Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
OGC Camelback C4W - April 7
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 11/10 13:42 pm - Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/10
 

Results from the first stage of the Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira in Spain, won by Marianne Vos

 

Stage 1 (June 10th): Iurretta to Iurretta, 88.4 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Netherland Bloeit 2:14:07
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
3 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
4 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara
5 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
6 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno
7 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
8 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
10 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
11 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
12 Elena Cecchini (Ita) S.N. Italia
13 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team.
14 Martina Corazza (Ita) Team Valdarno
15 Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
16 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
17 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Michela Fanini Rerco
18 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Michela Fanini Rerco
19 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team.
20 Dorleta Zorrilla (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
21 Leire Olaberria (Esp) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
22 Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
23 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Dutch National Team
24 Annemiek V. Vleuten (Ned) Netherland Bloeit
25 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
26 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto-Ladies Team
27 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
28 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara
29 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team.
30 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Dutch National Team
31 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
32 Anna B. Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team.
33 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
34 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
35 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
36 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno
37 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
38 Catherine Williamson (GBr) British National Team
39 Anna V. Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
40 Elena Kuchiskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
41 Cristina Alcalde (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
42 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
43 Sjouke Dufoer (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
44 Mireia Epelde (Esp) Lointek
45 Loes Markerink (Ned) Netherland Bloeit
46 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
47 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
48 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Netherland Bloeit
49 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team.
50 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Redsun Cycling Team
51 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
52 Gloria Presti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
53 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara
54 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto-Ladies Team
55 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
56 Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
57 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Michela Fanini Rerco
58 Veronia Andreasson (Swe) Lotto-Ladies Team
59 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
60 Ariadna Tudel (And) Bizkaia-Durango
61 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
62 Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Team Valdarno
63 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Netherland Bloeit
64 Laura Dittmann (Ger) German National Team.
65 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Cervelo Test Team
66 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team
67 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
68 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
69 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Michela Fanini Rerco
70 Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team
71 Emma Silversides (GBr) Redsun Cycling Team
72 Silvia Valescchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
73 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
74 Viviana Gatto (Ita) S.N. Italia
75 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women
76 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
77 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team
78 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team
79 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team
80 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
81 Susana Zorzi (Ita) S.N. Italia
82 Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
83 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) S.N. Italia
84 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
85 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Dutch National Team
86 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Michela Fanini Rerco all s.t.
87 Ana Belen Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:32
88 Na Zhao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 2:20
89 Lisa Jacobs (Aus) Australian National Team 2:30
90 Isabella Arman (Ita) S.N. Italia 4:51
91 Bridie O'donnell (Aus) Team Valdarno 6:30
92 Debora Galvez (Esp) Lointek
93 Ester Alves (Por) Lointek
94 Judith Masdeu (Esp) Lointek
95 Shen Fan Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
96 Josephine Tomic (Aus) Lotto-Ladies Team
97 Lynette Burger (RSA) Lotto-Ladies Team
98 Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
99 Joana Eslava (Esp) Tolosa C.F.
100 Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
101 Leticia Gil (Esp) Lointek
102 Alessia Massaccesi (Ita) Team Valdarno
103 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek all s.t.
104 Carly M Hibberd (Aus) Michela Fanini Rerco 8:59
105 Giulia Ronchi (Ita) S.N. Italia s.t.
106 Ana Yunta (Esp) Debabarrena-Kirolgi 9:20
107 Inmaculada Pereiro (Esp) Debabarrena-Kirolgi s.t.
108 Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 14:33
109 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
110 Sara Ortiz (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 16:58
111 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Netherland Bloeit
112 Lide Larrañaga (Esp) Tolosa C.F.
113 Amaia Martioda (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
114 Izaro Lasa (Esp) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
115 Maria J. Gomez (Esp) Tolosa C.F.
116 Inma Rafael (Esp) Debabarrena-Kirolgi all s.t.

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed