Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 18/18 10:54 am - Trofeo Binda Women's World Cup, Canuel 8th


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/18
 

Results from Italy

 

Taino to Cittiglio, 131.1 km
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:32:53
2 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team at 0:23
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
4 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
5 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
6 Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Fra) Canyon SRAM Racing
7 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
9 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle - High5 all s.t.
11 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar - PBM 0:59
12 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
13 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
14 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek - Drops
15 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
16 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
17 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
18 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
19 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar - PBM
20 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
21 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
22 Anouska Koster (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
23 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
24 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
25 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops
26 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
27 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
28 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
29 Danielle Rowe (GBr) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
30 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
31 Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
32 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
33 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
34 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle - High5
35 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
36 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
37 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
38 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
39 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Wiggle - High5
40 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
41 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
42 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Alé Cipollini
43 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Women's Team
44 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
45 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
46 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
47 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar - PBM
48 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
49 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
50 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
51 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
52 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
53 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 1:30
54 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:32
55 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 1:42
56 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:48
57 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 1:59
58 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:35
59 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
60 Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
61 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling
62 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Vaiano
63 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar - PBM
64 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
65 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle - High5
66 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
67 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
68 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
69 Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle - High5 3:56
70 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:12
71 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops s.t.
72 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:19
73 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana 5:21
74 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar - PBM
75 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
76 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
77 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
78 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
DNF Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Alé Cipollini
DNF Jelena Eri? (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto - Soudal Ladies
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
DNF Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops
DNF Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops
DNF Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Mónika Király (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Olga Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
DNF Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - PBM
DNF Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
DNF Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops
DNF Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia - Vaiano
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNF Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.