Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 24/18 12:53 pm - Canadian Road Championships: Elite Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/18
 

Results from the Elite Criteriums in Saguenay, QC

 

Elite/U23 Women. 60 min+ 3 laps - 41.6 km
1 Sara Bergen (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL 1:06:46
2 Katherine Maine (ON) RALLY Cycling - U23 at 1:06
3 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Sunweb - EL s.t.
4 Gillian Ellsay (BC) RALLY Cycling - U23 1:47
5 Alison Jackson (BC) TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank - EL 2:19
6 Marie Soleil Blais (QC) Indépendant - EL
7 Kirsti Lay (QC) RALLY Cycling - EL
8 Haley Gill (BC) Rise Racing - EL all s.t.
9 Raphaele Lemieux (QC) Independent 2:26
10 Sara Poidevin (AB) RALLY Cycling - U23 2:39
DNF Laurie Jussaume (QC) Cyclery Racing - U23
DNF Holly Simonson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23
DNF Elise Piedalue (QC) Québecor / Stingray - U23
DNF Danielle Dumouchel (NB) New Brunswick - U23
DNF Dana Gilligan (ON) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda
DNF Maggie Coles-Lyster (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23
DNF Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23
DNF Katherine Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23
DNF Ann Pascale Ouellet (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Holly Henry (BC) Indépendant - U23
DNF Olivia Baril (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23
DNF Callie Swan (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23
DNF Devaney Collier (AB) The Cyclery Racing - U23
DNF Catherine Ouellette (QC) The Cyclery Racing - U23
DNF Joanie Caron (QC) Crit Nasty
DNF Alizée Brien (QC) Équipe du Québec - EL
DNF Isabella Bertold (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL
DNF Kinley Gibson (AB) The Cyclery Racing - EL
DNF Amélie Bruneau (QC) The Cyclery Racing - EL
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery Racing - EL
DNF Sophie Bernard (ON) The Cyclery Racing - EL
DNF Rebecca Beaumont (QC) PEPPERMINT - EL
DNF Sarah Gilbert (NB) New Brunswick - EL
DNF Laura Clarke (NB) New Brunswick - EL
DNF Frederique Larose Gingras (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - EL
DNF Catherine Fleury (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - EL
DNF Andréanne Murdaca (QC) Logica Sport Biemme - EL
DNF Bénédicte Lebel (QC) Logica Sport Biemme - EL
DNF Béatrice Le Sauteur (QC) Logica Sport Biemme - EL
DNF Laurie Coulombe (QC) Logica Sport Biemme - EL
DNF Caroline Poole (QC) Leborne Women's Racing fueled by The Fold and - EL
DNF Evely Sifton (ON) Hexagon Cycles
DNF Valina Sintal (ON) First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - EL
DNF Allyson Gillard (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL
DNF Luce Bourbeau (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL
DNF Emily Flynn (ON) Cyclery Racing - EL
DNF Miriam Brouwer (ON) Cyclery Racing - EL
DNF Emily Spence (BC) Mellow Mushroom - EL
DNF Elisabeth Albert (QC) Apogee RBC-Valeurs Mobilières - EL
DNF Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) Cyclery Racing - EL
DNS Erica Leonard (ON) High Gate Racing - U23
DNS Anna Talmann (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23
DNS Ainara Benavente-Babace (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club - EL
DNS Audrey Lemieux (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23

 

Elite/U23 Men, 60 min+ 3 laps
1 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 1:05:05
2 Ryan Roth (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL at 0:06
3 Pier Andre Cote (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 0:08
4 Adam de Vos (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL
5 Derek Gee (ON) Team RaceClean - U23
6 Adam Roberge (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23
7 Danick Vandale (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL
8 Stephen Keeping (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL
9 Mitchell Ketler (MB) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
10 Anton Varabei (ON) Toronto Hustle - EL
11 Max Rubarth (ON) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
12 Olivier Brisebois (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL
13 Alexander Cataford (ON) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team - EL
14 Chris Ernst (ON) Team Race Clean - U23
15 Trevor O'donnell (ON) Toronto Hustle - U23
16 Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Quebexico
17 Emile Jean (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL
18 Jure Rupnik (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL
19 Jack Burke (BC) Jelly belly pro cycling - EL
20 Adam Jamieson (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23
21 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC - U23
22 Hendrik Pineda (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL
23 Nicolas Masbourian (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL all s.t.
24 Rémi Fagnan (QC) Indépendant - EL 0:20
25 Julien Gagne (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL 0:23
26 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23 s.t.
27 Travis Samuel (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL 0:28
28 Charles-Etienne Chretien (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 0:31
29 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL 0:38
30 Bruno Langlois (QC) EC Vélo Cartel - EL 0:53
31 Edward Walsh (NS) T-Palm PCW - U23 1:15
32 Alexis Cartier (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL 1:39
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) RALLY Cycling - EL
DNF Conor O'brien (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL
DNF Elliot Doyle (QC) EC Vélo Cartel - EL
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - EL
DNF Navarro Fong Roy (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL
DNF Gabriel Audet Boucher (QC) EC Vélo Cartel - EL
DNF Guillaume Lévesque (QC) EC Vélo Cartel - EL
DNF Amiel Flett-Brown (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling - EL
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL
DNF Pierre-bernard Thiffault (WA) Hedrick Racing - EL
DNF Zola Mehlomkulu (ON) Independent
DNF Shawn Litster (PA) J Mac Cycling LLC - EL
DNF André Tremblay (QC) Premier Tech p/b Argon 18 - EL
DNF Jules Cusson Fradet (QC) Premier Tech p/b Argon18 - EL
DNF Nigel Ellsay (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL
DNF Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal Aquila
DNF Justin Purificati (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - EL
DNF Tommy Waldeck (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club - EL
DNF Leandre Bouchard (QC) Team KMC Ekoï Sr Suntour - EL
DNF Kyle Buckosky (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL
DNF Jay Lamoureux (ON) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL
DNF Cedrick Bourgeois (QC) Ultraviolet/skippet - EL
DNF Jason Cote (QC) Ultraviolet/skippet - EL
DNF William Blackburn (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack - EL
DNF Mathieu Bouchard (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack - EL
DNF Michael Dalterio (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL
DNF Guillaume Walsh (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL
DNF William Goodfellow (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL
DNF Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23
DNF Olivier Peloquin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
DNF Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo cycling - U23
DNF Lukas Conly (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Jake Cullen (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Joshua Kropf (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Graham Lock (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF André Boudreau (PE) Craftsman Construction - U23
DNF Titus Chan (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U23
DNF Félix Boutin (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Guillaume Davidson (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Antoine Ippersiel (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Félix Pelletier (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23
DNF Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23
DNF Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23
DNF Alexander Amiri (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling - U23
DNF Matt Staples (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - U23
DNF Jean-Denis Thibault (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - U23
DNF Nicolas Cote (QC) iBike
DNF Nicholas Diniz (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23
DNF Adam Wolfe (QC) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23
DNF Thomas Pevalin (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC - U23
DNF Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
DNF Graydon Staples (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23
DNF David Havill (NS) Team Nova Scotia - U23
DNF Ethan Palamerek (AB) Toronto Hustle - U23
DNF Kurt Penno (MB) Toronto Hustle - U23
DNF Noah Simms (ON) Toronto Hustle - U23
DNF Lucas Lajoie (QC) Ultraviolet/skippet - U23
DNF Guillaume Larose Gingras (QC) Velogamik
DNF Anthony Bergeron (QC) Velogamik - U23
DNF Daniel Koszela (ON) Win Cycling Center - U23
DNF Duncan Bryson (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNF Pierre Olivier Santerre (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23
DNS David Sylvestre-Williams (ON) Independant - EL
DNS Richard Bergeron (QC) iBike
DNS Shawn Cranwell (ON) Indépendant - EL
DNS Warren Muir (AB) The lead out project - EL
DNS Felix Belhumeur (QC) Indépendant - U23
DNS Robert Starrs (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23
DNS Connor Toppings (AB) Probaclac/Devinci - U23
DNS Timothy Austen (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - U23
DNS Vivien Rindisbacher (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - U23


Juniors

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.