Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 6/18 12:35 pm - Omloop van de Westhoek results, Kirchmann 4th


Posted by Editoress on 03/6/18
 

Results from Omloop van de Westhoek in Belgium on Sunday

Nieuwpoort to Ichtegem, 126.3 km
1 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Mixte Team Loving Potatoes LCT-Team Sunweb 2:46:14
2 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg at 0:10
3 Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Mixte Team Loving Potatoes LCT-Team Sunweb
5 Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop Cycle Cafe Ladies
6 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix
7 Daniela Gaß (Ger) TWC Maaslandster
8 Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
9 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
10 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
11 Mareille Meijering (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
12 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
13 Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
14 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
15 Danique Braam (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
16 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
17 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
18 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Team Torelli Brother
19 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
21 Lotte Rotman (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
22 Laura Süßemilch (Ger) D.Velop Cycle Cafe Ladies
23 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
24 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
25 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
26 Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
27 Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
28 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
29 Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
30 George Jennifor (GBr) Team Torelli Brother
31 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
32 Femke Geeris (Ned) TWC Maaslandster
33 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Lady Force
34 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
35 Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
36 Margot Dutour (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
37 Alice Sharpe (Irl) Team Torelli Brother
38 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
39 Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
40 Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
41 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling all s.t.
42 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 0:17
43 Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
44 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
45 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
46 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel all s.t.
47 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:44
48 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Experza - Footlogix 0:44
49 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 1:02
50 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix 2:01
51 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 3:14
52 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
53 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
54 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
55 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
56 Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
57 Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
58 Lara Defour (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
59 Laura Massey (GBr) Team Torelli Brother
60 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
61 Gaia Tortolina (Ita) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
62 Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team
63 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Experza - Footlogix
64 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
65 Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
66 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias all s.t.
67 Senna Feron (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force 6:34
68 Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
69 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Team Torelli Brother
70 Katie Van Geyte (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
71 Tara Gins (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
72 Gilke Croket (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
73 Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe all s.t.
74 Floor Weerink (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
DNF Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNF Malin Eriksen (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Lotte Overdevest (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Emilie Van Bellinghen (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Lisa Vermeire (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Emmy Andersson (Swe) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Quinty Van De Guchte (Ned) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Kerry Jonker (Aus) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Mieke Leeman (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNF Avital Gez (Isr) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNF Amy Hill (GBr) Twc Maaslandster
DNF Evelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Merel Hofman (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
DNF Janieke Kalsbeek (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
DNF Bettina Zijlstra (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
DNF Marthe Roose (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
DNF Stephanie Mottram (GBr) Team Torelli Brother
DNF Gwenno Hughes (GBr) Team Torelli Brother
DNF Lily Schuitemaker (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
DNF Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Inga Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop Cycle Cafe Ladies
DNF Lisa Worner (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop Cycle Cafe Ladies
DNF Gina Hofland (Ned) Twc Maaslandster
DNF Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNF Sandra Alonso (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNF Doris De Rooij (Ned) Mixte Team Loving Potatoes LCT-Team Sunweb
DNF Tessa Van Der Velden (Ned) Mixte Team Loving Potatoes LCT-Team Sunweb
DNF Jet Wildeman (Ned) Mixte Team Loving Potatoes LCT-Team Sunweb
DNF Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNF Anna-Leeza Hull (Aus) Twc Maaslandster
DNF Celine Klootwijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Twc Maaslandster
DNF Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Delphine Brits (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Naïka Deneef (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Hanneke Van Gucht (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Yva Geluk (Ned) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Eveline Baele (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Soetkin Vertenten (Bel) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
DNF Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Sara Fletcher (USA)
DNF Carolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNF Michaela Ebert (Ger) D.Velop Cycle Cafe Ladies
DNF Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
DNF Megan Chard (GBr) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
DNF Brenda Goessens (Bel)
DNF Hanne Delanote (Bel)
DNF Herlinde Coudeville (Bel)
DNF Eline Coudeville (Bel)
DNF Anka Hermans (Bel)
DNF Joyce Accoe (Bel)
DNF Justine Louchaert (Bel)
DNF Melanie Klement (Ned)
DNF Bonne Knibbe (Ned)
DNS Sylvia Debboudt (Bel)
DNS Dorien Geertsema (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNS Dorien Geertsema (Ned) Restore Cycling Team



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.