Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 26/18 20:41 pm - Mont Tremblant Canada Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/18
 

Results from Canada Cup #3 at Mont Tremblant QC

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Clif Pro Team 1:35:57
2 Jenn Jackson (ON) AWIRacing at 1:36
3 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) Pendrel Racing 5:56
4 Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) Scott-Brasil 7:16
5 Sophianne Samson (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 8:02
6 Emily Unterberger (BC) Pendrel Racing 8:43
7 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Canada 10:20
8 Heather Gray (ON) Independant 11:58
9 Sarah Claudie Dostie Menard (QC) Felt MTB 12:47
10 Sidney McGill (AB) Focus CX Canada 14:36
11 Marilyne Proulx (QC) Proulx 14:50
12 Leya Masson (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne -3 laps
13 Ruby West (ON) Tenspped Hero - Specialized -3 laps
14 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto pb LIV -4 laps
15 Noemie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone D'Alma -4 laps
16 Julia Long (BC) TaG Cycling, Cycling BC -4 laps
17 Erica Leonard (ON) High Gate Racing -4 laps
18 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) Pivot Competitive Cyclist -4 laps
19 Kierstyn Hawke (ON) Durham Shredders -4 laps
20 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Canada -4 laps
DNF Amelie Simard (QC) Independant
DNF Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Marin X Peppermint
DNS Jordan Dube (USA) Craft Factory Racing
 
Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Felix Burke (QC) Rocky Mountain (East) 1:37:44
2 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale- CXworld at 1:15
3 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team 3:04
4 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St-Eustache 3:34
5 Evan Guthrie (BC) Raceface/Fox/On The Edge 3:43
6 Nicholas Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team 4:18
7 Felix Longpre (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne 5:00
8 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 6:18
9 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team 6:52
10 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 7:08
11 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Velogamik 7:28
12 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Durham Shredders 7:34
13 Philippe Truchon (QC) Mathieu Performance 8:24
14 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycle-OTE 9:50
15 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Cycling BC 9:52
16 Bradyn Lanse (USA) Pivot Competitive Cyclist 10:14
17 Victor Verreault (QC) Velo2max St-Felicien 10:14
18 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 10:45
19 Thomas Gauthier (QC) Independant 11:48
20 Émile Farrell- Dessureault (QC) Scott-Rackultra 12:55
21 Matthew Turcotte (QC) Independant 13:04
22 Jason Cote (QC) Ultraviolet/Skippet 14:14
23 Matthew Turner (USA) Spry-Legacy Property West 14:56
24 Patrick Chartrand (QC) Bromont Represente 20:17
25 Charles Couture (QC) S4 Suspension -2 laps
26 Ian Gielar (USA) JAM Fund -2 laps
27 Anthony Audet (QC) Independant -2 laps
28 Alex Beaupied (QC) Independant -2 laps
29 Evan McNeely (ON) Forward Racing - Norco -3 laps
30 Robert Hargrove (QC) Apogee Rbc-Valeurs Mobilières -3 laps
31 Benjamin Coleman (USA) BMB Racing -3 laps
32 William Baron (QC) Equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo -3 laps
33 Ricardo Durisotti (QC) CCVM Evolution -4 laps
DNF Jan Kocemba (ON) Durham Shredders
DNF Cameron Jette (ON) Independent
DNF Marc-Andre Daigle (QC) Independant
DNF Andrew Watson (ON) AWI Racing
 
Junior Expert Women, 3 laps
1 Tereza Saskova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior 0:57:27
2 Marianne Théberge (QC) Mathieu Performance at 4:43
3 Madeline Robbins (USA) US National Team 6:18
4 Eva Poidevin (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 7:08
5 Laurence Levesque (QC) Cyclone D'Alma 7:36
6 Roxane Vermette (QC) Mont Sainte-Anne 8:38
7 Mireille Larose Gingras (QC) Velo Cartel X Bl Coaching 9:00
8 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) US National Team 14:04
9 Krystel Gagnon (QC) Centre Du Velo Mascouche 14:22
10 Mila Leger Redel (USA) Pivot Competitive Cyclist 16:38
11 Morgan Hales (USA) US National Team 17:34
12 Turner Ramsay (USA) KMS-BMB 18:41
13 Sabrina Lindsay (QC) Cyclone D'Alma 21:10
 
Junior Expert Men, 4 laps
1 Holden Jones (BC) Pendrel Racing 1:04:00
2 Carter Woods (BC) Cycling BC, Dodge City Cycles Racing, Rocky Mountain Bikes at s.t.
3 Tyler Clark (ON) Team Ontario/ Homestead Racing 2:32
4 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 2:54
5 Nolan Jenkins (USA) US National Team 4:07
6 Scott Funston (USA) US National Team 4:34
7 Brian Joshua Ivan Garcia Barron (N/C) Vizcaino´S Bike / Baja California Sur 4:50
8 Turner Conway (USA) US National Team 5:00
9 Paul Fabian (USA) US National Team 5:20
10 Dylan Kerr (ON) Team Ontario/ AJ’s Evolution p/b Norco 5:54
11 William Côté (QC) Équipe du Québec 5:54
12 Noah Hayes (USA) Bear Development 6:24
13 Hamish Graham (BC) Fresh Air 6:46
14 Colton Sacket (USA) US National Team 7:22
15 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycle-OTE 7:54
16 Sam Roach (USA) Bear Development 8:08
17 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Cycling BC 8:26
18 Michael Mace (USA) Florida Devo 8:26
19 Dylan Fryer (USA) US National Team 8:47
20 Kieran Nilsen (BC) Trail Bicycles / Pivot Jha Racing / Cycling Bc 8:54
21 Kade Brasher (USA) US National Team 9:10
22 Jack Menzies (AB) RMCC 10:02
23 Sam Noel (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclcrossworld 11:30
24 William Maltais Pilote (QC) Cyclone D'Alma 12:00
25 Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store CC 12:48
26 Charles D' Amour (QC) Dalbix Siboire 13:31
27 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 14:26
28 Nicolas St Laurent (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 14:46
29 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 15:04
30 Eliot Grondin (QC) Independant 15:57


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.