Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

January 1/18 15:27 pm - DVV verzekeringen trofee - GP Sven Nys results


Posted by Editoress on 01/1/18
 

Results from DVV verzekeringen trofee - GP Sven Nys in Baal, Belgium

 

The race was the final event of Team Canada's European Christmas Cross Camp. Top Canadian was Tyler Clark, 12th in the Junior race.

 

Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight Composites (De) 0:43:43
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Era Real Estate - Circus (De.UCI) at 0:48
3 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles (De) 0:57
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon - Circus (Deprof) 1:02
5 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Mediiita Canyon (De) 1:04
6 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team (Deprof) 1:10
7 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus (De) 1:18
8 Kim van de Steene (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex (De.UCI) 1:50
9 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team (De) 1:51
10 Loes Sels (Bel) Crelan - Charles (De) 1:52
11 Helen Wyman (GBr) Xypex Verge Sport (Deprof) 2:19
12 Harriet Harnden (GBr) T-Mo Racing (De.UCI) 2:27
13 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing (De) 2:32
14 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Uic Wt Experza Footlogix Ladies CT (De.UCI) 2:34
15 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waow Deals (De) 3:05
16 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Vondelmolen Cycling Team (De) 3:20
17 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) WV De Jonge Renner (De) 3:22
18 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (Deprof) 3:43
19 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) Quick Cycling Team (De.UCI) 4:47
20 Marthe Truyen (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (De) 5:18
21 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza Footlogix (De) 5:40
22 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Trentino Cross Giant Smp (De) 5:44
23 Anna Kay (GBr) Edco Continental Race Team (Dj) 6:11
24 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (De.UCI) 6:39
25 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team (De.UCI) 6:47
26 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) Twc Tempo (De) 7:17
27 Veerle Goossens (Ned) Team Breepark (De) 7:30
28 Asia Zontone (Ita) Trentino Cross Giant Smp (Dj) 8:23
29 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Doltcini-Van Assche Development Team (Dj) 8:44
30 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Team Masciarelli (De) 9:16
31 Shana Maes (Bel) Vondelmolen Cycling Team (De) 9:55
32 Natalie Tapias (USA) Jam / NCC(De) 10:05
33 Irene Gerritsen (Ned) TWC'T Verzetje (De) 10:27
34 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio (De.UCI) 10:33
35 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Canadian National Team (Dj) 11:05
36 Gaia Realini (Ita) Team Masciarelli (Dj) 11:32
37 Tess Van Loy (Bel) Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics (Dj) -1 Lap
38 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Canadian National Team (De) -1 Lap
39 Jet Wildeman (Ned) WV De Jonge Renner (De) -1 Lap
40 Erin Mitchell (Aus) Individueel (De) -2 Laps
41 Lana Van Hool (Bel) Entente Cycliste De Wallonie (De) -2 Laps
DNF Axelle Dubau Prevot (Fra) Uic Wt Expenza Footlogix (De.Uci)
 
Junior Men
1 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Vc Echallens (Junior) 0:37:12
2 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Callant-Doltcini CT (Junior) at 0:07
3 Jarno Bellens (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D (Junior) 0:10
4 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) Iko-Beobank (Junior) 0:12
5 Vince Van Den Eynde (Bel) Acrog - Balen Bc (Junior) 0:23
6 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Callant-Doltcini CT (Junior) 0:41
7 Sean Flynn (GBr) Great Britain National Team (Junior) 0:42
8 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) Acrog - Balen Bc (Junior) 0:56
9 Wout Vervoort (Bel) Iko-Beobank (Junior) 0:58
10 Filippo Fontana (Ita) Trentino Cross Giant Smp (Junior) 1:15
11 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) Bicicletas Meta Cx (Junior) 1:22
12 Tyler Clark (Can) Canadian National Team (Junior) 1:35
13 Jarno Jordens (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (Junior) 1:38
14 Witse Van Rillaer (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief Vzw (Junior) 1:45
15 Bart Artz (Ned) Zzpr.Nl-Hanclean-Orange Babies CT (Junior) 1:51
16 Michael Bervoets (Bel) Acrog - Balen Bc (Junior) s.t.
17 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Vzw Koninklijke Stoempersclub - Leuven (Junior) 1:58
18 Balazs Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team (Junior) 2:03
19 Lukas Malezsewski (Bel) Scott-Mtbcoach Mtb Racing Team (Junior) 2:04
20 Yente Peirens (Bel) Callant-Doltcini CT (Junior) 2:05
21 Senne Van Der Veken (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (Junior) 2:19
22 Sander De Vet (Bel) Wac Team (Junior) 2:35
23 Matthew Taylor (GBr) Shibden Cc (Junior) 2:56
24 Dylan Kerr (Can) Canadian National Team (Junior) 3:59
25 Cedric Vandesompel (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (Junior) 4:12
26 Tomas De Laet (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (Junior) 4:18
27 Jason Van Compernolle (Bel) Tomabel-Inofec Cyclingteam (Junior) 4:22
28 Andres Verdonck (Bel) Milwaukee - Alphamotorhomes (Junior) s.t.
29 Jorre Debaele (Bel) Kzlwc Heylen (Junior) 5:00
30 Conor Martin (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare (Junior) 5:25
31 Colton Woods (Can) Canadian National Team (Junior) 5:31
32 Toon Clynhens (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (Junior) 5:35
33 Senna Van Cutsem (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (Junior) 5:54
34 Maxim Cockx (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D (Junior) 6:03
35 Maarten Clauwaert (Bel) Vd Hauwe CT - Gentse Vs (Junior) 6:39
36 Stef Janse (Bel) Wim Ruelens Olympia Tienen (Junior) 7:27
37 Elias Nilsson (Swe) Cykloteket Racing Team (Junior) 7:36
38 Robbe Mellaerts (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D (Junior) 8:21
39 Zach Larsson (Aus) Hamilton Wheelers Cc (Junior) 8:38
40 Maxim Laverge (Bel) Vzw Wp De Molenspurters Meulebeke (Junior) -2 Laps
DNF Jens Clynhens (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (Junior)
 
U23 Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team (U23CMC) 0:53:20
2 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Circus - Corendon (U23) at 0:11
3 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Telenet Fidea Lions (U23.C) 0:39
4 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Corendon - Circus (U23.C) 1:32
5 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (U23.C) 1:55
6 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (U23.C) 1:59
7 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team (U23.C) 2:05
8 Lander Loockx (Bel) Milwaukee - Alphamotorhomes (U23) 2:07
9 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon Circus (U23) 2:25
10 Eddy Finé (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere Cyclisme (U23) 2:41
11 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Tarteletto Isorex - Cx Team (U23) 3:10
12 Jens Dekker (Ned) Beobank - Corendon (U23) 3:51
13 Victor Vandebosch (Bel) United C.T. (U23) 3:57
14 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions (U23.C)
15 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (U23) both s.t.
16 Jarne Driesen (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team (U23.C) 4:04
17 Nick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex (U23.C) 4:08
18 Gert Smets (Bel) Era (U23.C) 4:38
19 Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (U23.C) 5:32
20 Senne De Meyer (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw (U23) 5:50
21 Sander Lemmens (Bel) Acrog - Balen Bc (U23) 6:10
22 Stephen Lee (GBr) Derwentside Cc (U23) 6:56
23 Trevor O´Donnell (Can) Canadian National Team (U23) 7:20
24 Nick Peers (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D (U23) 7:25
25 Lawrence Tibackx (Bel) Milwaukee - Alphamotorhomes (U23) 7:31
26 David Conroy (Irl) Scott/Eurocycles.Com (U23) 8:04
27 Nicholas Smith (Aus) Southern Highlands Cc- (U23) 8:37
28 Niels Vandenbroucke (Bel) Team Mahieu - Kona - Vandermeeren (U23) 8:42
29 Thomas Van De Velde (Bel) Individueel (U23) -1 Lap
30 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Canadian National Team (U23) -1 Laps
31 Carlos Schreuder (Ned) WV De Valleirenners Axa (U23) -2 Laps
32 Albert Poblet Dot (Esp) Cicles Vic Club Ciclista (U23) -2 Laps
33 Lander Tibackx (Bel) Milwaukee - Alphamotorhomes (U23) -2 Laps
34 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam (U23) -2 Laps
35 Maxime Carriou (Fra) Uc Quimperloise (U23) -2 Laps
36 Declan Prosser (Aus) Canberra Cc (U23) -2 Laps
37 Eric Meyers (Lux) Lc Tetange (U23) -3 Laps
38 Finlay Robertson (GBr) Derwentside Cc (U23) -4 Laps
DNF Grégory Careme (Bel) Dragopaint-Naturablue Rvco (U23)
DNF Ben Walkerden (Aus) Carnegie Caulfield Cc (U23)
DNF Jarno Liessens (Bel) Acrog - Balen Bc (U23)
DNF Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (U23.C)
DNF Gianni Siebens (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team (U23.C)
DNF Brody Sanderson (Can) Canadian National Team (U23)
DNF Roel Vandael (Bel) Pie-Optiek Theorie-Blokken CT Glabbeek (U23)
 
Elite Men
Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus (El.CMC) 0:58:59
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles (El.CP) at 0:58
3 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions (El.CMC) 1:36
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions (El.CMC) 1:37
5 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era (El.CMC) 1:52
6 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team (El.CMC) 2:59
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus (El.CMC) 3:04
8 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (El.CMC) 3:22
9 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts-Betfirst (El.CMC) 4:31
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era (El.CMC) 4:51
11 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Tricycling El.Mc 5:07
12 Rob Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice (El.CMC) 6:27
13 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions (El.CMC) 6:35
14 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles (El.CP) 7:01
15 Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice El.Mc 8:09
16 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Tricycling (Elite) -2 Laps
17 Dario Tielen (Bel) Individueel (Elite) -2 Laps
18 Yelle Leaerts (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D (Elite) -3 Laps
19 Alexander Forrester (GBr) Www.Zepnat.Com - Lazer Helmets - America (Elite) -4 Laps
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team (El.CMC)
DNF Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles (El.CP)
DNF Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) C.C Gusano (El.CP)
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team (El.CMC)
DNF Ismael Esteban Agüero (Esp) Cc Gusano (El.CP)
DNF Joeri Adams (Bel) Bike Experience Cycling Team (Elite)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998- Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.