Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 31/15 16:02 pm - Versluys cyclocross results, Schappert & van den Ham top 15


Posted by Editoress on 12/31/15
 

Results from the Versluys cyclocross in Bredene, Belgium on December 30th

Elite Women
1 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women CT 0:44:17
2 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) WT Decock-Vandekerckhove at 1:11
3 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Cyclocross Vorselaar 1:14
4 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kempens Cyclingteam vzw 1:36
5 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 1:51
6 Lindy van Anrooij (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 2:13
7 Esther van der Burg (Ned) Restore Cycling Team Wome 2:54
8 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands 3:21
9 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) Great Britain s.t.
10 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Sweden 3:30
11 Jara Noël (Bel) Cyclocross Vorselaar 3:41
12 Anna Schappert (Cana) Canada 3:43
13 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T. s.t.
14 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Denmark 3:52
15 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) Cyclocross Vorselaar 4:02
16 Suzanne Verhoeven (Ned) WV De Jonge Renner Ooster 4:14
17 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Kon. Balen BC vzw s.t.
18 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) Spain 4:46
19 Shana Maes (Bel) Cyclocross Vorselaar 4:58
20 Yvonne Fiedler (Ger) Germany 5:09
21 Anja Geldhof (Bel) St. Martinus Kerksken 5:12
22 Natalie Redmond (Aus) Australië 5:40
23 Kristin Endres (Ger) Germany
24 Julia Nikolopoulos (Ger) Germany
25 Jo Blanchaert (Bel) KVC Deinze
26 Tatiana Vanparys (Bel) CT Oostkust
27 Mieke Docx (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
28 Bo Vandermeulen (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meule
29 Cindy Diericx (Bel) Individual
30 Auzane Dagnija (Lat) Latvia
 
Elite/U23 Men
1 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games 1:01:30
2 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games at 0:19
3 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:21
4 Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 0:23
5 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:25
6 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan - AA-Drink 0:29
7 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games 0:32
8 tan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:33
9 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Cibel 0:39
10 Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace 1:03
11 Stijn Huys (Bel) ZZPR.nl-Orange Babies 1:05
12 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan - AA-Drink 1:12
13 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:24
14 Bart Hofman (Bel) Nodrugs Heroes Flanders 1:28
15 Michael van den Ham (Can) Canada 1:53
16 Quincy Vens (Bel) Colba-Superano Ham 1:55
17 Tim De Schuyter (Bel) DMC Cycling Team 2:00
18 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Colba-Superano Ham 2:05
19 James Spragg (GBr) CCT p/b Champion System 2:07
20 Kenny Roelandt (Bel) Cycling Team Houtland-Westkust 2:09
21 Brecht Vandenheede (Bel) WC De Molenspurters Meulebeke 3:11
22 Jeremy Martin (Can) Canada 3:16
23 Niels Koyen (Bel) Bike Experience Cycling Team 3:28
24 Nick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) MEZ Team Belgium - Snelle 3:31
25 Wouter Goosen (Bel) Zannata Cycling Team 3:57
26 Jenko Bonne (Bel) Vistamedia Hamme 4:00
27 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) CT Oostkust 4:04
28 Mark McConnell (Can) Canada 4:07
29 Edwin De Wit (Bel) Rupelspurters Boom
30 Frederik Hähnel (Ger) Germany
31 Isaac Niles (Can) Canada
32 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Canada
33 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
34 Julien Kaise (Bel) Color Code-Aquality Prote
35 Florent Ligney (Fra) France


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.