Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 15/14 18:39 pm - Canada Cup Whistler results


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/14
 

Results from today's Canada Cup XC final in Whistler, BC

 

 

Elite Women
1 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Giant Canada 1:31:32
2 Cindy Montambault (QC) Équipe du Québec/ CVM2VALS 1:33:24
3 Jean Ann Berkenpas (QC) XPREZO-Borsao 1:33:32
4 Stacey Smith (BC) Balance Point/Trek 1:34:29
5 Amanda Sin (ON) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:34:43
6 Brandi Heisterman (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing 1:35:45
7 Danelle Kabush (BC) Luna Pro Team 1:39:14
8 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:41:16
9 Katelyn (Katie) Button (BC) 1:42:18
10 Chloe Cross (BC) Team Whistler 1:43:31
11 Julianne Engelhardt (AB) WinSport Mountain Bike 1:58:22
12 Denise Ramsden (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
lapped
DNF Leah Guloien (BC) Trek Redtruck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Petra Tlamkova (Cze) ELEVEN-RUBENA Test Team
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Emeliah (Liah) Harvie (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 1:14:46
2 Amélie Simard (QC) Equipe du Quebec /CVM 1:14:54
3 Jennifer McTavish (BC) Cycling BC 1:19:49
4 Cassie Ross (USA) Kryki Sports 1:25:21
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Rhys Verner (BC) Cycling BC 1:23:11
2 Landen Beckner (USA) 1:23:50
3 Nolan Brady (USA) Rad Racing 1:24:09
4 Austin Reith (BC) Team Whistler 1:32:55
5 Sean Germaine (AB) Juventus 1:33:42
6 Jörn Schumann (SK) Range Road Racing 1:43:55
7 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Equipe Quebec / Pivot Cycle -1 lap
DNF Luke Di Marzo (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Mahon Lamont (BC) Cycling BC
DNS Cole Paton (USA)
 
Elite Men
1 Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:37:32
2 Evan Guthrie (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:37:58
3 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 1:38:56
4 Marc Antoine Nadon (QC) Scott 3Rox Racing 1:40:03
5 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 1:43:39
6 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:44:47
7 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) équipe québec 1:46:01
8 Samuel Tremblay (QC) Équipe du Québec / Rocky mountai 1:48:52
9 Michael Phillips (USA) 1:48:56
10 Quinn Moberg (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:51:13
11 Cody Cupp (USA) 1:53:08
12 Neil Symington (NS) Opus OGC 2:00:32
DNF Evan Mcneely (ON) Norco Factory Team
DNF Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (QC) OPUS/OGC
DNF Brodie Stringer (USA) Muscle Milk Specialized Racing
DNF Seth Wells (BC)
DNS Cameron Jette (ON) Scott 3Rox Racing



All category results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.