Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 1/10 10:27 am - Tour of Somerville


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/10
 

Results from yesterday's Tour of Somerville in Somerville, New Jersey

 

Pro 1/2 Women
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 47:24.60
2 Kristy Broun (Aus) Team Verducci Breakaway Racing 47:24.70
3 Sinead Miller (USA) Team TIBCO 47:24.70
4 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 47:24.90
5 Joelle Numainville (Can) Webcor Builders 47:25.40
6 Emma Petersen (NZl) Ind 47:25.70
7 Jennifer Purcell (USA) Rooster p/b Edge Composite Whe 47:25.70
8 Kate Veronneau (USA) Ind
47:26.00
9 Erica Allar (USA) Team VBF 47:26.10
10 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) Team VBF 47:26.10
11 Sarah Caravella (USA) Ind 47:26.30
12 Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Type 1 47:26.90
13 Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels 47:26.90
14 Kacey Manderfield (USA) Cycle Loft 47:26.90
15 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda 47:27.00
16 Genevieve Whitson (NZl) MVP Healt Care Cycling 47:27.20
17 Melissa Sanborn (USA) CyclePath Racing 47:27.50
18 Thea Parent (USA) Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:27.60
19 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 47:27.90
20 Unknown Rider 47:28.00
21 Lenore Pipes (USA) Fruit66/Artemis 47:28.00
22 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team Kenda 47:28.00
23 Samantha Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO 47:28.20
24 Amy Mcguire (USA) Wheelworks Racing 47:28.50
25 Mary Costelloe (USA) Verducci 47:28.70
26 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team TIBCO Pro Cycling 47:28.70
27 Caryl Gale (USA) Denos Wonder Wheel 47:29.20
28 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Type 1 47:29.30
29 Amanda Watson (USA) Ind 47:29.40
30 Kristine Church (USA) Humanzoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:30.00
31 Colleen Hayduk (USA) Team Verducci Breakaway Racing 47:31.80
32 Christy Blakely (USA) BMW-Bianchi 47:32.00
33 Jennifer Rasmusson (USA) Team Kenda 47:43.00
34 Anna Mcloon (USA) Team Kenda 47:44.80
35 Patricia Buerkle (USA) Fruit66 - Artemis 47:46.80
36 Alexandra Carle (Aus) Team Verducci Breakaway Racing 47:47.70
37 Nicole Freedman (USA) Wheelworks Racing 47:49.10
38 Erin Silliman (USA) Fruit66/Artemis 47:52.10
39 Sarah Iepson (USA) Ind 47:52.40
40 Sara Zeigler (USA) Ind 47:52.70
41 Andrea Luebbe (USA) Lehigh University Cycling Club 47:53.10
42 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Team CARD Women's Cycling 47:57.20
43 Lauren Shirock (USA) BMW/Bianchi 47:58.00
44 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 47:59.20
45 Carmen Small (USA) Colavita Baci Pro Cycling Team 48:04.10
46 Kimberly Geist (USA) Team Alliance Environmental 48:04.30
47 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 48:04.50
48 Morgan Patton (USA) Team Type 1 48:07.10
49 Lenore Imhof (USA) Riptide Cycling 48:14.10
50 Michelle Hart (USA) CAWES powered by Specialized 48:20.40
51 Mandy Marquardt (USA) Team Type 1 48:24.40
52 Natalie Stoll (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 48:29.90
53 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 48:40.00
54 Kate Bates (Aus) Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 48:40.00
55 Tricia Carnila (USA) Verducci Breakaway 48:52.30
56 Lisa Jellett (USA) Team Verducci Breakaway Racing 48:52.40
57 Bron Ryan (Aus) Team Verducci Breakaway Racing 49:29.30
58 Elspeth Huyett (USA) Team Verducci Breakaway Racing 49:29.40
DNS Janel Bedard (USA) MVP Health Care
DNS Sinead Miller (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. / Twenty 1
DNS Anna Young (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
DNP Monique Hanley (Aus) Ind
DNF Jessie Maclean (Aus) Team Verducci Breakaway Racing
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Ben Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:46:22.30
2 Alessandro Bazzana (USA) Fly V Australia 1:46:22.60
3 Clayton Barrows (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team
1:46:22.60
4 Neil Bezdek (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joe's 1:46:22.60
5 Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis 1:46:22.70
6 Adam Carr (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 1:46:22.70
7 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:46:22.80
8 Luca Damiani (Ita) KENDA Pro Cycling
1:46:22.80
9 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 1:46:22.90
10 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (USA) Trek-Livestrong 1:46:23.00
11 Aldo Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 1:46:23.00
12 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:46:23.00
13 Jermaine Burrowes (USA) Dave Jordan/Zephyr 1:46:23.00
14 Isaac Howe (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joe's 1:46:23.10
15 Martijn Verschoor (USA) Team Type 1 1:46:23.10
16 Adam Myerson (USA) Mountain Kakis 1:46:23.30
17 Olaf Kerkhof (Ned) Team Type 1 Development 1:46:23.40
18 John Durso (USA) Liberty 1:46:23.50
19 Jerome Townsend (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
1:46:23.50
20 Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA/ Foundation 1:46:23.60
21 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly 1:46:23.70
22 Eric Schildge (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joe's 1:46:23.70
23 Robert (Bobby) Lea (USA) OUCH/Bahati Foundation 1:46:24.00
24 Anthony Taylor (USA) CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching-Ze 1:46:24.10
25 Ward Solar (USA) Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 1:46:24.20
26 Stalin Quiterio Cuello (USA) jamen vincents racing team 1:46:24.30
27 Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:46:24.40
28 Mark Hekman (USA) mountain khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's 1:46:24.40
29 Patrick Bevin (Aus) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:46:24.50
30 Robert Bush (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling 1:46:24.50
31 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1 1:46:24.60
32 David Tanner (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:46:24.60
33 Rodney Santiago (PRc) Champion System Racing 1:46:24.70
34 David Guttenplan (USA) Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's 1:46:25.70
35 Brian Cornelius (USA) Trisports/Eclipse Racing 1:46:25.90
36 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:46:27.00
37 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:46:27.30
38 Rafal Urzedowski (USA) Northeastern Hardware 1:46:27.80
39 Luke Keough (USA) BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:46:28.20
40 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1 1:46:28.80
41 Stephan Dioslaki (USA) Team Metra / Cycles 54
1:46:30.40
42 Igor Volshteyn (USA) Champion System Racing 1:46:31.50
43 Nathaniel Ward (USA) Wheelhouse / NCC 1:46:31.90
44 J Gabriel Lloyd (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:32.00
45 Sean Melcher (USA) Champion System Racing 1:46:32.10
46 Daniel Holloway (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:46:32.50
47 Colin Sandberg (USA) Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA- 1:46:34.90
48 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 1:46:35.10
49 Michael Chauner (USA) Pelotonia Cycling Team 1:46:37.30
50 Randy Smargiassi (USA) Team LionofFlanders.com 1:46:40.70
51 Chad Hartley (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling 1:46:41.50
52 Gregory Leach (USA) Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:46:41.90
53 Sean Coleman (USA) US Military Cycling Team 1:46:42.10
54 Zach Garrett (USA) US Armed Forces 1:46:43.30
55 Daniel Zmolik (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team 1:46:43.80
56 Joseph Whitman (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team 1:46:43.80
57 Alex Bowden (USA) Team Type 1 1:46:44.80
58 Matt Inconiglios (USA) Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:46:47.90
59 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joe's 1:46:48.00
60 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (USA) Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle 1:46:54.20
61 Ryan Fleming (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar 1:46:56.00
62 Charles Hutcheson (USA) US Military Cycling Team 1:47:02.20
63 Gilberth Gomez Valverde (USA) Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle 1:47:05.30
64 Jared Bunde (USA) G.S. Mengoni USA 1:47:08.30
65 Aaron Fillion (Can) Ride With Rendall 1:47:10.70
66 Franklin Burgos (USA) james vincent bicycles/jv racing 1:47:12.80
67 Horace Burrowes (USA) CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:47:15.30
68 John Loehner (USA) AXA/EquiTable-CRCA 1:47:16.60
69 Elliot Gaunt (USA) Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b rol 1:47:17.80
70 Steven Ward (USA) Libery Cycles 1:47:19.10
71 Jacob Brewer (USA) US Military Cycling Team/Herri 1:47:19.50
72 Jorge Romero (USA) Champion System Racing 1:47:22.10
73 Justin Morris (Aus) Team Type 1 Development 1:47:22.60
74 Paul Burrowes (USA) CRCA/Dave Jordan 1:47:23.00
75 Brian Cooblall (USA) Flying Stars CC 1:47:23.20
76 Nikolai Masluk (USA) Team Metra/ Cycles 54 1:47:23.40
77 Jon Gallagher (USA) Cole Sport 1:47:24.60
78 Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA-FOUNDATION 1:47:24.70
79 Scott Jackson (USA) Global Bike Racing 1:47:25.10
80 Geoff Smith (USA) Watchung Wheelmen 1:47:25.10
81 Javier Megias-Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 1:47:26.40
82 Ronald Larose (USA) CCNS / Pedalpower 1:47:26.50
83 Barry Miller (USA) Mike Fraysse Sports 1:47:26.80
84 Wilson Vasquez (USA) 1:47:30.90
85 John Hunter (USA) PBR / Talksoft 1:47:31.40
86 Charles (Joe) Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 1:47:33.20
87 David Martin (USA) team metra/cycles 54 1:47:41.40
88 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia 1:47:44.50
89 Glen Rendall (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:47:45.40
90 Todd Scheske (USA) Preferred Care Elite Cycling 1:47:46.90
91 Ryan Nye (USA) MVP Health Care 1:47:47.80
92 Luis Aquino (USA) Innovation Bike 1:47:49.10
93 Anthony Lowe (USA) Die Hard - Think Racing 1:47:49.80
94 Diego Guzman (USA) swim bike and run 1:47:50.60
95 David Wiswell (USA) CRCA/ David Jordan Coaching - 1:47:55.90
96 Austin Carroll (USA) Adageo Enery Pro Cycling 1:47:56.10
97 Nicholas Keough (USA) KENDA Pro Cycling 1:47:57.80
98 Andres Ignacio Pereyra (Arg) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 1:48:08.00
99 Rod Myers (USA) 1:48:08.60
100 James Carney (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 1:48:27.40
101 Cody O'reilly (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1:48:32.50
102 Lanell Rockmore (USA) Ouch-Bahati Foundation 1:48:33.30
103 Andrew Chocha (USA) US Military Cycling Team 1:48:34.40
104 Frank Travieso (USA) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita 1:48:51.50
DNS Andrew Baker (USA) Ion-United Healthcare
DNS Alexander Bremer (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
DNS Daniel Cassidy (USA) US Military Cycling Team
DNS Oscar Clark (USA) Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joe's
DNS Joao Correia (USA) CTT
DNS Jake Hollenbach (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team
DNS Ryan Mcfeely (USA) US Military Cycling Team
DNS Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
DNS Som Raj Seepersaud (USA) Flying Ace Cycling
DNS Neal Stansbury (USA) tri state velo
DNS Jim Tsilemos (Can) Ride With Rendall
DNS Kyle Wamsley (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNP Michael Jenks (USA) Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
DNF Josh Alexander (USA) Foundation/ CRCA
DNF James Baldesare (USA) Kenda pro cycling p/b geargrin
DNF Simon Bennett (Aus) Team Type 1 Development
DNF Demis Aleman (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
DNF Fabio Calabria (USA) Team Type 1
DNF Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
DNF William Elliston (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Evan Fader (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Timothy Farnham (USA) Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Dave Jordan (USA) CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching -
DNF Shane Kline (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Mark Light (USA) Liberty Cycle
DNF Roselvert Marte Quezada (USA) GS Mengoni
DNF John Minturn (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team
DNF Clay Murfet (USA) RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Lynn Murray (USA) CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Guillaume Nelessen (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Luis Amaury Perez (USA) GS Mengoni USA
DNF Chris Reid (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Austin Roach (USA) MetLife p/b groSolar
DNF Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall
DNF John (Jackie) Simes (USA) Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
DNF Matthew Spohn (USA) Dynaflo
DNF Ken Walsh (USA) Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Rac
DNF Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
DNF Jeff Zygo (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Kirk Albers (USA) Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNF Jason Cheney (USA) Ride With Rendall
DNF Paul Chooweenam (USA)
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) AXA Equitable Cycling Team

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed