Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 24/14 8:42 am - Meribel World Cup: Elite Women results


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/14
 

Results from the Elite women's race in Meribel France

 

Elite Women, 29.06 km (6 laps)
1 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Liv Pro XC Team 1:36:19
2 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team at 0:14
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot * (Fra) Liv Pro XC Team 0:54
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:48
5 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 2:21
6 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 2:28
7 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Liv Pro XC Team 2:34
8 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) 2:54
9 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Feenstra Felt p/b Kenda Bike Team 3:10
10 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC 3:12
11 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing XC 3:49
12 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 3:57
13 Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing 4:14
14 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 4:47
15 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 5:11
16 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - Ixs Team 5:23
17 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 5:39
18 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 6:10
19 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 6:14
20 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 6:15
21 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 6:19
22 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 6:54
23 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Kross Racing Team 7:38
24 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Esp) 8:05
25 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Kross Racing Team 8:07
26 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 8:16
27 Lene Byberg (Nor) 8:48
28 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Fischer-BMC 9:33
29 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 9:47
30 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 9:47
31 Alice Pirard (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb 10:36
32 Laura Metzler (Fra) Btwin MTB Racing Team 11:05
33 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team 11:16
34 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-Suntour-KMC 11:30
35 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 12:12
36 Nina Wrobel (Ger) 12:20
37 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 12:38
38 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 13:05
39 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 13:28
40 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 13:45
41 Ekateryna Anoshina (Rus) 14:10
42 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) -1 Lap
43 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
44 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) -1 Lap
45 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team -1 Lap
46 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) -1 Lap
47 Maaris Meier (Est) -1 Lap
48 Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol -1 Lap
49 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) -1 Lap
50 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC -1 Lap
51 Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Esp) -2 Laps
52 Marine Groccia (Sui) -2 Laps
53 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -2 Laps
54 Serrano Rodriguez (Ecu) -2 Laps
55 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC -2 Laps
56 Valentine Segrestan (Fra) -3 Laps
57 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) -4 Laps
58 Franziska Ebinger (Sui) -4 Laps
59 Agata Tamulewicz (Pol) -4 Laps
DNF Serena Calvetti (Ita)
DNF Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing Team
DNF Hielke Elferink (Ned)
DNF Fabienne Schaus (Lux)

 

Final Standings
1 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Liv Pro XC Team 1300 pts
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 940
3 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 856
4 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 830
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Liv Pro XC Team 788
6 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 760
7 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 758
8 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing XC 750
9 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) 720
10 Pauline Ferrand Prevot * (Fra) Liv Pro XC Team 660
 
31 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 231
43 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Giant Canada 146
57 Cindy Montambault (Can) 102


Full Final Overall standings

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.