Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 25/18 11:31 am - XC Canada Cup 6, Whistler results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/18
 

Results from the Whistler Canada Cup XCO #6 held at Whistler, BC on Saturday June 23rd

Elite Men
1 Evan Guthrie (BC) Race Face | Fox | OTE 1:44:33
2 Cole Paton (USA) Giant Factory Off-road 1:47:46
3 Quinn Moberg (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory 1:48:35
4 Felix Burke (QC) Rocky Mountain East 1:48:40
5 Michael van den Ham (BC) Independent 1:50:30
6 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 1:53:21
7 Ian Murray (AB) Rundle MTN CC 1:53:59
8 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 1:56:47
9 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Independent 1:57:35
10 Max McCulloch (BC) Independent 1:59:38
11 Nicholas Jenkins (USA) Summit Bike Club 2:00:36
12 Brendan MacIntosh (BC) Independent 2:05:48
DNF Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Pro Team
DNF Devon Moonie (BC) Independent
DNS Henry Nadell (USA) Independent
 
Elite Women
1 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Cycling Canada 1:41:31
2 Elyse Nieuwold (BC) Pendrel Racing 1:50:09
3 Brittany Webster (AB) Rundle MTN CC 1:50:57
4 Kelsey Urban (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 1:51:21
5 Amelie Simard (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:55:00
6 Elissa Lok (BC) Independent 1:58:17
7 Katelyn Button (BC) Independent 1:59:15
8 Emily Handford (BC) Independent 2:02:57
9 Julia Long (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 2:09:08
DNF Sidney McGill (AB) Focus CX Canada
 
U19 Expert Men
1 Carter Woods (BC) Cycling BC 1:07:02
2 Holden Jones (BC) Pendrel Racing 1:07:32
3 Scott Funston (USA) Independent 1:11:05
4 Nolan Jenkins (CO) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 1:11:22
5 William Cote (QC) Equipe du QC 1:13:03
6 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Cycling BC 1:15:35
7 Brennon Peterson (USA) Independent 1:15:56
DNF Hamish Graham (BC) Independent
DNF Kieran Nilsen (BC) Trail Bicycles
 
U19 Expert Women
1 Laurence Levesque (QC) Equipe du Quebec 1:12:48
 
U17 Expert Men
1 Jakob Yells (BC) River City Cycle Club 1:17:15
2 Xavier Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec / XTRM Amos 1:18:10
3 Cody Scott (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 1:19:26
4 Nicholas Knight (BC) Arrowsmith Cycling Club 1:25:43
5 Lief Rodgers (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 1:27:27
6 Erik Ashton (BC) Trail Bicycles 1:30:17
7 Damian Georgyev (BC) Prince George Cycling Club 1:33:22
8 Griffen Hart (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 1:40:10
DNF Max Daburger (BC) Independent
 
U17 Expert Women
1 Emilly Johnston (BC) Trek BC Devo 1:05:42
2 Ana Large (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy 1:34:18
3 Carolyn Shaw (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy 2:05:18


Previous

Bear Mountain #1

Tremblant #2

Baie-Saint-Paul #3

Horseshoe #4

Hardwood #5

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.