Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 22/14 14:01 pm - Meribel World Cup: Eliminator Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/14
 

Results from the Eliminator Finals in Meribel, France

Women
 
Big FInal
1 Linda Indergand * (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team
2 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team
3 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen * (Nor) Sepura XC Superior
4 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team
 
Small Final
5 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC
6 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol
7 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
8 Lisa Mitterbauer * (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team
 
1/4 Finals
9 Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol
10 Kajsa Snihs (Swe)
11 Axelle Murigneux * (Fra)
12 Maaris Meier (Est)
13 Anais Simon * (Fra)
14 Laura Charles * (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System
15 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor)
16 Ramona Forchini * (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team
 
1/8 Finals
17 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita)
18 Kate Courtney * (USA) Specialized Racing Xc
19 Britt van den Boogert * (Ned)
20 Felicia Ferner * (Swe)
21 Rachel Pageau * (Can)
22 Romaine Wenger * (Sui)
23 Lucie Vesela (Cze)
24 Jennifer Kupferschmied * (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team
 
 
Men
 
Big FInal
1 Fabrice Mels * (Bel) Salcano Alanya
2 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger)
3 Kevin Miquel (Fra)
4 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team
 
Small Final
5 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team
6 Matthias Wengelin (Swe)
7 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team
8 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team
 
1/4 Finals
9 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus)
10 Martino Fruet (Ita)
11 Christian Pfäffle * (Ger)
12 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls
13 Patrick Lüthi * (Sui)
14 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System
15 Romain Bernier * (Fra)
16 Martin Frey * (Ger)
 
1/8 Finals
17 Gert Heyns * (RSA)
18 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-FRM
19 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
20 Axel Lindh * (Swe)
21 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui)
22 Maximilian Vieider * (Ita)
23 Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
24 Krystof Bogar * (Cze) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
25 Kevin Berginc * (Slo) Unior Tools Team
26 Andrea Righettini * (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
27 Ludek Seller * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team
28 Roger Jenny * (Sui)
29 Kjell van den Boogert * (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
30 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp)
31 Beltain Schmid * (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
32 Kostiantyn Prykhodko ° (Ukr)

 

Final Standings


Women
1 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 265 pts
2 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 185
3 Alexandra Engen (Swe) 160
4 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior 98
5 Linda Indergand (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 90
6 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 76
7 Kate Courney (USA) Specialized XC 64
8 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain 55
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 52
10 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 51
13 Andréanne Pichette (Can) 34
14 Cindy Montambault (Can) 30
18 Rachel Pageau (Can) 24
23 Catherine Fleury (Can) 18
 
Men
1 Fabrice Mels (Bel) Salcano Alanya 217 pts
2 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 164
3 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 150
4 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) 150
5 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team 139
6 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 87
7 Sam Gaze (NZl) 64
8 Miha Halzer (Slo) 63
9 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 50
10 Kevin Miquel (Fra) 46
13 Leandre Bouchard (Can) 33
23 Samuel Tremblay (Can) 16

Full standings

Women

Men

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.