Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women
Spec We Win Road C4W2 Oct 6
 

Latest Women's News



 

April 26/14 20:03 pm - EPZ Omloop van Borsele: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/14
 

Results from the first two stages of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele in the Netherlands

 

Stage 1 (April 25th): ITT, 19.5 km Time Gap
1 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 26:48.62 0.00
2 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - lululemon 26:57.36 8.74
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized - lululemon 27:01.30 12.68
4 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon 27:01.50 12.88
5 Anna van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 27:06.10 17.48
6 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS 27:22.90 34.28
7 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 27:24.41 35.79
8 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - lululemon 27:29.19 40.57
9 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS 27:33.75 45.13
10 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 27:45.31 56.69
11 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 27:48.75 1:00.13
12 Felicity Wardlaw (Aus) 27:57.11 1:08.49
13 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28:08.18 1:19.56
14 Anna Turvey (GBr) 28:10.82 1:22.20
15 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team Giant-shimano 28:14.33 1:25.71
16 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28:15.06 1:26.44
17 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 28:18.41 1:29.79
18 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-shimano 28:23.86 1:35.24
19 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 28:26.18 1:37.56
20 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Canada 28:30.76 1:42.14
21 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-shimano 28:32.84 1:44.22
22 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-shimano 28:34.46 1:45.84
23 Harriet Koorn (Ned) LRTV Swift 28:34.96 1:46.34
24 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 28:37.50 1:48.88
25 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team 28:38.02 1:49.40
26 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Team Giant-shimano 28:45.52 1:56.90
27 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada 28:47.09 1:58.47
28 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28:47.72 1:59.10
29 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team Canada 28:47.85 1:59.23
30 Mathilde Matthijsse (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 28:49.64 2:01.02
31 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized - lululemon 28:52.60 2:03.98
32 Beatrice Bartelloni (Italy) Wiggle Honda 28:53.19 2:04.57
33 Demi de Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28:56.28 2:07.66
34 Amy Roberts (GBr) Team Usn (WAL) Wiggle Honda 28:57.72 2:09.10
35 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada 28:57.90 2:09.28
36 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain) 28:59.73 2:11.11
37 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 28:59.89 2:11.27
38 Elinor Barker (GBr) Team Usn (WAL) Wiggle Honda 29:05.27 2:16.65
39 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Bizkaia 29:05.89 2:17.27
40 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) 29:08.30 2:19.68
41 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-shimano 29:12.27 2:23.65
42 Carolien Haers (Bel) Endura Lady 29:17.79 2:29.17
43 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) TWC de Kempen 29:58.59 3:09.97
44 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel 30:02.30 3:13.68
45 Marjolein Claessen (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 30:07.23 3:18.61
46 Lauren Arnouts (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner 30:11.85 3:23.23
47 Claire Thomas (GBr) 30:15.72 3:27.10
48 Elke Bolangier (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 30:23.66 3:35.04
49 Nicky Zijlaard (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 30:31.29 3:42.67
50 Lobke Blom (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner 30:33.77 3:45.15
51 Ashlynn van Baarle (Ned) TWC de Kempen 30:43.66 3:55.04
52 Simone Cornelisse (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 30:49.60 4:00.98
53 Marieke Blomme (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 30:57.94 4:09.32
54 Amalie Winther Olsen (Den) 31:26.86 4:38.24
55 Saskia Oomen (Ned) CS030 31:27.49 4:38.87
56 Daniëlla Verstraten (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen 32:18.22 5:29.60
57 Kirstie James (NZl) 32:19.41 5:30.79
58 Alice Andersson (Swe) 32:23.06 5:34.44
59 Melissa van Neck (Ned) ARC Ulysses 32:30.53 5:41.91
 
Stage 2: Kuipersdijk to Kuipersdijk, 121.56 km
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products 2:57:43
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
3 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Leah Kirchman (Can) Team Canada
5 Martina Zwick (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
6 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
7 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
8 Rossella Ratto (Italy) Estado de México-Faren Kuota
9 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
11 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
12 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team
13 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products 0:02
14 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
15 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) 0:34
16 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized-lululemon
17 Kim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
18 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
20 Katrin Garfoot (Aus)
21 Aude Biannic (Fra) Lointek
22 Yulia Iliynikh (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
23 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
24 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized-lululemon
25 Lucy Martin (GBr) Estado de México-Faren Kuota
26 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado de México-Faren Kuota
27 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spain) Bizkaia-Durango
28 Daniela Gass (Ger)
29 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
30 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
31 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
32 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
33 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
34 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
35 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado de México-Faren Kuota
36 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
37 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada
38 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling
39 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
40 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Giant-Shimano
41 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
42 Karol-ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-lululemon
43 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
44 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo
45 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) 1:40
46 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon
47 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
48 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
49 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
50 Henriette Woering (Ned)
51 Geerike Schreurs (Ned)
52 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
53 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Canada 3:28
54 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team
55 Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)
56 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
57 Marissa Otten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
58 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
59 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNF Gemma Neill (GBr)
DNF Carolien Haers (Bel)
DNF Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus)
DNF Alice Andersson (Swe)
DNF Veerle Goossens (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Eltina van Wijk (Ned) WV Avanti
DNF Ilse Miltenburg (Ned) WV Breda
DNF Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team Canada
DNF Felicity Wardlaw (Aus)
DNF Kerry Macphee (GBr)
DNF Julie Erskine (GBr)
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Lointek
DNF Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia
DNF Hanne Tersmette (Ned) ZWC D.T.S.
DNF Marleen de Kroon (Ned) WV Alcmaria Victrix
DNF Olga Dobrynina (Rus)
DNF Silke Kogelman (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Simone Cornelisse (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
DNF Rebecca Talen (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) TWC de Kempen
DNF Rachel Canning (Can)Team Canada
DNF Simone van Der Star (Ned) WV Avanti
DNF Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned) ZWC D.T.S.
DNF Florine van Bohemen (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Simone Rockx (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Rusvelo
DNF Karolien de Ravet (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Anastasia Iakovenko ()
DNF Elinor Barker (GBr) Team Usn (WAL) Wiggle Honda
DNF Thamara Pijpers (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Gina Hofland (Ned) ARC Ulysses
DNF Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Esp)
DNF Bianca van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Carleen Baas (Ned) TWC de Kempen
DNF Melissa van Neck (Ned) ARC Ulysses
DNF Sheila Gutiérrez (Esp)
DNF Melanie Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS
DNF Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)
DNF Marissa Meijer (Ned) RWC Ahoy
DNF Anne Ewing (GBr)
DNF Marieke van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Daniëlle Lissenberg-Bekkering (Ned) NWV Groningen
DNF Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Suzanne de Lange (Ned)
DNF Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
DNF Catherine Dessureault (Can) Team Canada
DNF Anne Terpstra (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
DNF Ines Klok (Ned) WV Breda
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Iris van Der Stelt (Ned) WV Breda
DNF Jarna de Jong (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
DNF Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
DNF Linda Scholten (Ned) E.T.P. Zutphen
DNF Marieke Blomme (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Anouk Rockx (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Elaine Jansen (Ned) NWV Groningen
DNF Margriet de Beus (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Bizkaia
DNF Sofie van Horik (Ned) RTV de Bollenstreek
DNF Sophie van Bakel (Ned) TWC de Kempen
DNF Annemarie Pasveer (Ned) WV Avanti
DNF Natalie van Der Hoeven (Ned) ARC Ulysses
DNF Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
DNF Larissa Havik (Ned) ZWC D.T.S.
DNF Nicky Zijlaard (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica
DNF Ingrid van Den Wijngaard (Ned) WV Breda
DNF Dulce Pliego (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Genevieve Whitson (NZl)
DNF Mathilde Matthijsse (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia
DNF Chantal Verstraten (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek
DNF Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products Uck
DNF Britt Teunissen (Ned) TWC de Kempen
DNF Jitske Kuiper (Ned) WV Alcmaria Victrix
DNF Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Poitou-charentes.futuroscope.86
DNF Noortje de Kort (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Shauni Corthout (Bel)
DNF Ingrid Tempert (Ned) RTV de Bollenstreek
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products Uck
DNF Lucy Coldwell (GBr)
DNF Ymke Stegink (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Jamie de Jong (Ned)
DNF Danique Braam (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden
DNF Emily Roper (Aus)
DNF Judith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Amy Roberts (GBr) Team Usn (WAL) Wiggle Honda
DNF Kirstie James (NZl)
DNF Nike Beckeringh (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Team Canada
DNF Lisette de Hoog (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Gulnaz Badykova (Rus)
DNF Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp)
DNF Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita ) Wiggle Honda


 


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage|Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Find us on Facebook
 
Cervelo R3 C4W button - May 2
 

 

 

 

 


 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed