Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 16/14 12:33 pm - Canada Cup XC final standings


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/14
 

Yesterday's Canada Cup in Whistler was the 2014 series final and after 4 events: Tremblant, Baie St Paul, Sudbury and Whistler the winners are:

Elite Women: Sandra Walter (Liv/giant Canada)
Elite Men: Evan Guthrie (Norco Factory Team)
Junior Expert Women: Soren Meeuwisse (Team Ontario/Trek Canada)
Junior Expert Men: Rhys Verner (Cycling BC)

Full detail

Final PTs standings

Elite Women
1 Sandra Walter (Liv/giant Canada) 750 pts
2 Cindy Montambault (Cvm 2 Vals) 595
3 Amanda Sin (Scott - 3rox) 495
4 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 425
5 Catherine Fleury (Cyclone D'alma) 355
6 Rebecca Beaumont (Cyclone D'alma / Ekoi Devinci) 315
7 Mandy Dryer (Tuf Rack Racing) 287
8 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Xprezo - Borsao) 260
9 Laurence Harvey (Rocky Mountain / Procycle) 259
10 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 258
11 Gabrielle April (Rocky Mountain/procycle) 242
12 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (Cvm De La Gatineau) 236
13 Elyse Nieuwold (Spoke O'motion) 234
14 Andreanne Pichette (Opus/ogc) 226
15 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) 200
16 Karlee Gendron (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 200
17 Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro Tream) 200
18 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store Cycling Club) 189
19 Jamie Busch (Juliana Bicycles) 185
20 Rachel Pageau (Cyclone D'alma / Devinci / Ekoi) 175
21 Mikaela Kofman (Scott - 3rox) 155
22 Marie-Helene Premont (Independent) 155
23 Stacey Smith (Independent) 140
24 Frederique Larose-Gingras (CVM Subway Sigma) 139
25 Cayley Brooks (Norco Factory Team) 136
26 Valerie Meunier (Cyclone D'alma/ Cycles Devinci/ Ekoi) 127
27 Stefanie Tremblay (Cyclone Alma) 123
28 Heather Gray (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's) 122
29 Brandi Heisterman (Independent) 120
30 Danelle Kabush (Independent) 115
31 Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Tream) 115
32 Victoria Giangrande (Trek Store Cycling Club) 110
33 Katelyn Button (Independent) 105
34 Haley Golding (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's) 103
35 Chloe Cross (Independent) 100
36 Julianne Engelhardt (Independent) 95
37 Elisa Otter (Bicycles Express Racing) 66
38 Laura Bietola (Specialized Racing Canada) 60
39 Kate Kaikkonen (Pedal Power Racing) 52
40 Rosalie Auger (Cvm2vals) 48
 
Elite Men
1 Evan Guthrie (Norco Factory Team) 575 pts
2 Cameron Jette (Scott - 3rox) 475
3 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Scott - 3rox) 455
4 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 426
5 Geoff Kabush (Scott - 3rox) 375
6 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team) 350
7 Derek Zandstra (Scott - 3rox) 340
8 Leandre Bouchard (Cyclone D'alma/devinci) 295
9 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada) 291
10 Vincent Belhumeur (Lessard Bicycles) 281
11 Quinn Moberg (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 281
12 Alexandre Vialle (Espresso Sport) 268
13 Patrick Chartrand (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 260
14 Samuel Tremblay (Rocky Mountain / Procycle) 251
15 Emmanuel Boily (Cyclone D'alma) 243
16 Jeremy Martin (Rocky Mountain Factory) 230
17 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 224
18 Neil Symington (Opus Ogc) 212
19 Raphael Gagne (Rocky Mountain Factory) 200
20 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 190
21 Antoine Caron (Specialized Racing Canada) 190
22 Mitchell Bailey (Trek Canada) 175
23 Adrian Retief (Auckland Mtb Club) 169
24 Spencer Paxson (Independent) 155
25 Matthew Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 153
26 Steven Noble (Opus/ogc) 151
27 Jon Slaughter (Csajcc P/b Norco Lg) 141
28 Marc-Andre Daigle (Garneau Quebecor) 135
29 Jean-Daniel Boily (Cyclone D'alma) 135
30 Richard Cypress Gorry (Usa National Team) 129
31 Noah Tautfest (Bicycle Express Racing) 127
32 Christopher Hamlin (Bicycle Express Racing) 126
33 Merlin Dallaire (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 125
34 Adam Morka (WFP Coaching / Trek Bikes) 120
35 Julien Gagne (Xprezo) 119
36 Vincent Lessard (Xprezo-Borsao) 119
37 Jonathan Cantin (Equipe Vesr) 115
38 Kelsey Krushel (Tuf Rack Racing) 114
39 Mitchell Hoke (Independent) 110
40 Eric Tourville (Limited Air Lousse Private Club) 107
41 Michael Phillips (Independent) 105
42 Chris Ziegler (Green Mountain Bicycle Club) 98
43 Luc Boily (Cvm 2 Vals) 96
44 Cody Cupp (Independent) 95
45 Mark Winfield (Team Bikeland) 86
46 Scott Lynch (Two Wheel Racing) 83
47 Guillaume Plourde (Cvm 2 Vals) 78
48 Jacob McClelland (AWI Racing) 75
49 Anthony Audet (Independant) 73
50 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette (Opus / OGC) 69
51 Maxime Lemay (Independent) 69
52 William Melone (Riverside Racing) 66
53 Forrest Parsons Parsons (Bicycle Express Racing) 66
54 Matthew Martindill (Independent) 64
55 Ryan Atkins (Tuf Rack Racing) 64
56 Tim Carleton (La Bicicletta Cycling Club) 63
57 Alex Lavertu (CVM 2 Vals) 62
58 Dave Reid (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cc P/b Norco Lg) 60
59 Jasmin Cantin (Equipe Vesr) 59
60 Bradford Perley (Champion System/cannondale) 56
61 Robin Wallar (Realdeal/gears P/b Waspcam) 54
62 Michael Sampson (Adigga Racing) 52
63 John-Phillipe Thibault-Roberge (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 47
64 Ernie Watenpaugh (Jack Daniels) 46
65 Aroussen Laflamme (Trek-Feria) 45
66 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (CVM 2 Vals) 43
67 Davis Ross (Team Bikeland) 42
68 Corey Brioschi (Realdeal/gears P/b Waspcam) 39
69 Samuel Amberiadis (Onyerleft,fluid) 39
70 Rafael Krezalek (Revolution Cycle) 37
71 Colin Pendziwol (Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club) 34
72 Jordane Gauthier (Jordane Gauthier-Beaulieu) 33
73 Chris Fruetel (Trek Store Cycling Club) 32
74 Trent Meyers (Realdeal/gears P/b Waspcam) 31
75 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.com) 30
76 Michael Hermanovsky (Norco Evolution) 29
77 Matthew Farquharson (Tufrack Racing) 29
78 Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Racing) 28
79 William Clarke (Team Bikeland) 27
80 Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Racing) 26
81 Jamie Wagler (Two Wheel Racing) 25
82 Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland) 25
83 Brendan McKillop (Cyclepath Markham) 24
84 Mike Neilly (Caledon Hills Cycling Racing Team) 23
85 Tyler Berliner (Giant Northeast) 23
86 Alex Schmidt (Wolfpak Racing / Inception Cyclery) 22
87 Gabriel Normandeau (Velo Sport Performance) 18
88 Aaron Oakes (Bicycle Express Racing) 17
89 Simon Tremblay (Espresso Sports) 16
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Soren Meeuwisse (Team Ontario/trek Canada) 255
2 Laurie Arseneault (Equipe Iris) 234
3 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Cyclone D'alma) 200
4 Amelie Simard (Club Subway Sigma) 175
5 Marine Lewis (Espresso Sport) 170
6 Liah Harvie (Team Alberta) 150
7 Jennifer McTavish (Cycling Bc/summitsport/worca) 144
8 Paige Foxcroft (Team Ontario/cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cc P/b) 131
9 Elodie Bernier (Specialized) 129
10 Sabrina Bureau (Independent) 97
11 Florence Dostie-Menard (Cvm De La Gatineau) 84
12 Kayla Morin-Blanchette (Cvm 2 Vals) 83
13 Judith Desmeules (Charlevoix) 76
14 Kelsey Macdonald (Independent) 75
15 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Team Ontario/two Wheel Racing) 74
16 Ross Cassie (Independent) 60
17 Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports) 59
18 Catherine Hamel (Cyclone D'alma) 57
19 Shea Chavez (Usa National Team) 52
20 Ksenia Lepikhina (Usa National Team) 37
21 Rachel St Amand (Independent) 23
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Rhys Verner (Cycling Bc) 200
2 Marc-Andre Fortier (Independent) 185
3 Felix Burke (Opus/ogc) 185
4 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Pivot Cycles- Ote) 182
5 Raphael Auclair (Pivot Cycles - Ote) 182
6 Felix Belhumeur (Pivot-Cycle/ote) 160
7 Nolan Brady (Usa National Team) 160
8 Charles Faucher Robert (Pivot Cycles - Ote) 140
9 Landen Beckner (US National Team) 136
10 Luke Di Marzo (Cycling Bc) 123
11 Austin Reith (Trek Red Truck) 117
12 Liam Mulcahy (Team Ontario/cycle Solutions) 89
13 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 87
14 Thomas Gauthier (Pivot Cycles-Ote) 81
15 Grant Ellwood (Usa National Team) 77
16 Timothy Gaudreault (Velogamik) 76
17 Adam Roberge (C3/velo Pays-D'en-Haut) 73
18 David Ashby-Coventry (South Canterbury Mountain Bike Club) 70
19 Anthony Bergeron (Velogamik) 66
20 Jacob Sacket (Usa National Team) 54
21 Gabriel Sarrazin (C3 Velo Pays-D'en-Haut) 46
22 Schumman Jorm (Independent) 45
23 Emile Robillard Rivest (Cvm 2vals) 44
24 Braedyn Kozman (Independent) 41
25 Mahon Lamont (Independent) 40
26 Simon Caouette (Cyclone) 39
27 Griffin Lambert (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cc P/b Norco Lg) 34
28 Quinton Disera (Independent) 34
29 Liam Earl (US National Team) 34
30 Marvrick Cote-Payette (Cyclone D'alma) 32
31 Garrett Gerchar (Clif Bar) 29
32 Olivier Toupin (Lessard Bicycles) 29
33 Bryan Meyers (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cc P/b Norco Lg) 27
34 Owen Flood (Arrow Racing) 26
35 Nicolas Venne (Ccvm Evolution) 25
36 Willian Verreault (Independent) 23
37 Trevor O'Donnell (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cc P/b Norco Lg) 21
38 Jared Fawcett (Team Manitoba) 20
39 Ryan Andersen (Apollo Bicycles) 19
40 Alexis Bernier (Procycle) 18
41 Graham McDougall (Team Hardwood Trek) 17
42 Dylan Sanders (Bikesports Cycling Club) 16
43 Eric-Alexandre Girard (Independent) 16
44 Jacob Howard (Team Alberta) 15
45 Jorn Schumann (Range Road Racing) 14
46 Riccardo Durisotti (Ccvm Evolution)




 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.