Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

March 30/18 14:02 pm - Good Friday Road Race: Morning Starts results


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/18
 

Results from the the morning starts at the Good Friday Road Races - Mosport Classic, Ontario Cup #1 at the Mosport Raceway in Bowmanville, ON

Elite 4 Men, 60.8 km (Average 34.4 km/h)
1 Ryan Frouws (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.4) 1:46:02
2 Jack Padega (Independent - RME.4)
3 Will Fisher (CCF Racing - RME.4) both s.t.
4 Adric Heney (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:03
5 Wade Roberts (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
6 Jeffrey King (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Dmitry Serbin (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
8 Tyler Chuang (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RME.4)
9 Bohyung Kim (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.4)
10 Evan Bennewies (CCF Racing - RMU23.4)
11 Jeremie Stephenson (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
12 Christopher Barr (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 Daniel Horn (CCF Racing - RME.4)
14 Brendan Macdonald (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
15 Bennett Rive (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
16 Andrew Mcewan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
18 Ross Shepherd (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
19 Oliver Dowd (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
20 Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing - RME.4)
21 Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.4)
22 Andrew Mcalorum (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.4)
23 Taylar Wall (Independent - RME.4)
24 Rhys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
25 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
26 Mark Lancia (Awi Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - RME.4) all s.t.
27 Stephen Kirby (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:12
28 Vasily Zadorojnyi (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.4) 0:16
29 Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:21
30 Jordan Kimmerle (Independent - RME.4)
31 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4) both s.t.
32 Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - RME.4) 0:29
33 Vincenzo Libertucci (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RME.4) 0:56
34 Christopher Hoy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:00
35 Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:36
36 Andrew Bray (Independent - RME.4) 5:01
37 Martino Beretta (The Cycling Gym - RME.4)
38 Jason Vettorel (Independent - RME.4)
39 Ian Mckelvey (Independent - RME.4) all s.t.
40 William Li (Independent - RME.4) 6:16
41 Patrick Muma (Angry Bass Racing - RMU23.4) 14:41
DNF Marco Baldonado (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNF John Robertson (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNF Billy Chan (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4)
DNF Henry Ng (Billy's Pro Bike - RME.4)
DNF Sarabraj Singh (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Timothy Burlinson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF George Charron (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMU23.4)
DNF Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Jordan Carter (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Vincent Halis (Independent - RMU23.4)
DNF Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Yu Chou Lin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
DNS Adam Millar (Independent - RME.4)
NP Patrick Seguin (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4)
NP Eric Zhang (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
NP Juan Larios (The Cycling Gym - RME.4)
NP Tyler Kohlmetz (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
NP Matthew Randall (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
NP Ian Turner (Independent - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 60.8 km (Average 33.0 km/h)
1 Reid Mcgregor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 1:50:30
2 Kyle Swanton (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3) at s.t.
3 Ryan Prystai (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RMMA.3) 0:18
4 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:44
5 Justin Medved (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
6 Mark Weymouth (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
7 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
8 Marc Sherman (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
9 Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.3)
10 Sunny Chiu (Independent - RMMA.3)
11 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
12 Jonathan Burak (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.3)
13 Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
14 Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMA.3)
15 Tom Farr (Independent - RMMB.3)
16 Adam Fitzsimmons (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
17 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
18 Rob Samide (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMC.3)
19 Mark Chappel (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
20 Rob West (Independent - RMMB.3)
21 Luc Johnston (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RMMA.3)
22 Leigh Haigh (Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club - RMMB.3)
23 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RMMA.3)
24 Jay Batac (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3)
25 Ron Howden (Trek Store CC - RMMC.3) all s.t.
26 Tom Hopkins (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:52
27 Mark De Koning (Techy Kids - RMMB.3) 0:57
28 John David Power (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
29 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1:04
30 Kevin Gibson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3) 1:15
31 Mark Foullong (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3) 1:23
32 Dino Zunic (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3) 1:25
33 Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:33
34 Bruce Paterson (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 1:51
35 James Eaton (Techy Kids - RMMA.3) 2:15
36 Matthew Bannon (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3) 2:34
37 David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 3:33
38 Adam Killick (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.3) 3:39
39 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
40 Michael Lo (Independent - RMMC.3) 4:57
41 Bahadir Alev (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.3) s.t.
42 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3) 5:29
43 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 5:35
44 Luciano Serafino (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3) 9:37
DNF Ted Kemper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Yiu Tung Ngan (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMB.3)
DNF Jan Jensen (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Karol Paniak (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Andrea Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RMMA.3)
DNF Paul Steeds (Novofit - Girardin - RMMD.3)
DNF Keith Aguilera (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Dmytro Khismatulin (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
DNF Mark Colliver (Win Cycling Centre - RMMC.3)
DNF Ray Tsz Wai Lam (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Ronald Beyeler (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Peter Rauwerda (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.3)
DNF John Marechal (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMD.3)
DNF Joe Bruzzese (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Patrick Bell (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RMMB.3)
DNF Randy Zabukovec (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Eldon Brown (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Ryan Lucas (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Jackie Lee (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Chris Fehr (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Henry Au (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Bob Berscht (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNF Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Mcisaac (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Chad Madaleno (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Tristan Hodge (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNF Colin Brook (CCF Racing - RMMB.3)
DNS Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNS David Weir (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMC.3)
DNS Kevin Baxter (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNS Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNS Gerry Vienneau (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Kin Hing Tham (Billy's Pro Bike - RMMC.3)
NP Ryan Lyons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 60.8 km (Average 28.2 km/h)
1 Allison Sauder (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3) 2:09:28
2 Yael Klein (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWE.3) at 0:05
3 Laura Emms (Independent - RWE.3)
4 Courtney Milligan (Independent - RWE.3)
5 Hannah Simms (Independent - RWE.3)
6 Lorie Cochrane (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3)
7 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
8 Katherine Force (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3) all s.t.
9 Laura Clarke (Lorneville Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:25
10 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:32
11 Jessica Darling (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3) 0:43
12 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 7:15
13 Sunneva Bernhardsdottir (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWE.3) 18:49
DNF Marilyn Chong (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3)
DNF Gabrielle Edey (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3)
 
Junior Women, 60.8 km (Average 28.2 km/h)
1 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) 2:09:33
2 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWU17) at 0:34
3 Emma Lazenby (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 0:38
4 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 0:42
DNF Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ)
DNF Hanna Mansikka (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWJ)
 
Master A Women, 60.8 km (Average 28.1 km/h)
1 Suzanne Hurding (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 2:09:53
2 Antonia Stevens (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) at s.t.
3 Nicole Tomasi (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWMA) 11:52
DNF Holly Clarke (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWMA)
DNF Mary Friesen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 60.8 km (Average 28.2 km/h)
1 Elaine Soucy (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) 2:09:33
2 Franny Jewett (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB)
3 Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) both s.t.
4 Sydney Tam (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 0:42
5 Natalie Wright (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB) s.t.
6 Susan Jantzi (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWMB) 17:03
DNF Holly Roach (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB)
DNF Karen Paterson (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC)
NP Deanna Solomon (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB)
NP Elke Popp (Independent - RWMC)
 
Junior Men, 76 km (Average 34.9 km/h)
1 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 2:10:34
2 Justin Correa (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) at 2:27
3 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
4 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) both s.t.
DNF Alexander Diebel (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
DNF Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
DNF Brett Stoppa (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Firas Dib (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Parsa Moeini (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Peloton Contracting - RMU17)
DNF Giuseppe Magisano (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
DNF Gareth Ellyatt (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
DNF Matthew Divittorio (Independent - RMJ)
NP Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ)
NP Nicholas Menegon (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 76 km (Average 35.6 km/h)
1 Jeremy Rae (Techy Kids - RME.3) 2:08:15
2 Ryan Jonker (Independent - RMU23.3) at 1:16
3 Chris Hatton (Independent - RMU23.3)
4 Andrew Jonker (Independent - RMU23.3) both s.t.
5 Charles Kent (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3) 4:46
6 Conor White (Independent - RMU23.3)
7 Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RMU23.3)
8 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
9 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) all s.t.
10 Scott Brubacher (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) 4:58
11 James Nicholson (Independent - RME.3) 5:00
12 Robert Daniells (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) 8:09
13 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3) 8:31
14 Darren De Ruiter (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.3) 10:21
15 Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3) 10:29
DNF Kevin Intini (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - RMU23.3)
DNF Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.3)
DNF Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3)
DNF Brian Kloet (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3)
DNF Tahir Diop (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Patrick Farrell (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 76 km (Average 33.1 km/h)
1 Matt Bannan (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 2:17:46
2 Sean Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.2) at 0:04
3 Kevin Simms (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMC.2)
4 Mark Sittlington (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.2)
5 Gesta Abols (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.2)
6 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
7 Mark Sherboneau (Independent - RMMB.2) all s.t.
8 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:15
9 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:21
10 Fred Perez (Independent - RMMB.2)
11 Chris Herten (Techy Kids - RMMB.2)
12 Maciej Zielinski (CCF Racing - RMMC.2)
13 William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMC.2)
14 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.2)
15 Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
16 Jim Neal (Techy Kids - RMMD.2)
17 Craig Doucet (Techy Kids - RMMC.2)
18 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2)
19 Trevor Beattie (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.2)
20 Chad Hartman (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.2)
21 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
22 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Girardin - RMMA.2)
23 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) all s.t.
24 Billy Law (Independent - RMMC.2) 5:49
25 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) s.t.
DNF Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Racing - RMMB.2)
DNF Peter Sutton (Techy Kids - RMMC.2)
DNF Fernando Bagnasco (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.2)
DNF Paul Bradbury (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNF Rolie Springall (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMC.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2)
DNS Carlos Goncalves (Independent - RMMC.2)
NP Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 76 km (Average 31.0 km/h)
1 Luce Bourbeau (Desjardins-Ford - RWE.1) 2:27:18
2 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.1) at s.t.
3 Emily Marcolini (Independent - RWE.1) 0:02
4 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 0:27
5 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto pb LIV - RWE.2) 2:04
6 Suzie Brown (Independent - RWE.1) 8:22
7 Paolina Allan (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 10:08
8 Valina Sintal (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
9 Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2) both s.t.
10 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 10:11
11 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.2) 10:14
12 Kayla Mckee (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWU23.2)
13 Heather Zunic (Giant Toronto pb LIV - RWE.2) both s.t.
14 Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWU23.2) 10:22
DNF Molly Mccracken (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2)
DNF Kate Heckman (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
DNF Kathryn Randle (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
DNF Ali Van Yzendoorn (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
DNF Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
DNF Erica Leonard (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
DNF Ivana Gotzeva (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
DNF Andrea Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
DNF Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.1)
DNS Julia Bradley (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1)
DNS Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto pb LIV - RWE.2)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.