Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 10/14 15:56 pm - Windham World Cup: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/14
 

Results from the Elite women's World Cup XC in Windham, NY

Elite Women, 24.3 km (start loop + 5 laps)  
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:25:47
2 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 0:29
3 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing XC 0:32
4 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Liv Pro XC Team 0:36
5 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 1:24
6 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Liv Pro XC Team 1:45
7 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC 1:52
8 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 2:01
9 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 2:24
10 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) 2:36
11 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 2:45
12 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 2:59
13 Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing 3:22
14 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Kross Racing Team 3:23
15 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 4:22
16 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 4:29
17 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 4:59
18 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team 5:08
19 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 5:10
20 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Giant Canada 5:23
21 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 5:45
22 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 6:17
23 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 6:19
24 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 6:25
25 Erin Huck (USA) 6:33
26 Rose Grant (USA) 6:50
27 Lene Byberg (Nor) 7:02
28 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 7:45
29 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 8:03
30 Larissa Connors (USA) 8:37
31 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 9:07
32 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 9:28
33 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 10:09
34 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-Suntour-KMC 10:19
35 Adriana Rojas (CRc) 10:41
36 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 11:01
37 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra) 11:28
38 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) 11:47
39 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 12:02
40 Erika Fernanda Gramiscelli (Bra) 12:58
41 Cindy Montambault (Can) 13:21
42 Evelyn Dong (USA) 13:31
43 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 13:31
44 Mandy Dreyer (Can) Tuff Rack 16:14
45 Erica Zaveta (USA) 16:45
46 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) -1 Lap
47 Amy Beisel (USA) -1 Lap
48 Erica Tingey (USA) -1 Lap
49 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Unior Tools Team -1 Lap
50 Alexandra Gabriela Serrano Rodriguez (Ecu) -1 Lap
51 Andréanne Pichette (Can) Opuc OGC -2 Laps
52 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col) -4 Laps
DNF Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
DNF Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing
DNS Karlee Gendron (Can)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.