Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG banner C4W2 Sept 17.14
 

Latest Women's News



 

July 27/13 7:39 am - World Cup Vallnord: Elite Women's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/13
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC in Vallnord, Andorra
cycling+canada Source CanadianCyclist.com

Elite Women, 23 km (5 laps)
1 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 1:26:54
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team at 0:01
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:04
4 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:09
5 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 1:24
6 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 1:35
7 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 1:49
8 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 2:20
9 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team 2:32
10 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC 2:43
11 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Giant Pro XC Team 2:54
12 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 3:05
13 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 3:09
14 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 3:20
15 Hanna Klein (Ger) Lexware Rothaus Team 3:23
16 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 4:01
17 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 4:43
18 Jacquelina Alvarez (Arg) 5:17
19 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Fischer-BMC 5:38
20 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 5:47
21 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 5:52
22 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 6:13
23 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Giant 6:18
24 Annika Langvad (Den) Team Davinci - Specialized 6:26
25 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 8:17
26 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) 8:37
27 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC 8:57
28 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Specialized Solodet Vosges 9:20
29 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team 9:40
30 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 9:58
31 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 10:20
32 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 10:25
33 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 10:44
34 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 10:51
35 Judy Freeman (USA) 11:06
36 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) 11:11
37 Lee Craigie (GBr) 11:16
38 Ann Berglund (Swe) 11:39
39 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 12:26
40 Oksana Rybakova (Rus) 13:15
41 Lucia Vazquez Crespo (Esp) 15:38
42 Joana Barbosa (Por) 15:55
43 Elvira Khayrullina (Rus) -2 Laps
DNF Samara Sheppard (NZl) Toka Print MTB Team
DNF Kate Fluker (NZl)
DNS Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed