Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 3/18 9:41 am - Tour de Yorkshire Womens Race: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/18
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire Womens Race in Great Britain

Stage 1: Beverly to Doncaster, 132.5 km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 3:28:30
2 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
3 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
4 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
5 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix
7 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
8 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek - Drops
9 Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing
10 Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza - Footlogix
11 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
12 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
13 Anna Henderson (GBr) On Form
14 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
15 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
16 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Jadan - Weldtite Vive Le Velo
17 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) NJC-Biemme-Echelon
18 Ellen Mcdermott (Irl) Boompods Echo NRG
19 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Trek - Drops
20 Nicola Juniper (GBr) NJC-Biemme-Echelon
21 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
22 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
23 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
24 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
25 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing
26 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Great Britain
27 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops
28 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
29 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
30 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
31 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
32 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
33 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
34 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
35 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
36 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
37 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
38 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
39 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
40 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
41 Alice Sharpe (Irl) Torelli Brother
42 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) Great Britain
43 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
44 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
45 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
46 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing
47 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix
48 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
49 Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) Great Britain
50 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
51 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5
52 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
53 Rhona Callander (GBr) Great Britain
54 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Trek - Drops
55 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
56 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon // SRAM Racing
57 Anna Kay (GBr) Storey Racing
58 Jessica Finney (GBr) On Form
59 Leah Dixon (GBr) On Form
60 Lauren Murphy (GBr) Jadan - Weldtite Vive Le Velo
61 Jennifer George (GBr) Torelli Brother
62 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing
63 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
64 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
65 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink
66 Georgia Bullard (GBr) Jadan - Weldtite Vive Le Velo
67 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing
68 Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain
69 Lydia Boylan (Irl) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
70 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
71 Jennifer Powell (GBr) NJC-Biemme-Echelon
72 Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain
73 Katie Archibald (GBr) Wiggle High5
74 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
75 Alicia Speake (GBr) On Form
76 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek - Drops
77 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing
78 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
79 Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Experza - Footlogix
80 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
81 Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli Brother
82 Madeleine Gammons (GBr) NJC-Biemme-Echelon
83 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
84 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Jadan - Weldtite Vive Le Velo
85 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
86 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
87 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini
88 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
89 Sophie Wright (GBr) Torelli Brother
90 Charmaine Porter (GBr) On Form
91 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
92 Jo Tindley (GBr) NJC-Biemme-Echelon
93 Hannah Larbalestier (GBr) Boompods Echo NRG
94 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
95 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops
96 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5
97 Rachel Jary (GBr) Boompods Echo NRG all s.t.
98 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Jadan - Weldtite Vive Le Velo 0:12
99 Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli Brother 0:16
100 Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
101 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini both s.t.
102 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 0:22
103 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:05
104 Anna Docherty (GBr) Jadan - Weldtite Vive Le Velo 16:17
105 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
106 Gemma Sargent (GBr) On Form
107 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
108 Rosie Walsh (GBr) Boompods Echo NRG all s.t.
DNF Melissa Lowther (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Storey Racing
DNF Chloe Baggs (GBr) Torelli Brother
DNF Anna Weaver (GBr) NJC-Biemme-Echelon
DNF Jennifer Batey (GBr) Boompods Echo NRG
DNF Sarah Walker (GBr) Boompods Echo NRG
DNS Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.