Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Cervelo S2 C4W - March 29
 

Latest Women's News



 

June 29/13 8:20 am - MTB Marathon World Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/13
 

Results from the MTB Marathon World Championships held in Brixental, Austria

 

Women, 85 km
Time Gap
1 Gunn Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway) 4:35.30.3 0:00
2 Sally Bigham (Great Britain) 4:39.18.8 3.485
3 Esther Süss (Switzerland) 4:42.49.6 7.193
4 Annika Langvad (Denmark) 4:46.56.7 11.264
5 Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia) 4:48.03.2 12.329
6 Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic) 4:48.27.6 12.573
7 Ariane Kleinhans (Switzerland) 4:52.34.9 17.046
8 Michalina Ziolkowska (Poland) 4:54.30.4 19.001
9 Daniela Veronesi (Italy) 4:59.15.8 23.455
10 Elisabeth Osl (Austria) 5:00.17.1 24.468
11 Elena Gaddoni (Italy) 5:02.16.5 26.462
12 Borghild Lovset (Norway) 5:02.32.3 27.02
13 Milena Landtwing (Switzerland) 5:03.06.4 27.361
14 Sabine Sommer (Austria) 5:04.03.9 28.336
15 Catherine Hare Willianson (Great Britain) 5:06.46.4 31.161
16 Jane Nussli (Great Britain) 5:06.53.1 31.228
17 Pavlina Sulcova (Czech Republic) 5:12.42.3 37.12
18 Ekateryna Anoshina (Russian Federation) 5:13.09.3 37.39
19 Robyn De Groot (South Africa) 5:14.29.9 38.596
20 Katrin Leumann (Switzerland) 5:14.46.5 39.162
21 Fanny Bourdon (France) 5:14.53.9 39.236
22 Almut Grieb (Germany) 5:15.01.2 39.309
23 Mary Mcconneloug (United States of America) 5:15.45.6 40.153
24 Alice Pirard (Belgium) 5:16.46.0 41.157
25 Ann Katrin Hellstern (Germany) 5:17.05.7 41.354
26 Samantha Sanders (South Africa) 5:20.31.5 45.012
27 Inne Gantois (Belgium) 5:20.46.0 45.157
28 Jennie Stenerhag (Sweden) 5:21.06.6 45.363
29 Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland) lapped
30 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mexico) lapped
31 Mailin Franke (Germany) lapped
32 Alexandra Clement (Switzerland) lapped
33 Kristin Aamodt (Norway) lapped
34 Emmy Thelberg (Sweden) lapped
35 Laura Lor Morfin Macouzet (Mexico) lapped
36 Michele Wittlin (Switzerland) lapped
37 Andrea Kirsic (Croatia) lapped
38 Bettina Uhlig (Germany) lapped
39 Celina Carpinteiro (Portugal) lapped
40 Magdalena Sadlecka (Poland) lapped
41 Christina Verhas (Austria) lapped
42 Joche Stefanie Hadraschek (Germany) lapped
43 Regina Genser (Germany) lapped
44 Kristina Weber (Germany) lapped
45 Bachmann Helle Qvortrup (Denmark) lapped
46 Sandrine Ponsard (France) lapped
47 Isabelle Klein (Luxembourg) lapped
48 Andrea Juhasova (Slovakia) lapped
49 Eszter Dosa (Hungary) lapped
50 Zuzana Juhasova (Slovakia) lapped
51 Annette Griner (Germany) lapped
52 Vasquez Liliana Uzcategui (Bolivarian Republic Of Venezuela) lapped
53 Anita Orosz (Hungary) lapped
54 Magdalena Halajczak (Poland) lapped
55 Veronika Cseh (Hungary) lapped
56 Rachel Fenton (Great Britain) lapped
57 Ana Teresa Wulff (Argentina) lapped
58 Irem Aslan (Turkey) lapped
59 Alexandra Engen (Sweden) lapped
60 Kim Saenen (Belgium) lapped
61 Sophie Giovane (France) lapped
 
Men, 94.6 km
Time Gap
1 Christoph Sauser (Switzerland) 4:30.13.1 0:00
2 Alban Lakata (Austria) 4:30.17.9 0.048
3 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia) 4:33.25.2 3.121
4 Kristian Hynek (Czech Republic) 4:39.43.5 9.304
5 Urs Huber (Switzerland) 4:40.01.0 9.479
6 Jorge Olivier Ferreira Tiago (Portugal) 4:40.37.7 10.246
7 Lukas Buchli (Switzerland) 4:41.20.4 11.073
8 Karl Platt (Germany) 4:41.49.9 11.368
9 Thomas Stoll (Switzerland) 4:45.11.4 14.583
10 Adrian Brzozka (Poland) 4:46.11.2 15.581
11 Periklis Ilias (Greece) 4:46.57.4 16.443
12 Sören Nissen (Denmark) 4:47.20.5 17.074
13 Mirko Celestino (Italy) 4:47.51.5 17.384
14 Jukka Vastaranta (Finland) 4:48.31.0 18.179
15 Michal Lami (Slovakia) 4:49.09.8 18.567
16 Tony Longo (Italy) 4:49.19.1 19.06
17 Robert Mennen (Germany) 4:52.14.6 22.015
18 Jérémy Huguenin (Switzerland) 4:52.39.5 22.264
19 Roel Paulissen (Belgium) 4:52.47.0 22.339
20 Frans Claes (Belgium) 4:54.26.8 24.137
21 Samuele Porro (Italy) 4:55.42.9 25.298
22 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 4:55.50.8 25.377
23 Daniel Geismayr (Austria) 4:55.53.2 25.401
24 Marcus Kaufmann (Germany) 4:55.53.3 25.402
25 Kohei Yamamoto (Japan) 4:56.33.4 26.203
26 Jan Jobanek (Czech Republic) 4:56.55.4 26.423
27 Diego Arias (Colombia) 4:57.02.0 26.489
28 Matous Ulman (Czech Republic) 4:58.19.9 28.068
29 Steffen Thum (Germany) 4:59.56.2 29.431
30 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spain) 5:00.17.8 30.047
31 Max Knox (South Africa) 5:00.22.0 30.089
32 Piotr Brzozka (Poland) 5:00.41.7 30.286
33 Hannes Genze (Germany) 5:00.47.7 30.346
34 Matthias Leisling (Germany) 5:01.01.7 30.486
35 Pavel Boudny (Czech Republic) 5:01.12.6 30.595
36 Hansueli Stauffer (Switzerland) 5:01.29.3 31.162
37 Jason English (Australia) 5:03.19.6 33.065
38 Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Colombia) 5:03.27.1 33.14
39 Erik Kleinhans (South Africa) 5:03.43.6 33.305
40 Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation) 5:03.49.6 33.365
41 Thomas Dietsch (France) 5:03.57.2 33.441
42 Luca Ronchi (Italy) 5:04.43.2 34.301
43 Anton Sintsov (Russian Federation) 5:05.25.2 35.121
44 Michal Bubilek (Czech Republic) 5:05.26.2 35.131
45 Konny Looser (Switzerland) 5:07.32.4 37.193
46 Johnny Cattaneo (Italy) 5:07.34.5 37.214
47 Hermann Pernsteiner (Austria) 5:08.28.6 38.155
48 Andreas Kleiber (Germany) 5:09.30.0 39.169
49 Christian Schneidawind (Germany) 5:09.55.3 39.422
50 Philipp Gerber (Switzerland) 5:11.01.9 40.488
51 Ben Thomas (Great Britain) 5:11.17.0 41.039
52 Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Colombia) 5:11.35.6 41.225
53 Darren Lill (South Africa) 5:11.36.8 41.237
54 Jochen Kass (Germany) 5:11.38.9 41.258
55 Enrico Franzoi (Italy) 5:11.43.5 41.304
56 Sebastien Carabin (Belgium) 5:12.02.2 41.491
57 Georg Koch (Austria) 5:12.19.2 42.061
58 Marton Blazso (Hungary) 5:13.14.5 43.014
59 Paul Remy (France) 5:13.16.4 43.033
60 Lenart Noc (Slovenia) 5:13.16.5 43.034
61 Lourens Luus (South Africa) 5:13.28.0 43.149
62 Nico Bell (South Africa) 5:13.34.6 43.215
63 Allan Bachmann (Denmark) 5:14.00.7 43.476
64 Aleksander Dorozala (Poland) 5:16.41.1 46.28
65 Uwe Hardter (Germany) 5:16.48.7 46.356
66 Pierre Geoffroy Plantet (France) 5:18.20.1 48.07
67 Xavier Dafflon (Switzerland) 5:18.48.3 48.352
68 Christophe Bassons (France) 5:19.41.5 49.284
69 Christian Helmig (Luxembourg) 5:20.08.0 49.549
70 Michael Broderick (United States of America) 5:20.16.5 50.034
71 Remi Laffont (France) 5:20.21.0 50.079
72 Norbert Wyss (Switzerland) 5:21.09.9 50.568
73 Tom Ettlich (Germany) 5:22.43.3 52.302
74 Charles Keey (South Africa) 5:23.00.1 52.47
75 Mikael Salomonsson (Sweden) 5:23.44.2 53.311
76 Daniel Gathof (Germany) 5:24.30.2 54.171
77 David Schöggl (Austria) 5:24.34.5 54.214
78 Mariusz Marszalek (Poland) 5:26.18.9 56.058
79 Frantisek Lami (Slovakia) 5:27.34.3 57.212
80 Garcia Miguel A. Gutierrez (Mexico) 5:27.58.5 57.454
81 Lars Granberg (Norway) 5:28.08.0 57.549
82 Michael Wiessner (Germany) 5:28.08.1 57.55
83 Vilches Patricio Campbell (Chile) 5:29.38.8 59.257
84 Yannick Lincoln (Mauritius) 5:30.37.2 1:00.24,1
85 Patryk Piasecki (Poland) 5:31.35.9 1:01.22,8
86 Simon Gegenheimer (Germany) 5:32.54.9 1:02.41,8
87 Yuki Ikeda (Japan) 5:33.41.1 1:03.28,0
88 Miguel Angel Hidalgo (Argentina) 5:35.01.0 1:04.47,9
89 Ale Diaz De La Pena Lopez (Spain) 5:36.50.4 1:06.37,3
90 Valtteri Repo (Finland) 5:38.39.2 1:08.26,1
91 Adrian Jusinski (Poland) 5:39.34.3 1:09.21,2
92 Arnaud Rapillard (Switzerland) 5:39.45.3 1:09.32,2
93 Szilard Buruczki (Hungary) 5:40.54.6 1:10.41,5
94 Vincent Arnaud (France) 5:41.57.7 1:11.44,6
95 Christian Kreuchler (Germany) 5:43.04.8 1:12.51,7
96 Hamza Kansiz (Turkey) 5:43.35.2 1:13.22,1
97 Juan Busso (Argentina) 5:45.26.6 1:15.13,5
98 Tomasz Drozdz (Poland) 5:46.51.1 1:16.38,0
99 Oliver Vonhausen (Germany) 5:47.25.2 1:17.12,1
100 Morgan Pilley (Australia) 5:50.59.8 1:20.46,7
101 Pawel Baranek (Poland) 5:51.18.4 1:21.05,3
102 Pavao Roset (Croatia) 5:51.29.4 1:21.16,3
103 Christoph Soukup (Austria) lapped
104 Juan P. Trujillo Hernandez (Spain) lapped
105 Wolfgang Mayer (Germany) lapped
106 Bartosz Banach (Poland) lapped
107 Michal Kowalczyk (Poland) lapped
108 Timothy Carleton (Canada) lapped
109 Motoshi Kadota (Japan) lapped
110 Juan Simon Ocana Ortiz (Mexico) lapped
111 Zsolt Bur (Hungary) lapped
112 Vincent Pages (France) lapped
113 Omer Faruk Kansiz (Turkey) lapped
114 Justin Price (New Zealand) lapped
115 Juan Antonio Diaz Cuervo (Mexico) lapped
116 Thibault Sabatier (France) lapped
117 Ismail Demirkan (Turkey) lapped
118 Bora Tirki (Turkey) lapped
119 Fatih Kocak (Turkey) lapped
120 Alican Elkatmis (Turkey) lapped
121 Calle Friberg (Sweden) lapped
122 Torsten Marx (Germany) lapped
123 Borut Ramsak (Slovenia) lapped
124 Juri Ragnoli (Italy) lapped
125 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic) lapped
126 Jiri Novak (Czech Republic) lapped
127 Montes Jesus Del Nero (Spain) lapped
128 Daniel Federspiel (Austria) lapped
129 Florian Willbold (Germany) lapped
130 Dimitrios Antoniadis (Greece) lapped
131 Tim Bohme (Germany) lapped
132 Cristian Cominelli (Italy) lapped
133 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spain) lapped
134 Frederic Gombert (France) lapped
135 Goran Kuzmanovski (Energi) lapped
DNF Stefan Sahm (Germany)

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 

 
Cervelo C4W button March26
 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed