Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 30/14 11:35 am - GP de Plouay-Bretagne results


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/14
 

Results from the Final 2014 Women's World Cup, GP de Plouay - Bretagne in France


Plouay to Plouay, 121.5 km
1 Lucinda Brand (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team) 3:08:26
2 Marianne Vos (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team) 0:56
3 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)
4 Rossella Ratto (Estado de Mexico-Faren Kuota)
5 Anna van der Breggen (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)
6 Emma Johansson (Orica - AIS)
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products)
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
9 Alena Amialiusik (Astana BePink Womens Team)
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Specialized-lululemon) all s.t.
11 Audrey Cordon (Hitec Products) 2:57
12 Roxane Knetemann (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team)
13 Megan Guarnier (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
14 Valentina Scandolara (Orica - AIS)
15 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Hitec Products)
16 Claudia Lichtenberg (Team Giant-Shimano)
17 Jessie Daams (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
18 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)
19 Tatiana Guderzo (Ale Cipollini )
20 Iris Slappendel (Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team) all s.t.
21 Malgorzata Jasinska (Ale Cipollini ) 4:57
22 Leah Kirchman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
23 Marta Tagliaferro (Ale Cipollini )
24 Elise Delzenne (Specialized-lululemon)
25 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Lointek )
26 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Bizkaia-Durango)
27 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
28 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
29 Elena Valentini (BTC City Ljubljana)
30 Barbara Guarischi (Ale Cipollini )
31 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)
32 Eugenie Duval (French National Team)
33 Lara Vieceli (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
34 Edwige Pitel (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
35 Amy Pieters (Team Giant-Shimano)
36 Belen Lopez Morales (Lointek )
37 Lieselot Decroix (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
38 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Futurumshop.nl-Zannata)
39 Ane Santesteban Gonz¡Lez (Ale Cipollini )
40 Melodie Lesueur (Lointek )
41 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
42 Oxana Kozonchuk (RusVelo)
43 Lucie Pader (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
44 Polona Batagelj (BTC City Ljubljana)
45 Yevgenia Vysotska (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
46 Shara Gillow (Orica - AIS)
47 Carlee Taylor (Orica - AIS)
48 Alexandra Burchenkova (RusVelo)
49 Sara Olsson (Hitec Products)
50 Dalia Muccioli (Astana BePink Womens Team)
51 Lourdes Oyarbide Jiminez (Bizkaia-Durango)
52 Uraa Pintar (BTC City Ljubljana)
53 Tetyana Riabchenko (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
54 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
55 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bizkaia-Durango)
56 Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
57 Julie Bresset (French National Team)
58 Eugenia Bujak (BTC City Ljubljana)
59 Amelie Rivat (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
60 Anna Potokina (Servetto Footon)
61 Sarah Roy (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
62 Anna Trevisi (Estado de Mexico-Faren Kuota)
63 Maaike Polspoel (Team Giant-Shimano)
64 Elena Cecchini (Estado de Mexico-Faren Kuota)
65 Doris Schweizer (Astana BePink Womens Team)
66 Elena Berlato (Ale Cipollini )
67 Karol-ann Canuel (Specialized-lululemon)
68 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
69 Natalia Boyarskaya (Servetto Footon)
70 Elena Kuchinskaya (RusVelo) all s.t.
71 Fabiana Luperini (Estado de Mexico-Faren Kuota) 5:01
72 Fanny Leleu (French National Team) 5:17
73 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
74 Christine Majerus (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
75 Anastasiya Chulkova (RusVelo5:27) all s.t.
76 Ksenyia Tuhai (Astana BePink Womens Team) 12:08
77 Kelly Van Den Steen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
78 Yulia Blindyuk (RusVelo)
79 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Bizkaia-Durango)
80 Silvia Valsecchi (Astana BePink Womens Team)
81 Spela Kern (BTC City Ljubljana)
82 Anisha Vekemans (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
83 LucÌa Gonz¡Lez Blanco (Lointek )
84 Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
85 Martina Ritter (BTC City Ljubljana)
86 Marijn De Vries (Team Giant-Shimano) all s.t.
DNF Gracie Elvin (Orica - AIS)
DNF Amanda Spratt (Orica - AIS)
DNF Chloe Hosking (Hitec Products - UCK)
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Hitec Products - UCK)
DNF Eyerusalem Kelil (S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox)
DNF Azzurra D'Intino (S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox)
DNF Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
DNF Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
DNF Katarzyna Pawlowska (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
DNF Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Oriane Chaumet (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
DNF Charlotte Bravard (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
DNF Aizhan Zhaparova (RusVelo)
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Astana - BePink Women's Team)
DNF Elisabet Bru (Servetto - Footon)
DNF Marina Likhanova (Servetto - Footon)
DNF Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Estado de Mexico - Faren)
DNF Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Bizkaia - Durango)
DNF Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bizkaia - Durango)
DNF Yulia Ilinykh (Bizkaia - Durango)
DNF Mélanie Bravard (French National Team)
DNF Anabelle Dreville (French National Team)
DNF Séverine Eraud (French National Team)
DNF Sofie De Vuyst (Futurumshop.nl - Zannata)
DNF Valerie Demey (Belgian National Team)
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Lointek)
DNF Eider Merino Kortazar (Lointek)
DNF Floortje Mackaij (Team Giant - Shimano)

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.