Posted by Editoress on 09/5/16
Results from stages 4, 5 and 6 in France
Stage 4 (September 4th): Florac to Mont Lozère, 126.7 km | |
1 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mixte4 | 4:10:21 |
2 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17 | at 3:06 |
3 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) National Team Spain | 4:22 |
4 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink | 5:14 |
5 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) JFL | 5:39 |
6 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Mixte2 | 5:42 |
7 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi | 5:42 |
8 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | 5:42 |
9 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 5:42 |
10 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) National Team Spain | 5:48 |
11 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 | 6:01 |
27 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink | 12:01 |
Stage 5: La Bégude-de-Mazenc to Charols ITT, 7.7 m | |
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17 | 12:43.11 |
2 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi | 12:45.26 |
3 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway | 12:58.56 |
4 Anna Plichta (Pol) National Team Poland | 12:59.74 |
5 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN 17 | 12:59.79 |
6 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | 12:59.80 |
7 Alice Cobb (GBr) Mixte2 | 13:04.87 |
8 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) National Team Poland | 13:08.56 |
9 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | 13:09.83 |
10 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | 13:10.42 |
19 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 | 13:25.18 |
48 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink | 14:30.80 |
Stage 6: Puy-St-Martin to Saulce-sur-Rhône, 87.4 km | |
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 | 2:38:2 |
2 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | at 1:17 |
3 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 1:19 |
4 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
5 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) | |
6 Nikol Plosaj (Pol) National Team Poland | |
7 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) JFL | |
8 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) National Team Poland | |
9 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi | |
10 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | all s.t. |
31 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink | 2:04 |
GC | |
1 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mixte4 | 16:58:26 |
2 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Mixte2 | at 2:12 |
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17 | 2:15 |
4 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink | 5:10 |
5 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 | 5:26 |
6 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) National Team Spain | 6:02 |
7 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) National Team Spain | 6:05 |
8 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi | 6:38 |
9 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Mixte3 | 9:24 |
10 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 9:41 |
13 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 | 12:36 |
26 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink | 34:00 |
Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |