Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W1 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 24/13 19:33 pm - MT Hood: Stage 4 and final GC, Richey 5th


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/13
 

Multi-time US cyclocross junior national champion Logan Owen (California Giant/Specialized) conquered Mt. Hood’s final stage Sunday, winning the challenging Three Summits Road Race in wet conditions in front of teammate Robin Eckmann. Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing), of Boston, finished eighth on the day and took over the final yellow jersey from previous race leader Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage).

Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) finished 16th on the final stage and 5th overall.

Stage 4 (June 23rd): Three Summits Road Race, 146.4 km
1 Logan Owen (California Giant/Specialized) 4:16:41
2 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) at 0:24
3 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 0:50
4 Adrien Costa (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 0:53
5 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 0:57
6 Christopher Putt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) s.t.
7 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
8 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 1:02
9 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande) 1:09
10 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:11
11 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:17
12 Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 1:25
13 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) 1:48
14 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) s.t.
15 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 1:53
16 Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 2:02
17 Christopher Marc Harlanddunaway (Pro - Strava) 2:08
18 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 2:27
19 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 2:36
20 Jeffrey Werner (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre) 3:10
21 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 3:25
22 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 3:30
23 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande) 3:45
24 Steven Davis (SPY GIANT RIDE) 3:52
25 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 4:28
26 Michael Van den Ham (RideOkanagan.com) 7:03
27 Dylan Davies (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre) 7:35
28 Ian Baldwin (Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting) s.t.
29 Zach Heskett (Ind) 7:51
30 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 8:00
31 Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 8:08
32 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized) 9:41
33 Kurt Wolfgang (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 10:33
34 Brian Schaning (Rapha/River City Bicycles) 11:13
35 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 12:19
36 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) s.t.
37 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre)
38 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling)
39 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) s.t.
40 Matt Lyons (Hagens Berman Cycling) 14:15
41 Ariel Herrmann (Metromint Cycling) 14:46
42 Matthew Karre (Rapha/River City Bicycles) s.t.
43 John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) s.t.
44 Chris Mackay (Hagens Berman Cycling) 16:01
45 Tyler Riedesel (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 22:02
46 Chris Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 22:30
47 Dillon Caldwell (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) s.t.
48 Eric Gushurst (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 23:26
49 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 24:23
50 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 25:27
51 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 25:49
52 Evan Freeman (Ind) 26:03
53 Evan Siroky (Guinness Cycling Team) 29:45
54 Brandon Blackwell (Team Plan7/BRIGHTFACE) 31:22
55 Travis Monroe (Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers/Vertical Earth) 31:54
56 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande) 38:05
57 Brian Hitchcock (Herriott Sports Performance) 39:12
58 Samuel Cerruti (Bear Development Team) 43:48
59 Ryan Taylor (RideOkanagan.com) 43:53
60 Brian Funk (Metromint Cycling) 47:45
61 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) s.t.
62 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 48:04
63 Paul Warner (Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club) 50:43
64 Gabriel Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman) s.t.
65 Max O'neal (Herriott Sports Performance) 51:37
66 Matt Schaupp (Bear Development Team) 1:08:16
DNF Jesse Goodrich (California Giant/Specialized)
DNF Eamon Frank (California Giant/Specialized)
DNF Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Andrew Boone (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Adam Artner (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Robert Evans (Bear Development Team)
DNF Arthur Rand (Marc Pro - Strava)
DNF Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)
DNF Cort Buchholz (HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team)
DNF Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)
DNF Kit Recca (GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)
DNF Clayton Meisner (RideOkanagan.com)
DNF Luciano Sponza (Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)
DNF Colton Hlavinka (Joyride-Cycles.com)
DNF Casey Ehrman (Ind)
DNF Erik Hofland (Ind)
DNF Jon Moro (Ind)
DNF Timothy Reinhart (Rapha/River City Bicycles)
DNF Matt Rossman (Ind)
DNF Greg Tyler (Ind)
DNF Kevin Hansen (Step Down Racing/Ravenna Capital Management)
DNF Mike Kath (Ind)
DNF Ben Wortelboer (H+R Block)
DNF Federico Marchiori (H+R Block)
 
Final GC
1 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 9:41:31
2 Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage) at 0:06
3 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 0:21
4 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:34
5 Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:51
6 Logan Owen (California Giant/Specialized) 1:08
7 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 1:29
8 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:41
9 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 1:48
10 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) s.t.
11 Adrien Costa (Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development) 1:49
12 Christopher Putt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 2:34
13 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 2:40
14 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 3:01
15 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 3:10
16 Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) s.t.
17 Christopher Marc Harlanddunaway (Pro - Strava) 4:17
18 Jonathan Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4:40
19 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 5:25
20 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 5:33
21 Jeffrey Werner (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre) 5:55
22 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 6:11
23 Steven Davis (SPY GIANT RIDE) 6:38
24 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande) 6:49
25 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 8:45
26 Dylan Davies (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre) 9:27
27 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized) 10:48
28 Ian Baldwin (Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting) 11:37
29 Kurt Wolfgang (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 12:06
30 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande) 12:46
31 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre) 14:02
32 Zach Heskett (Ind) 14:09
33 Ariel Herrmann (Metromint Cycling) 14:53
34 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 15:24
35 Brian Schaning (Rapha/River City Bicycles) 15:31
36 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 15:36
37 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 15:39
38 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 16:22
39 Matthew Karre (Rapha/River City Bicycles) 18:43
40 John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) 19:42
41 Michael Van den Ham (RideOkanagan.com) 22:18
42 Tyler Riedesel (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 24:37
43 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 24:42
44 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling) 25:17
45 Chris Mackay (Hagens Berman Cycling) 27:41
46 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 28:27
47 Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 28:30
48 Chris Swan (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 31:18
49 Evan Siroky (Guinness Cycling Team) 32:47
50 Matt Lyons (Hagens Berman Cycling) 35:27
51 Dillon Caldwell (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 36:03
52 Evan Freeman (Ind) 37:34
53 Brian Hitchcock (Herriott Sports Performance) 39:31
54 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande) 40:41
55 Eric Gushurst (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 42:58
56 Brandon Blackwell (Team Plan7/BRIGHTFACE) 46:45
57 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 48:19
58 Gabriel Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman) 51:44
59 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 52:44
60 Max O'neal (Herriott Sports Performance) 53:33
61 Brian Funk (Metromint Cycling) 53:35
62 Travis Monroe (Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers/Vertical Earth) 1:13:12
63 Paul Warner (Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club) 1:15:46
64 Ryan Taylor (RideOkanagan.com) 1:38:42
65 Samuel Cerruti (Bear Development Team) 1:39:51
66 Matt Schaupp (Bear Development Team) 1:54:26

Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed