Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 22/18 20:01 pm - Womens World Tour: Emakumeen XXXI. Bira, Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/18
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Spain

Stage 4: Iurreta to Iurreta , 120 km
1 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:19:25
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 at 1:16
3 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Cogeas 1:16
4 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 2:12
6 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
8 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
9 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott
10 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
11 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 2:40
12 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
13 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
14 Eider Merino (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:42
15 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
16 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas 2:49
17 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 3:30
18 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
19 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
20 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
21 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
22 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
23 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
24 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 7:41
25 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
26 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
27 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
28 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
29 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
30 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
31 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
32 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink
33 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Cogeas
34 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
35 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
36 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
37 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
38 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
39 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
40 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
41 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
42 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
44 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
45 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
46 Lorena Llamas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
47 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
48 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
49 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
50 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8:14
51 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
52 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8:24
53 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8:26
54 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
55 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
55 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling
56 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
57 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
58 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
59 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 9:04
60 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 9:14
61 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women s.t.
62 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Cogeas 14:12
63 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
64 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
65 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
66 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
67 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
68 Enara Lopez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
69 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
70 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
71 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
72 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
73 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
74 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling
75 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
76 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
77 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
78 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas
79 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano
80 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
81 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
82 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
83 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
84 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
85 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
86 Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5 15:05
87 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 20:17
88 Ariadna Trias (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
89 Sara Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
90 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
91 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team
92 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
93 Lierni Lekuona (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias
94 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
95 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
96 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
97 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
98 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
99 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
100 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
101 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
OTL Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Cogeas 28:04
OTL Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 28:06
OTL Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini s.t.
OTL Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
OTL Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
OTL Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNS Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team
 
Final GC
1 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 9:50:26
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott at 0:48
3 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 0:59
4 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:20
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:27
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:42
7 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Cogeas 1:52
8 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:07
9 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:34
10 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women 3:13
11 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini 3:23
12 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 4:19
13 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 4:25
14 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas 4:57
15 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:17
16 Eider Merino (Esp) Movistar Team Women 5:25
17 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 5:45
18 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 6:03
19 Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 6:41
20 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 7:00
21 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 s.t.
22 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini 7:22
23 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:50
24 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 8:24
25 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5 8:30
26 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 8:35
27 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 8:38
28 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 9:04
29 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 9:14
30 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 9:18
31 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 9:24
32 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling 9:28
33 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 9:45
34 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 9:52
35 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 10:26
36 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:44
37 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:47
38 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 11:23
39 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11:54
40 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 12:12
41 Lorena Llamas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 12:13
42 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 12:17
43 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women 12:28
44 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:17
45 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:27
46 Cristina Martinez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 13:50
47 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 13:57
48 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 14:07
49 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 14:12
50 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Cogeas 14:46
51 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling 15:02
52 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:23
53 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
54 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 15:32
55 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 16:09
56 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 17:01
57 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 17:29
58 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 17:35
59 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg 18:06
60 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 18:54
61 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 18:55
62 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Cogeas 19:58
63 Elise Maes (Lux) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling Team 20:38
64 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink 20:59
65 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 21:23
66 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 21:27
67 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:51
68 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:00
69 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:16
70 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5 23:41
71 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 24:23
72 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 24:44
73 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 24:56
74 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 26:14
75 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling 26:26
76 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 26:29
77 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 27:03
78 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini 27:35
79 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 28:26
80 Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5 28:54
81 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 30:55
82 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team 30:59
83 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Cogeas 31:17
84 Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 31:18
85 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 31:22
86 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 32:30
87 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 33:26
88 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 33:39
89 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 36:31
90 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 36:32
91 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 37:47
92 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 38:32
93 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 39:45
94 Ariadna Trias (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 39:57
95 Sara Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 40:58
96 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 41:27
97 Enara Lopez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 41:32
98 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 42:04
99 Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 43:39
100 Lierni Lekuona (Esp) Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias 45:51
101 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 49:06


Previous Stages

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.