Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 27/16 22:42 pm - Chico Stage race: Women Stage 2, Gilgen 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 02/27/16
 

Results from Stage 2 in Norther California

Stage 2: Holiday Inn RR, 144.55 km
1 Hanna Muegge (USA) La Sweat 3:57:21
2 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint at s.t.
3 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:03
4 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
5 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
6 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7 Allie Dragoo (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
8 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cylancd
9 Larissa Connors (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
10 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio all s.t.
11 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:07
12 Joy Mcculloch (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
13 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
14 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
15 Diane Moug (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing all s.t.
16 Leah Thomas (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 0:13
17 Clarice Sayle (USA) JAKROO 0:17
18 Anna Grace Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:19
19 Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:23
20 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 0:25
21 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
22 Jess Cerra (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker 1:14
23 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 6:15
24 Christina Bonnington (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 6:27
25 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
26 Holly Breck (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker both s.t.
27 Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 7:03
28 Anne-Marije Rook (USA) Olympia Cycling Team 7:04
29 Julie Kuliezca (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
30 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) La Sweat
31 Starla Teddergreen (USA) KindHuman Pro Cycling Project
32 Tiina Aardemae (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
33 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio
34 Marissa Axell (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
35 Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO
36 Elise Hazlewood (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
37 Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
38 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Olympia Cycling Team
39 Libby Painter (USA) Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
40 Clara Honsinger (USA) Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cyc all s.t.
41 Sam Vroomen (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 7:10
42 Anna Eriksmo (Swe) CK Ringen 17:35
43 Joanna Dahl (USA) JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 17:51
44 Amy Cameron (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
45 Judith Wexler (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
46 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman | Supermint all s.t.
47 Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing 32:06
DNF Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Julie Cushen (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Sara Bird (USA) Folsom Bike / Trek Women's Racing
DNF Lisa Cordova (USA) Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone d'Alma
DNF Amanda Seigle (USA) JAKROO
DNF Laurel Green (USA) LGBRC
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell (USA) UCSC Cycling
 
GC
1 Hanna Muegge (USA) La Sweat 5:09:15
2 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker at 0:03
3 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:04
4 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:09
5 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 0:13
6 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7 Allie Dragoo (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
8 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cylancd
9 Larissa Connors (USA) Team Twenty16 Ridebiker
10 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio all s.t.
 
12 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:17
31 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) La Sweat 7:14
43 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman | Supermint 18:01/td>


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.