Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 3/18 11:33 am - Strada Bianche: Women's World Tour #1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/18
 

Results from the first Women's World Tour race of 2018, the Strada Bianche in Italy

Siena to Siena,136 km
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:10:48
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing at 0:49
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:59
4 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:32
5 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:32
6 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 1:37
7 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:41
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:25
9 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:36
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:50
11 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 4:10
12 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:10
13 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 4:10
14 Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 4:14
15 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 4:14
16 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:16
17 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:22
18 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 4:24
19 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing 4:26
20 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 4:28
21 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:31
22 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops 4:37
23 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:40
24 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:43
25 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team 6:32
26 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 7:21
27 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops 7:31
28 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 7:42
29 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 8:01
30 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:20
31 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:47
32 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team 10:47
33 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 10:47
34 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team 10:54
35 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 11:00
36 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 11:35
37 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 11:50
38 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 11:56
39 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:48
40 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops 12:51
41 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 12:51
42 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 12:56
43 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops 12:56
44 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12:59
45 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 13:01
46 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 13:03
47 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 13:03
48 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing 13:08
49 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 13:10
50 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 13:10
51 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 13:22
52 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team 13:51
53 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 15:45
54 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 15:50
55 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 15:53
56 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 18:40
57 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 18:40
58 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 18:43
59 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 18:49
60 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 24:12
61 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 24:55
62 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 25:42
63 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 25:51
64 Nicole d'Agostin (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica 25:51
65 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 25:51
66 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 25:51
67 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 25:51
68 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 25:51
69 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini 25:51
70 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) SC Michela Fanini 25:55
71 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 26:06
72 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 26:17
73 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling 26:45
74 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 26:45
75 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 26:45
76 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 31:27
DNF Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
DNF Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
DNF Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's Team
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
DNF Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink
DNF Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
DNF Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing
DNF Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Gloria Manzoni (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica
DNF Debora Silvestri (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica
DNF Alice Gasparini (Ita) Still Bike Team A.S.Dilettantistica
DNF Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vitasana
DNF Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Camilla Møllebro (Den) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Francesca Balducci (Ita) SC Michela Fanini
DNF Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) SC Michela Fanini
DNF Mónika Király (Hun) SC Michela Fanini
DNF Olga Shekel (Ukr) SC Michela Fanini
DNF Argiro Milaki (Gre) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
DNF Katja Jeretina (Slo) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
DNF Rosalia Ortiz (Esp) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
DNF Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
DNF Paula Sanmartin (Esp) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
DNF Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
DNF Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Drops
DNF Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Monique van de Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
DNS Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.