Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 27/19 21:20 pm - Rochette Wins Day 2 of Kings CX


Posted by Editoress on 10/27/19
 

Results from Day 2 of Kings CX in Mason, Ohio

Elite Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized X Feedback Sports 0:46:48
2 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocross world 0:46:55
3 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M CX 0:47:03
4 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:47:23
5 Caroline Mani (Fra) Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 0:47:29
6 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Pivot Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 0:47:35
7 Raylyn Nuss (USA) MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Pro 0:48:09
8 Crystal Anthony (USA) Liv Racing 0:48:22
9 Madigan Munro (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:29
10 Hannah Arensman (USA) J.A. King cyclocross 0:48:39
11 Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid x Eliel 0:48:46
12 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 0:48:49
13 Ruby West (Can) Pivot Maxxis P/B Stans NoTubes 0:49:00
14 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:49:15
15 Erica Zaveta (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:49:44
16 Bridget Tooley (USA) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:49:56
17 Emily Payonk (USA) Team NeighborLink 0:50:40
18 Lauren Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Su 0:50:52
19 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 0:51:14
20 Emily Werner (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:51:23
21 Maria Larkin (Irl) Donkey Label Racing p/b FK Law 0:51:34
22 Meredith Sierpina (USA) Independent 0:51:38
23 Kaia Schmid (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence We 0:52:05
24 Caitlin Neuman (USA) Independent 0:52:28
25 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing 0:52:40
26 Jennifer Malik (USA) Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 0:52:45
27 Traci Judge (USA) Independent 0:52:52
28 Tea Wright (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:59
29 Shannon Mallory (USA) NWCX Project -1 Lap
30 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. -1 Lap
31 Aubrey Drummond (USA) SPCX p/b RK Black -1 Lap
32 Katja Freeburn (USA) Linear Sport 2 Laps
33 Ellie Mitchell (USA) NWCX Project -2 Laps
34 Turner Ramsay (USA) Alpha-Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru -2 Laps
35 Eleanor Dyas (USA) Blue Ridge Cross p/b JA King -2 Laps
36 Ryley Mosher (USA) Wheel Works Racing -3 Laps
37 Laura Rice (USA) Blue Ridge Cross -3 Laps
38 Sarah Gibertoni (USA) Independent -4 Laps
DNF Cassidy Hickey (USA) Bear Development
DNF Abigail Yates (USA) Matrix/RBM
DNS Allison Arensman (USA) JA King Cyclocross
 
Elite Men
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 0:59:53
2 Gage Hecht (USA) Donnelly Aevolo 1:00:03
3 Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:00:13
4 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue-Stages Racing 1:00:34
5 Andrew Dillman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 1:00:40
6 James Driscoll (USA) Mavic / DNA Cycling 1:00:41
7 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized 1:00:50
8 Michael van den Ham (Can (Can) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 1:00:53
9 Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Aevolo 1:00:59
10 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:01:22
11 Cody Cupp (USA) SET Coaching 1:01:42
12 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:01:44
13 Travis Livermon (USA) Independent 1:01:44
14 Alex Morton (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:02:38
15 Sam Noel (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 1:02:40
16 Caleb Swartz (USA) Linear Sport RT/Trek 1:02:40
17 Grant Ellwood (USA) Pivot Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 1:02:42
18 Eric Thompson (USA) MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:03:41
19 Scott Funston (USA) The Hold Fast Projest 1:03:41
20 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Racing 1:03:43
21 Ross Ellwood (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 1:03:44
22 Mark Myles (USA) Be Real Sports 1:04:30
23 Andrew Giniat (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:04:45
24 Dylan Postier (USA) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li 1:04:46
25 Michael Larson (USA) Independent 1:04:47
26 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Squid x Eliel 1:05:01
27 Sam Vickery (USA) Independent -1 Lap
28 Malaki Caldwell (USA) Oklahoma Flyers -2 Laps
29 Kobi Gyetvan (USA) Inglis Factory p/b Enve Composi -3 Laps
30 Finnegan O'Connor (USA) Comp Edge Racing -3 Laps
31 Cade Bickmore (USA) MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -4 Laps
32 Jacob Huizenga (USA) Independent -4 Laps
33 Justin Morgan (USA) Independent -5 Laps
34 Steven Williams (USA) Independent -5 Laps
35 Nicholas Vorwerk (USA) Team Dayton Cycling/ CMG cycles -5 Laps
36 Shawn Geiger (USA) Independent -5 Laps
37 Jason Walker (USA) Set Coaching -5 Laps
DNF Spencer Petrov (USA) Knobbe Martins JAM
DNS Samuel Kieffer (USA) Red Kite Fund p/b Bikefettish
DNF Jack White (USA) Velovit presented by Palmer Saf
DNF Garrett Gerchar (USA) THG Ent.



Rochette Wins Day 1 of Kings CX

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.