Posted by Editoress on 01/31/13
Results from the 3rd stage
Stage 3: Al Thakira to Madinat Al Shamal, 112.5 km | |
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano | 2:28:15 |
2 Elen van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - lululemon | at s.t. |
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda | 0:02 |
4 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | s.t. |
5 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO-to the Top | 0:04 |
6 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BEPINK | 0:05 |
7 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon | |
8 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS | |
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS | |
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS | |
11 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda | all s.t. |
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon | 0:12 |
13 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - lululemon | |
14 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-to the Top | both s.t. |
15 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BEPINK | 0:22 |
16 Giulia Donato (Ita) BEPINK | 0:24 |
17 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized - lululemon | 0:29 |
18 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team | |
19 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team | |
20 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda | |
21 Marion Rousse (Fra) French National Team | |
22 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS | |
23 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano | |
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | |
25 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BEPINK | all s.t. |
26 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano | 0:40 |
27 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team TIBCO-to the Top | |
28 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | both s.t. |
29 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica - AIS | 0:49 |
30 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano | s.t. |
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO-to the Top | 0:00 |
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK | 1:33 |
33 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK | 0:00 |
34 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK | 2:12 |
35 Janneke Kanis-Busser (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano | s.t. |
36 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana | 4:31 |
37 Fan Li Shen (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | 4:46 |
38 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | |
39 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda | |
40 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team | |
41 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team | |
42 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | |
43 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | |
44 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO-to the Top | |
45 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team | |
46 Lang Meng (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | |
47 Jessie Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | |
48 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team | |
49 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team | |
50 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | |
51 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK | |
52 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | all s.t. |
53 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BEPINK | 4:54 |
54 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team | 6:11 |
55 Rebecca Talen (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | |
56 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - lululemon | |
57 Audrey Cordon (Fra) French National Team | |
58 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) French National Team | |
59 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team | |
60 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team | |
61 Béatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda | |
62 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS | |
63 Annelies Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team | |
64 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano | |
65 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | all s.t. |
66 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) German National Team | 8:15 |
67 Nel de Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | |
68 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italian National Team | |
69 Eline de Roover (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | |
70 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BEPINK | |
71 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team | |
72 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | |
73 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK | |
74 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Team TIBCO-to the Top | |
75 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | |
76 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team | |
77 Tessa de Moyer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | |
78 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | |
79 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team | |
80 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italian National Team | |
81 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italian National Team | |
82 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team | all s.t. |
OTL Li Na Shi (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | |
OTL Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda | |
DNF Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Rabo Women Cycling Team | |
DNF Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | |
DNS Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | |
GC | |
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano | 07:30:43 |
2 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK | at 0:03 |
3 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS | 0:16 |
4 Elen van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - lululemon | 0:17 |
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon | 0:26 |
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS | 0:29 |
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS | 0:31 |
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon | 1:52 |
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | 1:58 |
10 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda | 2:02 |
11 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS | 2:55 |
12 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda | 3:40 |
13 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO-to the Top | s.t. |
14 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - lululemon | 3:54 |
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK | 4:09 |
16 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team TIBCO-to the Top | 4:22 |
17 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano | s.t. |
18 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano | 4:30 |
19 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BEPINK | 5:01 |
20 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-to the Top | 5:18 |
21 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO-to the Top | 5:20 |
22 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team | 5:25 |
23 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized - lululemon | s.t. |
24 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana | 6:39 |
25 Giulia Donato (Ita) BEPINK | 7:05 |
26 Marion Rousse (Fra) French National Team | 7:10 |
27 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BEPINK | |
28 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda | both s.t. |
29 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica - AIS | 7:30 |
30 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK | 8:14 |
31 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | 8:28 |
32 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS | 8:29 |
33 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano | 8:44 |
34 Janneke Kanis-Busser (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano | 8:53 |
35 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | 8:59 |
36 Audrey Cordon (Fra) French National Team | 9:33 |
37 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team | 9:53 |
38 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | s.t. |
39 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BEPINK | 10:26 |
40 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | 10:33 |
41 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda | 11:27 |
42 Lang Meng (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | |
43 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK | |
44 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO-to the Top | |
45 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team | all s.t. |
46 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano | 11:33 |
47 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italian National Team | 11:57 |
48 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | |
49 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team | |
50 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team | all s.t. |
51 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) French National Team | 12:52 |
52 Béatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda | |
53 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team | |
54 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team | |
55 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - lululemon | all s.t. |
56 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | 14:40 |
57 Fan Li Shen (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | |
58 Jessie Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | |
59 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | |
60 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | all s.t. |
61 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana | 14:56 |
62 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italian National Team | s.t. |
63 Rebecca Talen (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team | 16:05 |
64 Annelies Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team | 20:14 |
65 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BEPINK | 21:49 |
66 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling | 22:00 |
67 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team | 22:02 |
68 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team | |
69 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team | both s.t. |
70 Nel de Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | 25:35 |
71 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team | 25:41 |
72 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team | 25:47 |
73 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team | 29:22 |
74 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Team TIBCO-to the Top | 32:32 |
75 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team | s.t. |
76 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) German National Team | 32:51 |
77 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BEPINK | |
78 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italian National Team | both s.t. |
79 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK | 36:56 |
80 Eline de Roover (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | 44:06 |
81 Tessa de Moyer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | |
82 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer | both s.t. |
Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |