Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
ARG XC8 - Restart May 16
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 25/14 23:26 pm - World Cup Cairns: Jr Men, Women DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/14
 

Results from the DH final in Cairns, Australia

 

Junior Men Time Diff
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:27.890 0.00
2 Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia 4:33.595 5.705
3 Neil Stewart (GBr) FMD Racing 4:38.915 11.025
4 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:44.668 16.778
5 Connor Hamilton (NZl) New Zealand 4:47.313 19.423
6 Connor Sandri (NZl) New Zealand 4:50.995 23.105
7 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 4:51.040 23.150
8 Keegan Wright (NZl) New Zealand 4:53.554 25.664
9 Joshua Mccombie (NZl) New Zealand 4:55.159 27.269
10 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 4:59.652 31.762
11 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 5:03.987 36.097
12 Andrew Dorrit (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 5:07.103 39.213
13 Dan Booker (Aus) Australia - B 5:14.250 46.360
14 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia 5:16.794 48.904
15 Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia 5:24.533 56.643
16 Alec Reid (Aus) Australia - B 5:25.399 57.509
17 Matt Taylor (Aus) Australia - B 5:29.981 1:02.091
18 Sam Herd (GBr) Perth City Cycles 5:35.715 1:07.825
19 Matt Lawton (NZl) New Zealand 5:36.191 1:08.301
20 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Australia 6:07.346 1:39.456
21 Cody Love (Aus) Australia - B 7:33.907 3:06.017
22 Joel Willis (Aus) Australia - B 8:14.845 3:46.955
DNF Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) Australia
DNF Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate
 
Women Time Diff
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:50.576 0.00
2 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:02.231 11.655
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 5:16.422 25.846
4 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 5:18.840 28.264
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 5:20.157 29.581
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 5:22.757 32.181
7 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 5:26.741 36.165
8 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 5:29.837 39.261
9 Micayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory Dh Team 5:37.775 47.199
10 Claire Buchar (Can) Kovarik Racing 5:48.870 58.294
11 Sarah Atkin (NZl) 5:50.644 1:00.068
12 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 6:00.714 1:10.138
13 Harriet Latchem (GBr) 6:10.461 1:19.885
14 Danielle Beecroft (Aus) Green Tto Gold Race Development 6:11.477 1:20.901
15 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 6:22.060 1:31.484
16 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team 6:22.282 1:31.706
17 Gabriela Williams (Cze) 7:18.106 2:27.530
18 Tegan Molloy (Aus) * 7:19.691 2:29.115
19 Sarah Booth (Aus) 7:22.565 2:31.989
20 Ellie Wale (Aus) * 7:48.120 2:57.544
21 Michelle Crisp (Aus) 8:18.639 3:28.063
DNF Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott
DNF Shelly Flood (Aus)

 

 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed