Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 31/14 17:34 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race: Women Stages 1, 2 and 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/14
 

Results from the first 3 stages of the Green Mountain Stage Race in Vermont.

 

Stage 1 (August 29th): Warren Store Time Trial , 9.66 km Time Gap
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 16:06.8 0:00
2 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 17:05.8 0:59
3 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 17:09.1 1:03
4 Paolina Allan (Pk express) 17:09.8 1:03
5 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 17:13.4 1:07
6 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 17:23.9 1:17
7 Jacqueline Parker (independent) 17:31.0 1:24
8 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) 17:32.2 1:26
9 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 17:32.9 1:26
10 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 17:33.2 1:27
11 Amie Krasnozon (independent) 17:35.5 1:29
12 Adelaide Tillinghast (VeloWorks-Spokes Etc) 17:43.9 1:37
13 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 17:44.9 1:38
14 Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS) 17:45.7 1:39
15 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) 17:46.2 1:40
16 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) 17:46.2 1:40
17 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 17:46.9 1:40
18 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) 17:52.7 1:46
19 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems) 17:57.3 1:51
20 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 18:00.6 1:54
21 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) 18:06.1 2:00
22 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) 18:07.2 2:01
23 Kristie Nichols (independent) 18:11.6 2:05
24 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 18:21.1 2:15
25 Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing) 18:44.1 2:38
26 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) 18:46.9 2:40
27 Nicole Mitchell (independent) 18:53.6 2:47
28 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) 18:53.8 2:47
29 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) 18:55.4 2:49
30 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 18:55.8 2:49
31 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 18:57.0 2:50
32 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 19:01.2 2:55
33 Caryl Gale (CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 19:25.2 3:19
 
Stage 2 (August 30th): The Bridges Resort CR , 85.3 km
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 2:34:43
2 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra)
3 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
4 Nicole Mitchell (independent)
5 Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS)
6 Jacqueline Parker (independent)
7 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team)
8 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team)
9 Kristie Nichols (independent)
10 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
11 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
12 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team)
13 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems)
15 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
16 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation)
17 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
18 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central)
19 Amie Krasnozon (independent)
20 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest)
21 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio)
22 Caryl Gale (CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
23 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media)
24 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles)
25 Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing)
26 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com)
27 Paolina Allan (Pk express)
28 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling)
29 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express)
30 Adelaide Tillinghast (VeloWorks-Spokes Etc)
31 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express)
32 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) all s.t.
33 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 4:35:00
 
Stage 3: Champion System Mad River Road Race, 104.6 km
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 3:25:50
2 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 1:37
3 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 2:12
4 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 3:01
5 Amie Krasnozon (independent) 3:35
6 Paolina Allan (Pk express) 3:55
7 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems) 3:58
8 Jacqueline Parker (independent) 4:06
9 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) 4:11
10 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) 4:36
11 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) 4:40
12 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 4:53
13 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 5:06
14 Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS) 5:15
15 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 5:38
16 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) 6:20
17 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 6:41
18 Kristie Nichols (independent) 7:05
19 Nicole Mitchell (independent) 7:39
20 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) 7:49
21 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 8:30
22 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) 8:58
23 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 11:32
24 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 13:32
25 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 17:10
26 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) 17:49
27 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) 18:06
28 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 19:38
29 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) 25:18
30 Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing) 32:47
31 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 41:18
DNF Adelaide Tillinghast (VeloWorks-Spokes Etc)
DNF Caryl Gale (CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
 
GC
1 Lex Albrecht (TWENTY16 Pro Cycling) 6:16:24
2 Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) at 2:59
3 Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 3:26
4 Christine Schryver (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 4:33
5 Paolina Allan (Pk express) 5:13
6 Amie Krasnozon (independent) 5:19
7 Jacqueline Parker (independent) 5:45
8 Jessie Donavan (QT2 Systems) 6:04
9 Lisa Harms (Trek Midwest) 6:06
10 Lauren Dagostino (MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team) 6:17
11 Stefanie Sydlik (pedalpowertraining.com) 6:41
12 Jennifer Whalen (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 6:46
13 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 6:48
14 Raquel Miller (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 7:11
15 Courteney Lowe (Optum PB KBS) 7:36
16 Natasha Elliott (Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation) 7:59
17 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Quadcycles) 8:36
18 Kristie Nichols (independent) 9:25
19 Amber Pierce (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Stra) 9:33
20 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 10:25
21 Nicole Mitchell (independent) 10:36
22 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/P-K Express) 11:53
23 Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 13:41
24 Amy Miner (Dealer.com Cycling Team) 16:36
25 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 20:15
26 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio) 20:51
27 Stacy Kalemkiarian (The Fix Studio) 21:10
28 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 22:08
29 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn / P-K Express) 27:33
30 Rachel Hallum-Montes (CRCA/CityMD Racing) 35:40
31 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 44:28

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.