Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 4/15 17:46 pm - Track World Cup #2: Cambridge (NZL) Day 2


Posted by Editoress on 12/4/15
 

Team Canada took their first medal on Saturday at the second round of the Track World Cup, held in Cambridge, New Zealand.  The women's Team Pursuit squad of Allison Beveridge, Laura Brown, Jasmin Glaesser and Kirsti Lay finished second to the reign world champion and world record holding Australian team by an infinitesimal 0.054 seconds.

Photo gallery

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

In other Canadian action, Hugo Barrette was knocked out of the men's Keirin after finishing second in the first round Repechage (only the winner of the heat moved on).  Kate O'Brien and Monique Sullivan qualified 12th and 14th, respectively, in the women's Sprint, but both lost their first round heats and did not advance.

The Omnium competition saw Allison Beveridge sitting in a tie for third after the first three events, with a third in the Scratch, fourth in the Individual Pursuit and fifth in the Elimination.  In the men's Omnium, Remi Pelletier-Roy was 20th, seventh and 19th in the same three events to sit 15th at the halfway mark.

Aidan Caves was 11th in the men's Scratch Race, while Hugo Barrette and Joseph Veloce finished 27th and 30th, respectively, in the men's Sprint and did not qualify for the head-to-head racing.

 

Photo gallery

 

Results from the second day of racing, World Cup #2 at the Avantidrome velodrome in Cambridge, NZL

Women Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)
2 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
3 Allison Beveridge (Canada)
4 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)
5 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela)
6 Annette Edmondson (Australia)
7 Holly Edmondston (New Zealand)
8 Pascale Jeuland (France)
9 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Colombia)
10 Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)
11 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)
12 Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei)
13 Simona Frapporti (Italy)
14 Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)
15 Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)
16 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
17 Yareli Salazar (Mexico)
18 Xiao Ling Luo (China)
19 Jennifer Valente (Unites States)
20 Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong)
21 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russia)
22 Emily Kay (Great Britain)
23 Anna Knauer (Germany)
DNF Jupha Somnet (Malaysia)
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Jennifer Valente (Unites States) 3:33.643
2 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands) 3:34.242
3 Annette Edmondson (Australia) 3:34.922
4 Allison Beveridge (Canada) 3:35.704
5 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland) 3:36.159
6 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark) 3:36.605
7 Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium) 3:37.259
8 Pascale Jeuland (France) 3:39.736
9 Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus) 3:39.855
10 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela) 3:40.865
11 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russia) 3:41.138
12 Simona Frapporti (Italy) 3:41.175
13 Emily Kay (Great Britain) 3:41.637
14 Xiao Ling Luo (China) 3:41.980
15 Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania) 3:42.140
16 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain) 3:42.896
17 Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong) 3:46.165
18 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Colombia) 3:46.374
19 Holly Edmondston (New Zealand) 3:47.324
20 Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei) 3:47.616
21 Yareli Salazar (Mexico) 3:48.274
22 Anna Knauer (Germany) 3:48.746
23 Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan) 3:49.855
 
Elimination Race
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)
2 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
3 Annette Edmondson (Australia)
4 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russia)
5 Allison Beveridge (Canada)
6 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)
7 Emily Kay (Great Britain)
8 Anna Knauer (Germany)
9 Yareli Salazar (Mexico)
10 Jennifer Valente (Unites States)
11 Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)
12 Holly Edmondston (New Zealand)
13 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Colombia)
14 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela)
15 Simona Frapporti (Italy)
16 Pascale Jeuland (France)
17 Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei)
18 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark)
19 Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong)
20 Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan)
21 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)
22 Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)
23 Xiao Ling Luo (China)
 
Standings after 3/6 races
1 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands) 114 pts
2 Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium) 108
3 Annette Edmondson (Australia) 102
4 Allison Beveridge (Canada) 102
5 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland) 82
6 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez (Venezuela) 68
7 Jennifer Valente (Unites States) 66
8 Pascale Jeuland (France) 62
9 Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus) 56
10 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russia) 55
11 Holly Edmondston (New Zealand) 50
12 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark) 46
13 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Colombia) 46
14 Simona Frapporti (Italy) 46
15 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain) 45
16 Emily Kay (Great Britain) 45
17 Yareli Salazar (Mexico) 33
18 Anna Knauer (Germany) 28
19 Mei Yu Hsiao (Chinese Taipei) 28
20 Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania) 27
21 Sakura Tsukagoshi (Japan) 25
22 Xiao Ling Luo (China) 21
23 Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong) 14
DNF Jupha Somnet (Malaysia)  

 

Women Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands) 10.736
2 Stephanie Morton (Team Jayco-AIS) 10.799
3 Shuang Guo (Giant-Max Success Sports Pro Cycling) 10.816
4 Kristina Vogel (Germany) 10.858
5 Tianshi Zhong (China) 10.871
6 Kaarle Mcculloch (Team Jayco-AIS) 10.953
7 Katy Marchant (Great Britain) 10.966
8 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong) 10.987
9 Natasha Hansen (New Zealand) 10.99
10 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania) 11.006
11 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain) 11.021
12 Kate O'Brien (Canada) 11.025
13 Virginie Cueff (France) 11.033
14 Monique Sullivan (Canada) 11.18
15 Jinjie Gong (China) 11.203
16 Laurine Van Riessen (Netherlands) 11.226
17 Jessica Salazar Valles (Mexico) 11.251
18 Rebecca James (Great Britain) 11.257
19 Olga Ismayilova (Azerbaijan) 11.275
20 Liubov Basova (Ukraine) 11.298
21 Emma Hinze (Germany) 11.311
22 Tatiana Kisileva (Russia) 11.355
23 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba) 11.382
24 Martha Bayona Pineda (Colombia) 11.401
25 Fatehah Mustapa (YSD Track Team) 11.406
26 Juliana Gaviria Rendon (Colombia) 11.415
27 Helena Casas Roige (Spain) 11.458
28 Victoria Tyumneva (Russia) 11.479
29 Kayono Maeda (Japan Professional Cyclist Association) 11.498
30 Mariaesthela Vilera (Venezuela) 11.531
31 Migle Marozaite (Lithuania) 11.542
32 Olena Starikova (Ukraine) 11.589
33 Takako Ishii (Japan) 11.653
34 Sandie Clair (France) 11.675
Top 24 advance to 1/16 Finals
 
1/16 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands) 11.922
2 Martha Bayona Pineda (Colombia)
 
Heat 2
1 Stephanie Morton (Team Jayco-AIS) 11.329
2 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez (Cuba)
 
Heat 3
1 Shuang Guo (Giant-Max Success Sports Pro Cycling) 11.558
2 Tatiana Kisileva (Russia)
 
Heat 4
1 Kristina Vogel (Germany) 11.873
2 Emma Hinze (Germany)
 
Heat 5
1 Tianshi Zhong (China) 11.658
2 Liubov Basova (Ukraine)
 
Heat 6
1 Kaarle Mcculloch (Team Jayco-AIS) 11.576
2 Olga Ismayilova (Azerbaijan)
 
Heat 7
1 Katy Marchant (Great Britain) 11.567
2 Rebecca James (Great Britain)
 
Heat 8
1 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong) 11.321
2 Jessica Salazar Valles (Mexico)
 
Heat 9
1 Laurine Van Riessen (Netherlands) 11.641
2 Natasha Hansen (New Zealand)
 
Heat 10
1 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania) 11.802
2 Jinjie Gong (China)
 
Heat 11
1 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain) 11.702
2 Monique Sullivan (Canada)
 
Heat 12
1 Virginie Cueff (France) 11.484
2 Kate O'Brien (Canada)
The winner of each heat advances to the 1/8 finals
 
1/8 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Virginie Cueff (France) 11.438
2 Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands)
 
Heat 2
1 Stephanie Morton (Team Jayco-AIS) 11.334
2 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)
 
Heat 3
1 Shuang Guo (Giant-Max Success Sports Pro Cycling) 11.283
2 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
 
Heat 4
1 Kristina Vogel (Germany) 11.486
2 Laurine Van Riessen (Netherlands)
 
Heat 5
1 Tianshi Zhong (China) 11.318
2 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong)
 
Heat 6
1 Kaarle Mcculloch (Team Jayco-AIS) 11.552
2 Katy Marchant (Great Britain)
WInners advance to Quarter Finals, Losers to Repechages
 
1/8 Finals Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Katy Marchant (Great Britain) 11.199
2 Laurine Van Riessen (Netherlands)
3 Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands)
 
Heat 2
1 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania) 11.732
2 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)
3 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong)
 
Quarterfinals
 
Heat 1 Race 1 Race 2
1 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania) 11.290 11.588
2 Virginie Cueff (France)
 
Heat 2
1 Stephanie Morton (Team Jayco-AIS) 11.414 11.374
2 Katy Marchant (Great Britain)
 
Heat 3
1 Shuang Guo (Giant-Max Success Sports Pro Cycling) 11.211 11.402
2 Kaarle Mcculloch (Team Jayco-AIS)
 
Heat 4
1 Kristina Vogel (Germany) 11.285 11.243
2 Tianshi Zhong (China)
Winner of each heat advances to the Semifinals. The losers race for 5th-8th place  

 

Men Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
2 Kenny De Ketele (Belgium)
3 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)
4 Liam Bertazzo (Italy)
5 Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
6 Christopher Latham (Great Britain) -1 lap
7 Lucas Liss (Germany) -1 lap
8 Adrian Teklinski (Poland) -1 lap
9 Thomas Boudat (France) -1 lap
10 Nicholas Kergozou (New Zealand) -1 lap
11 Kazushige Kuboki (Japan) -1 lap
12 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea) -1 lap
13 Chao Hua Xue (China) -1 lap
14 Gael Suter (Switzerland) -1 lap
15 Tim Veldt (Netherlands) -1 lap
16 Glenn O'Shea (Australia) -1 lap
17 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan) -1 lap
18 Yauheni Akhramenka (Belarus) -1 lap
19 Andrey Sazanov (Russia) -1 lap
20 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada) -1 lap
21 Jacob Duehring (Unites States) -1 lap
22 Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong) -1 lap
23 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzbekistan) -1 lap
24 Ignacio Prado (Mexico) -1 lap
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Adrian Teklinski (Poland) 4:20.058
2 Christopher Latham (Great Britain) 4:22.057
3 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark) 4:22.200
4 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan) 4:23.486
5 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea) 4:23.594
6 Thomas Boudat (France) 4:26.132
7 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada) 4:26.788
8 Liam Bertazzo (Italy) 4:26.893
9 Glenn O'Shea (Australia) 4:27.691
10 Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil) 4:27.795
11 Nicholas Kergozou (New Zealand) 4:27.810
12 Kenny De Ketele (Belgium) 4:28.240
13 Gael Suter (Switzerland) 4:28.543
14 Lucas Liss (Germany) 4:29.729
15 Andrey Sazanov (Russia) 4:30.946
16 Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong) 4:31.099
17 Kazushige Kuboki (Japan) 4:31.947
18 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia) 4:33.672
19 Ignacio Prado (Mexico) 4:34.414
20 Tim Veldt (Netherlands) 4:36.146
21 Jacob Duehring (Unites States) 4:40.297
22 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzbekistan) 4:47.135
DSQ Yauheni Akhramenka (Belarus)  
DSQ Chao Hua Xue (China)
 
Elimination Race
1 Thomas Boudat (France)
2 Kenny De Ketele (Belgium)
3 Christopher Latham (Great Britain)
4 Glenn O'Shea (Australia)
5 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea)
6 Lucas Liss (Germany)
7 Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)
8 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
9 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
10 Liam Bertazzo (Italy)
11 Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong)
12 Kazushige Kuboki (Japan)
13 Gael Suter (Switzerland)
14 Nicholas Kergozou (New Zealand)
15 Ignacio Prado (Mexico)
16 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)
17 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzbekistan)
18 Andrey Sazanov (Russia)
19 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)
20 Tim Veldt (Netherlands)
21 Jacob Duehring (Unites States)
DSQ Adrian Teklinski (Poland)
 
Standings after 3/6 races
1 Christopher Latham (Great Britain) 104 pts
2 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark) 100
3 Thomas Boudat (France) 94
4 Kenny De Ketele (Belgium) 94
5 Liam Bertazzo (Italy) 82
6 Sang-Hoon Park (Korea) 82
7 Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil) 82
8 Lucas Liss (Germany) 72
9 Glenn O'Shea (Australia) 68
10 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan) 68
11 Nicholas Kergozou (New Zealand) 56
12 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia) 52
13 Kazushige Kuboki (Japan) 46
14 Gael Suter (Switzerland) 46
15 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada) 34
16 Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong) 31
17 Andrey Sazanov (Russia) 22
18 Ignacio Prado (Mexico) 17
19 Tim Veldt (Netherlands) 16
20 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzbekistan) 10
21 Jacob Duehring (Unites States) 3
DSQ Yauheni Akhramenka (Belarus)
DSQ Chao Hua Xue (China)
DSQ Adrian Teklinski (Poland)

 

Men Keirin
 
First Round
 
Heat 1
1 Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)
2 Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)
3 Nikita Shurshin (Russia)
4 Sandor Szalontay (Hungary)
5 Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)
 
Heat2
1 Sam Webster (New Zealand)
2 Jacob Schmid (Team Jayco-AIS)
3 Christos Volikakis (Greece)
4 Pavel Vorzhev (Kazakhstan)
5 Hugo Barrette (Canada)
 
Heat 3
1 Joachim Eilers (Germany)
2 Michael D'Almeida (France)
3 Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)
4 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)
5 Sergiy Omelchenko (Azerbaijan)
 
Heat 4
1 Maximilian Levy (Team Erdgas.2012)
2 Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)
3 Francesco Ceci (Italy)
4 Yuta Wakimoto (Japan Professional Cyclist Association)
5 Eric Engler (Track Team Brandenburg)
 
Heat 5
1 Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
2 Chaebin Im (Korea)
3 Chao Xu (China)
4 Vasilijus Lendel (Lithuania)
5 Patrick Constable (Australia)
6 Kazunari Watanabe (Japan)
 
Heat 6
1 Matthew Baranoski (Unites States)
2 Simon van Velthooven (HPSNZ Track Trade Team)
3 FA Jair Tjon En (Surinam)
4 Santiago Ramirez Morales (Colombia)
5 Andrii Vynokurov (Ukraine)
6 Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Malaysia)

The first rider in each heat advances to the Second round,

all other riders advance to the First round repechages.

First round repechages.
Heat 1
1 Eric Engler (Track Team Brandenburg)
2 Vasilijus Lendel (Lithuania)
3 Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)
4 FA Jair Tjon En (Surinam)
5 Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Malaysia)
Heat 2
1 Yuta Wakimoto (Japan Professional Cyclist Association)
2 Sergiy Omelchenko (Azerbaijan)
3 Kazunari Watanabe (Japan)
4 Jacob Schmid (Team Jayco-AIS)
5 Chao Xu (China)
Heat 3
1 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)
2 Hugo Barrette (Canada)
3 Francesco Ceci (Italy)
4 Michael D'Almeida (France)
Heat 4
1 Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)
2 Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)
3 Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)
4 Pavel Vorzhev (Kazakhstan)
HEat 5
1 Andrii Vynokurov (Ukraine)
2 Christos Volikakis (Greece)
3 Chaebin Im (Korea)
4 Sandor Szalontay (Hungary)
Heat 6
1 Nikita Shurshin (Russia)
2 Santiago Ramirez Morales (Colombia)
3 Simon van Velthooven (HPSNZ Track Trade Team)
4 Patrick Constable (Australia)
winner of each heat advances to the Second round
Second Round
Heat 1
1 Eric Engler (Track Team Brandenburg)
2 Maximilian Levy (Team Erdgas.2012)
3 Matthew Baranoski (Unites States)
4 Andrii Vynokurov (Ukraine)
5 Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)
6 Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)
Heat 2
1 Joachim Eilers (Germany)
2 Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
3 Nikita Shurshin (Russia)
4 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)
5 Sam Webster (New Zealand)
6 Yuta Wakimoto (Japan Professional Cyclist Association)
The first three riders in each heat advance to 1-6 finsl,
all other riders to 7-12 final
Final 1-6
1 Joachim Eilers (Germany)
2 Maximilian Levy (Team Erdgas.2012)
3 Matthew Baranoski (Unites States)
4 Nikita Shurshin (Russia)
5 Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
6 Eric Engler (Track Team Brandenburg)
Final 7-12
7 Pavel Kelemen (Czech Republic)
8 Sam Webster (New Zealand)
9 Andrii Vynokurov (Ukraine)
10 Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)
11 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)
12 Yuta Wakimoto (Japan Professional Cyclist Association)
 

 

Women Team Pursuit
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Belarus (Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya/Polina Pivovarova/Ina Savenka/Marina Shmayankova) 4:29.808
2 China (Dong Yan Huang/Yali Jing/Menglu Ma/Hong Wang) 4:31.918
 
Heat 2
1 Great Britain (Megan Barker/Abigail Dentus/Manon Lloyd/Emily Nelson) 4:33.124
DNF Italy (Beatrice Bartelloni/Maria Giulia Confalonieri/Francesca Pattaro/Silvia Valsecchi) DNF
 
Heat 3
1 Australia (Annette Edmondson/Ashlee Ankudinoff/Georgia Baker/Amy Cure) 4:18.596
2 New Zealand (Rushlee Buchanan/Lauren Ellis/Jaime Nielsen/Georgia Williams) 4:23.661
 
Heat 4
1 Canada (Annie Foreman-Mackey/Jasmin Glaesser/Kirsti Lay/Stephanie Roorda) 4:18.971
2 United States (Jennifer Valente/Kelly Catlin/Elizabeth Hernandez/Ruth Winder) 4:24.931
The winners of heats 3 and 4 advance to the final for the gold and silver medals.
The remaining six teams will be ranked by their times in the First round and will be paired as follows:
The two fastest teams ride the final for the bronze medal.
The next two fastest teams ride the final for 5th and 6th places.
The last two teams ride the final for 7th and 8th places.
 
Final
 
RIde for Gold
1 Australia (Ashlee Ankudinoff/Georgia Baker/Amy Cure/Isabella King) 4:18.213
2 Canada (Allison Beveridge/Laura Brown/Jasmin Glaesser/Kirsti Lay) 4:18.267
 
Ride for Bronze
3 New Zealand (Rushlee Buchanan/Lauren Ellis/Jaime Nielsen/Georgia Williams) 4:23.011
4 United States (Kelly Catlin/Elizabeth Hernandez/Lauren Stephens/Ruth Winder) 4:29.783
 

 

Men Team Pursuit
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 France (Thomas Boudat/MorganKneisky/Julien Morice/Benjamin Thomas) 4:01.687
2 Great Britain (Oliver Wood/Germain Burton/Joe Holt/Mark Stewart) 4:02.169
 
Heat 2
1 Netherlands (Dion Beukenboom/Roy Eefting/Wim Stroetinga/Jan-WIllem van Schip) 4:00.077
2 Germany (Maximilian Beyer/Leif Lampater/Theo Reinhardt/Kersten Thiele) 4:01.191
 
Heat 3
1 New Zealand (Cameron Karwowski/Pieter Bulling/Alex Frame/Regan Gough) 3:57.112
2 Denmark (Daniel Hartvig/Niklas Larsen/Rasmus Christian Quaade/Casper Von Folsach) 4:02.724
 
Heat 4
1 Australia (Jack Bobridge/Alexander Edmondson/Michael Hepburn/Michael Mulhern) 3:55.363
2 Switzerland (Silvan Dillier/Stefan Kueng/Frank Pasche/Thery Schir) 4:02.690
 
 The winners of heats 3 and 4 advance to the final for the gold and silver medals.
The remaining six teams will be ranked by their times in the First round and will be paired as follows:
The two fastest teams ride the final for the bronze medal.
The next two fastest teams ride the final for 5th and 6th places.
The last two teams ride the final for 7th and 8th places.
 
FInal
 
RIde for Gold
1 Australia (Jack Bobridge/Luke Davison/Alexander Edmondson/Michael Hepburn) 3:53.010
2 New Zealand (Cameron Karwowski/Pieter Bulling/Alex Frame/Regan Gough) 3:57.612
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Germany (Maximilian Beyer/Leif Lampater/Theo Reinhardt/Kersten Thiele) 4:02.517
4 Netherlands (Dion Beukenboom/Roy Eefting/Wim Stroetinga/Jan-WIllem van Schip) 4:02.913

 

 

Men Scratch Race
1 Mark Stewart (Great Britain)
2 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Colombia)
3 Roman Gladysh (Ukraine) -1 lap
4 Alex Frame (New Zealand) -1 lap
5 Maximilian Beyer (Germany) -1 lap
6 Wim Stroetinga (Netherlands) -1 lap
7 Frank Pasche (Switzerland) -1 lap
8 Ka Yu Leung (Hong Kong) -1 lap
9 Alex Buttazzoni (Italy) -1 lap
10 Morgan Kneisky (France) -1 lap
11 Aidan Caves (Canada) -1 lap
12 Stefan Matzner (Austria) -1 lap
13 Alexander Edmondson (Australia) -1 lap
14 Daniel Hartvig (Denmark) -1 lap
15 Nikolai Zhurkin (Russia) -1 lap
16 Chen Lu Qin (China) -1 lap
DNF Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spain)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Track World Cup 2 December 4/15 - December 6/15, Cambridge, New Zealand

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 3

Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.