Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 4/18 13:02 pm - Para-cycling World Cup, Ostend, Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/18
 

Results from Day 2 of the Para-cycling World Cup in Ostend, Belgium

Women C5, 27 km Time Gap
1 Crystal Lane-Wright (GBr) Great Britain 41:44.06       
00:00.00
2 Anna Harkowska (Pol) Poland 42:02.19 00:18.13
3 Kerstin Brachtendorf (Ger) Germany 42:18.66 00:34.60
4 Samantha Bosco (USA) United States 43:17.46 01:33.40
5 Nicole Clermont (Can) Canada 45:31.59 03:47.53
6 Caroline Groot (Ned) Independent 46:44.22 05:00.16
7 Mari-Liis Juul (Est) Estonia 49:55.02 08:10.96
 
Women C4, 27 km
1 Shawn Morelli (USA) United States 44:41.30 00:00.00
2 Marie-Claude Molnar (Can) Canada 46:02.39 01:21.09
3 Hannah Macdougall (Aus) Australia 46:32.17 01:50.87
4 Raphaela Maria Eggert (Ger) Germany 46:40.20 01:58.90
5 Meg Lemon (Aus) Australia 46:43.46 02:02.16
6 Katell Alencon (Fra) France 47:27.82 02:46.52
7 Elizabeth Saul (GBr) Great Britain 47:58.75 03:17.45
8 Jenny Narcisi (Ita) Italy 49:50.99 05:09.69
9 Lykke Koefoed (Den) Denmark 1:05:08.91 20:27.61
 
Men C2, 27 km
1 Darren Hicks (Aus) Australia 40:32.95 00:00.00
2 Tristen Chernove (Can) Canada 41:28.50 00:55.55
3 Maurice Far Eckhard Tio (Esp) Independent 41:48.95 01:16.00
4 Arslan Gilmutdinov (Rus) Russia 41:52.06 01:19.11
5 Israel Hilario Rimas (Per) Peru 41:53.71 01:20.76
6 Ewoud Vromant (Bel) Belgium 42:04.86 01:31.91
7 Aaron Keith (USA) United States 42:18.12 01:45.17
8 Louis Rolfe (GBr) Great Britain 42:19.28 01:46.33
9 Simon Price (GBr) Great Britain 42:28.50 01:55.55
10 Ivo Koblasa (Cze) Czech Republic 42:58.33 02:25.38
11 Shota Kawamoto (Jpn) Japan 43:47.47 03:14.52
12 Nikolaos Papangelis (Gre) Greece 44:08.90 03:35.95
13 Roger Bolliger (Sui) Switzerland 45:10.02 04:37.07
14 Matthew Robertson (GBr) Independent 45:14.34 04:41.39
15 Chris Burns (Irl) Ireland 45:19.30 04:46.35
16 Andre Wijnhoud (Ned) Independent 45:48.89 05:15.94
17 Theo Rocton (Fra) Independent 45:50.41 05:17.46
18 Telmo Pinao (Por) Portugal 46:54.24 06:21.29
19 Guy Van Der Meiren (Bel) Independent 47:16.74 06:43.79
20 Victor Hugo Garrido Marquez (Ven) Venezuela 47:35.93 07:02.98
21 Yuber Pichihua Perez (Per) Peru 49:08.25 08:35.30
22 Thomas Schmid (Aut) Austria 49:12.20 08:39.25
23 Andrea Casadei (Ita) Independent 49:43.77 09:10.82
24 Oskar Garro Antxia (Esp) Independent 50:50.31 10:17.36
25 Bjorn Frederikssen (Bel) Independent 52:37.54 12:04.59
26 Seulchan Yeom (Kor) Independent 54:24.64 13:51.69
27 Ahmad Mubarak Almansoori (Uae) United Arab Emirates 56:45.65 16:12.70
 
Men C3, 27 km
1 Michael Sametz (Can) Canada 39:09.42 00:00.00
2 Benjamin Watson (GBr) Great Britain 39:44.63 00:35.21
3 Matthias Schindler (Ger) Germany 40:16.28 01:06.86
4 Masaki Fujita (Jpn) Japan 40:23.50 01:14.08
5 Steffen Warias (Ger) Germany 40:26.87 01:17.45
6 Fabio Anobile (Ita) Italy 40:27.71 01:18.29
7 Diederick Schelfhout (Bel) Belgium 40:46.23 01:36.81
8 Kris Bosmans (Bel) Belgium 41:00.40 01:50.98
9 Eduardo Santas Asensio (Esp) Independent 41:31.47 02:22.05
10 Joseph Berenyi (USA) United States 41:32.46 02:23.04
11 Stijn Boersma (Ned) Independent 42:11.58 03:02.16
12 Henrik Marvig (Swe) Sweden 42:35.40 03:25.98
13 Andreas Rudnicki (Ger) Germany 42:40.27 03:30.85
14 Henry Esteban Raabe Mendez (CRc) Costa Rica 42:44.84 03:35.42
15 Finlay Graham (GBr) Independent 42:54.54 03:45.12
16 Ondrej Tovarek (Cze) Czech Republic 47:28.65 08:19.23
17 Zbigniew Maciejewski (Pol) Poland 49:05.32 09:55.90
18 Valentin Sicot (Fra) Independent 50:41.38 11:31.96
REC Kristoffer Stahl (Swe) Sweden 47:58.25 08:48.83



Women B Tandem, 27 km Time Gap
1 Lora Fachie/Corrine Hall (GBr) Great Britain 39:03.69     
00:00.00
2 Katie-George Dunlevy/Eve Mccrystal (Irl) Ireland 39:36.85 00:33.16
3 Iwona Podkoscielna/Aleksandra Teclaw (Pol) Poland 41:15.41 02:11.72
4 Griet Hoet/Anneleen Monsieur (Bel) Belgium 41:32.19 02:28.50
5 Robbi Weldon/Audrey Lemieux (Can) Canada 42:00.21 02:56.52
6 Larissa Klaassen/Imke Brommer (Ned) Independent 42:34.18 03:30.49
7 Shie Au Yeung/Yvonne De Jong (Ned) Independent 43:13.25 04:09.56
8 Zhanna Grineva/Ekaterina Konstantinova (Rus) Russia 45:36.03 06:32.34
9 Nur Azlia Syafinaz Mohd Zais/Nurul Suhada Zainal (Mas) Malaysia 46:54.22 07:50.53
DNF Alison Patrick/Rosie Lindsay (GBr) Independent
 
Men B Tandem, 36 km
1 Marcin Polak/Michal Ladosz (Pol) Poland 47:02.65 00:00.00
2 Stephen Bate/Adam Duggleby (GBr) Great Britain 47:04.08 00:01.43
3 Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen (Ned) Independent 48:09.30 01:06.65
4 Tristan Bangma/Patrick Bos (Ned) Independent 48:09.61 01:06.96
5 Kieran Murphy/Lachlan Glasspool (Aus) Australia 48:11.78 01:09.13
6 Peter Ryan/Sean Hahessy (Irl) Ireland 49:03.34 02:00.69
7 Timo Kleinwachter/Peter Renner (Ger) Independent 49:04.19 02:01.54
8 Damien Vereker/Dermot Radford (Irl) Ireland 50:12.14 03:09.49
9 Matthieu Croteau Daigle/Benoit Lussier (Can) Canada 50:55.74 03:53.09
10 Rick Veldkamp/Luuk Jansen (Ned) Independent 51:05.04 04:02.39
11 Kazuhei Kimura/Takuto Kurabayashi (Jpn) Japan 51:46.74 04:44.09
12 Stephen De Vries/Cor Van Leeuwen (Ned) Independent 52:55.49 05:52.84
13 Emanuele Bersini/Carlo Comi (Ita) Independent 52:55.80 05:53.15
14 Juraj Prager/Jan Gallik (Svk) Slovakia 53:27.38 06:24.73
15 Raphael Beaugillet/Ceneric Racault (Fra) Independent 54:20.17 07:17.52
16 Igor Neuimin/Nikolai Kozin (Rus) Russia 54:49.58 07:46.93
17 Leonid Kazakov/Sergei Shatrygin (Rus) Russia 55:30.01 08:27.36
18 Mohd Khairul Hazwan Wahab/Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia 55:37.85 08:35.20
19 Aiman Asyraff Ahmad Bajuri/Mohd Faizal Mohamed Noh (Mas) Malaysia 56:31.91 09:29.26



Full results

Day 1

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.