Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 2/19 15:42 pm - Canadian Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/2/19
 

Results from the Canadian Cyclocross Championships in Peterborough, ON



NON Championship results

U15 Men, 4 laps
1 Ashlin Barry (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 0:33:51
2 Benjamin Brousseau-Noel (QC) CCB Velo2000 at 1:32
3 Evan Clare (ON) Cyclelogik Racing 1:46
4 Maxim Wojciechowski (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 2:39
5 Danny Hune (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 3:16
6 Robin Daniels (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:30
7 Jacob Roy (QC) Ponsse 4:00
8 Augustus De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 4:29
9 Bas Stroomberg (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 7:45
10 Jake Bradley (ON) Durham Shredders 8:04
11 Charlie Walsh (ON) Morning Glory CC 9:02
 
U15 Women, 4 laps
1 Geza Rodgers (BC) Devo 0:37:27
2 Jaime Harrington (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club at 0:36
3 Ella Smith (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:06
4 Charlotte Brooks (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club, S&S Racing 3:53
5 Aislin Hallahan (ON) Durham Shredders 7:53
 
U13 Men, 4 laps
1 Louis-charles Brouillard (QC) Dynamique de Contrecœur 0:38:49
2 Grayson Jewiss (ON) Durham Shredders at 2:14
3 Carl De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 2:53
4 Finnley Cureton (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club 3:13
5 Pim De Koning (ON) Techy Kids Cycling Team 5:07
6 Cordon Hawkes (ON) The Cyclery -1 Lap
7 Jackson Smithson (ON) Durham Shredders -1 Lap
8 Joshua Mckenna (ON) Independent -1 Lap
DNS Malik Mongrain (QC) Independent
 
U13 Women, 3 laps
1 Emily Samuelson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 0:37:33
2 Clare Hauber (ON) Durham Shredders at 0:37
3 Marley Bibb (ON) Durham Shredders 6:50
4 Sia Mehta (ON) Independent -1 Lap
DNS Alexa Haviland (ON) Durham Shredders
 
Sportif Men, 4 laps
1 Alex East (QC) CCVM Evolution 0:35:36
2 John Noble (ON) S&S Racing at 1:47
3 Nick Iwanyshyn (ON) Lantern Rouge 3:50
4 Matiss Mezulis (ON) Handsome Boys Cycling 5:01
5 Warren Haas (ON) Handsome Boys Cycling 6:12
6 Mark Hamilton (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket -1 Lap
DNF Mike Spagnola (ON) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av -2 Laps
 
Sportif Women, 4 laps
1 Katie Ozolins (ON) Lantern Rouge 0:42:01
2 Pauline Beaupre (ON) Lantern Rouge 0:19
3 Shannon Hegarty (ON) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV 4:33
4 Heidi Miller (PA) Frontenac Cycle -1 Lap
5 Rosa Phillip (ON) Midweek Cycling -1 Lap
6 Christine Horton (QC) Independent -1 Lap
U17 Men, 6 laps
1 Ian Ackert (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 0:44:11
2 Noah Rubuliak (BC) Independent at 1:15
3 Colton Bartholomew (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 1:25
4 Campbell Parrish (BC) Cannondale 1:53
5 Theodore De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 2:12
6 Zorak Paillé (QC) EC Performance des Laurentides 2:29
7 Mika Comaniuk (QC) Independent 2:53
8 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:14
9 Luke Valenti (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 3:27
10 Ulric Doyon (QC) Independent 4:26
11 Troy Von Svoboda (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 5:17
12 Cody Love (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 5:39
13 Eric Mclean (NS) Team Nova Scotia 6:03
14 Maxence Paquette (QC) Espoirs De Laval Primeau Vélo 6:12
15 Benjamin Sweet (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 7:47
16 Nathan Hauber (ON) Durham Shredders 8:49
17 Greg Morrish (ON) S&S Racing -1 Lap
18 Gavin Hadfield (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -1 Lap
19 Isaac Mcmurray (ON) Durham Shredders -1 Lap
20 Seth Kelly (ON) Hardwood Next Wave -1 Lap
21 Rohan Mehta (ON) Hardwood Next Wave -1 Lap
22 Benen Macewen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 Lap
23 Alex Morris (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements -2 Laps
DNF Reid Mackinnon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
DNS Ryder Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
 
U17 Women, 5 laps
1 Elli Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 0:44:17
2 Ella Myers (AB) Independent at 1:00
3 Sophie Bradbury (ON) NCCH Pb Franklin Templeton Investments 1:21
4 Laine Bradley (ON) Durham Shredders 3:48
5 Mia De Martin (QC) Vélo Pays-D’en-Haut/PG 5:46
6 Amanda Samuelson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 6:43
7 Taylor Tompkins (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 Lap
8 Annabel Lebeault (QC) EC Performance des Laurentides -1 Lap
9 Charlotte Nelson (ON) Midweek Cycling -1 Lap
DNS Sarah Fuller (ON) S&S Racing
 
 
Championship results
Master 35-44 Women, 5 laps
1 Sarah Gilchrist (AB) Edmonton Road and Track 0:43:35
2 Kathy Eggenberger (ON) Reggie Riders at 1:02
3 Heather Gray (QC) Independent 1:36
4 Caitlin Callaghan (AB) Hardcore Bikes Cc 2:01
5 Jules Gorham (QC) Independent 2:10
6 Joanne Beattie (ON) Pedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles 3:05
7 Marie-eve Lahaie (QC) CXS Siboire 4:36
8 Alicia Berthiaume (ON) Independent 5:12
9 Sue Haviland (ON) Independent 7:02
10 Julie Adams (QC) Laferte Bicycle 7:32
11 Suzanne Carlsen (ON) Velocolour 7:42
12 Rebecca Christensen (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club 7:53
13 Andrea Kausel (ON) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av -1 Lap
DNS Carolyn Smith (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club
 
Master 45-54 Women, 4 laps
1 Alana Heise (AB) Terrascape Racing 0:35:42
2 Geraldine Vander Haegen (USA) CBC Racing, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates at 1:59
3 Sonia Tessier (QC) Rebec And Kroes Cycle And Sport 2:37
4 Kathleen MacEwen (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 3:38
5 Michelle Jackman (AB) Terrascape Racing 3:46
6 Naomi Szigeti (ON) Cyclelogik Racing 3:50
7 Natalie Wright (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 4:11
8 Nathalie Mousseau (ON) Independent 4:58
9 Amy White (ON) To Wheels Racing 5:48
10 Katy Shufelt (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club 6:50
11 Jo-anne Mcgowan (AB) Peloton Racing 8:02
12 Annie St-Onge (QC) Independent 10:49
13 Leslie Greene (ON) Velocity Cycling Club -1 Lap
14 Nancy Schmeller (ON) Highgate Racing -1 Lap
DNS Caroline Fillion (QC) Les Rouleurs De L’outaouais
 
Master Women 55-64, 4 laps
1 Marcie Girouard (ON) Euro-Sports 0:43:25
2 Rosemary Gin (BC) Escape Velocity -1 Lap
 
Master Women65+, 4 laps
1 Patricia Konantz (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:44:06
 
Master 55-64 Men, 5 laps
1 Robert Orange (QC) Ride with Rendall pb Biemme 0:42:06
2 Jacques Bilodeau (QC) Cxs Siboire at 0:28
3 Craig Fraser (AB) Peloton Racing p/b Momentum Cycling 1:25
4 Ed Garvin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:15
5 James Cook (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 3:02
6 William McIlroy (ON) Independent 3:11
7 Eric Jackson (ON) Independent 3:28
8 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (QC) Veloselect 3:41
9 Mike Avery (ON) Independent 4:17
10 Claude Lajoie (QC) Laferte Bicycle 4:28
11 Eric Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 4:37
12 John Vieira (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 5:11
13 David Bilenkey (ON) Euro-Sports 5:16
14 Ken Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 5:42
15 Jean-christophe Vialaret (FRA) Euro-Sports 5:57
16 Tracy Shearer (AB) Juventus CC 6:14
17 Ian Stewart (ON) Euro-Sports 6:21
18 Andre Paquette (QC) Espoirs De Laval Primeau Vélo 6:29
19 Martin Dufort (QC) Independent 7:00
20 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Northern Bush Rastas (Saskatoon) 8:11
21 Dave Wall (ON) Independent 8:47
22 Scott Emery (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 9:45
23 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (ON) Independent -1 Lap
24 Mark Herbst (ON) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club -1 Lap
25 Neal Scott (USA) Independent -1 Lap
26 Fred Bergen (ON) Independent -1 Lap
27 Christopher Britton (ON) Independent -1 Lap
28 Mark Petty (ON) Independent -1 Lap
29 John Lohrenz (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -1 Lap
30 Ian Austen (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -1 Lap
31 Eric Lindenberg (ON) Independent -2 Laps
DNF Paul Bradbury (ON) Uxbridge Cycling Club
DNF Rod Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
DNS Glenn Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Store Cc
 
Men 65+, 5 laps
1 James Laird (ON) Independent 0:52:22
2 Rob Cheskey (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -1 Lap
3 Jim Forbes (ON) Independent -1 Lap
4 Bob Woods (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 Lap
DNS Dan Horchik (ON) Independent
 
Master 45-54 Men, 5 laps
1 Robert Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 0:40:18
2 Jean-francois Blais (QC) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:16
3 Sean Lunny (BC) Rock City Cycles 0:41
4 Bob Welbourn (BC) Devo 0:45
5 Eric Rouleau (QC) Scott/Rackultra 1:05
6 Jon Barnes (ON) Trek Store CC 1:08
7 Tim Marshall (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:12
8 Eric Jobin (ON) Independent 1:17
9 Todd Fairhead (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 1:33
10 Pascal Bussieres (QC) EC Mathieu-Performance/Giant 1:49
11 Kevan Edwards (NY) Mello Velo Racing 1:51
12 Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:51
13 Leigh Quilliams (QC) Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:53
14 Paul Martin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:24
15 Mike Reeves (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 2:33
16 Frederic Brousseau (QC) Velo2000 Rhino Rack 2:43
17 Louis-david Jobin (QC) Felt MTB 2:53
18 Sam Whittingham (BC) Naked Factory Racing 3:06
19 Greg Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 3:10
20 Nicolas Fortin (QC) Duvaltex 3:12
21 Jeff Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing 3:14
22 Brian De Leenheer (ON) Reggie Riders 3:22
23 Zac Wheeler (ON) Reggie Riders 3:23
24 Craig Hawkes (ON) The Cyclery 3:39
25 Rob Rice (ON) Techy Kids Cycling Team 3:46
26 Derek Hardinge (ON) Velocolour 3:53
27 Ryan Newsome (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 4:00
28 Rob Brown (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club 4:01
29 Michael Breault (ON) Independent 4:03
30 Greg Sowak (AB) Juventus CC 4:14
31 Michael Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 4:18
32 David Labancz (ON) Independent 4:21
33 Eric Laplante (QC) Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Vélo 4:24
34 Patrick Reglain (QC) Veloselect 4:29
35 Marc Boudreau (ON) The Cyclery 4:43
36 George Organ (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 4:54
37 Louis-michel Menard (QC) Northeast Trek Ambassadors 5:35
38 Ondrej Benjik (ON) Rock & Road Cycle Club 5:37
39 Sean Therien (NS) O'Reagans's Subaru Cycling 5:48
40 Solomon Amos (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 6:14
41 Ewan Smith (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:19
42 Nathan Forsyth (AB) Velocity CC 6:22
43 William Hellems (ON) London Centennial Wheelers 6:32
44 Stephen Daniels (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 6:36
45 Scott Murison (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club 6:43
46 John Clare (ON) Cyclelogik Racing 6:51
47 Sheldon Laidman (ON) Independent 6:51
48 Michael Tripp (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club 7:07
49 Rolston Miller (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b Mgcc 7:14
50 Neil Ireland (ON) Independent 7:45
51 Lorne Anderson (ON) Reggie Riders -1 Lap
52 Guy Lacroix (QC) Independent -1 Lap
53 Adam Killick (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club -1 Lap
54 Mark De Koning (ON) Techy Kids Cycling Team -1 Lap
55 Arjan Stroomberg (NED) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -1 Lap
56 René Perreault (QC) Laferte Bicycle -2 Laps
57 Greg Elmhirst (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
58 Stephen Gray (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -3 Laps
59 Scott Patterson (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -3 Laps
60 Jamie Tompkins (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -3 Laps
DNF Rob Macewen (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club
DNF Stu Cureton (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club
DNF Chris Bartholomew (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
DNF Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson
DNS Ben Pye (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club
DNS Sam Cohen (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine
 
Master 35-44 Men, 6 laps
1 Marcandre Daigle (QC) Independent 0:46:33
2 Aaron Schooler (AB) Pedalhead Roadworks - Prw 1:44
3 Frederic Auger (QC) Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:52
4 Mark Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:58
5 Chris Mcneil (BC) Independent 2:13
6 Doug Van Den Ham (ON) Nine2fivepro Cycling Team 2:20
7 Mark Lancia (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 2:35
8 Chris Algar (NS) Cyclesmith 2:55
9 Matt Surch (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 3:05
10 Jacob Rodgers (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 4:08
11 Tim Mcclure (ON) Team CF 4:22
12 Mark Brusso (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 4:49
13 Jon Burgess (NS) Team Nova Scotia 5:08
14 Ryan Rutherford (ON) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV 5:31
15 Chris Pollett (ON) To Wheels Racing 5:42
16 Seth Stewart (ON) Rock & Road Cycle Club 5:45
17 Marc Kell Whitehead (ON) Velocolour 6:02
18 Eric De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements 6:13
19 Noah Rosen (ON) Velocolour 6:17
20 Andrew Mcrae (AB) Terrascape Racing 6:20
21 James Macgregor (ON) Independent 6:37
22 Jerome Lariviere (QC) Duvaltex 7:04
23 Steve Devantier (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 7:25
24 Shane Jewiss (ON) Independent 7:43
25 Bryan Mongrain (QC) Independent 7:54
26 Gavin Carnegie (ON) Reggie Riders 8:06
27 Barret Dunbar (SK) Isoles 8:31
28 Pascal Bourdages (QC) Scott Rack Ultra 8:47
29 Etienne Laplante-Courchesne (QC) Independent -2 Laps
30 Isaac Smith (ON) Blacksmith Cycle -2 Laps
31 Galen Kennedy (ON) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av -2 Laps
32 Tristan Smit (ON) B1 Evo Cycling -2 Laps
33 Jeff Faulds (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
34 David Coughlin (ON) Velocolour -2 Laps
35 Pawel Wojciechowski (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -2 Laps
36 Jimi Ritchie (ON) Frontenac Cycle -2 Laps
37 Jamie Vrooman (ON) Velocolour -2 Laps
38 Kevin Gibson (ON) Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC -2 Laps
39 Robert Bateman (ON) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV -2 Laps
40 Stephen Bursey (ON) Independent -2 Laps
41 Pavle Stanojevic (ON) Bike Zone Racing -2 Laps
42 Marc Kell Whitehead (ON) Velocolour -3 Laps
43 Stephan O'reilly (ON) Independent -3 Laps
44 Eric Hebert (QC) Duvaltex -4 Laps
45 Chris Stewart (ON) Gearheads Cycling Club -4 Laps
46 Shaun Ritchie (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -5 Laps
DNF Keith Mackinnon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave
DNS Tyler Chapman (ON) NCVS/Unitedhealthcare
DNS Kevin Mahood (ON) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV
DNS Thierry Laliberté (QC) Ypc Lab
 
U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 0:51:41
2 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders at 0:46
3 Tyler Clark (ON) Brevard College 1:33
4 Carter Woods (BC) Naked Factory Racing 2:03
5 Ryan Maclean (AB) Juventus CC 2:20
6 Brody Sanderson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 3:02
7 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 3:25
8 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling 4:07
9 Nicholas Diniz (ON) Xspeed United Continental 4:12
10 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 4:50
11 Andrew Jonker (ON) Casual Friday Cycling Club 5:04
12 William Cote (QC) CX Sherbrooke 5:56
13 Calvin Loney (ON) North Hub Bike Shop 6:27
14 Conor Martin (BC) Tag Cycling 6:47
15 Tim Shea (NS) Team Nova Scotia 6:57
16 Paul Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 7:08
17 Jack Ciotlos (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 7:30
18 Noah Miller (ON) Woodstock Racing 7:38
19 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 7:50
20 John Vanluxemborg (NS) Team Nova Scotia -2 Laps
21 Grant Stewart (ON) Rock & Road Cycle Club -3 Laps
DNS Tommy Omura (ON) Trek / Hyperthreads Racing
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) TaG Cycling 0:38:35
2 Matthew Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Next Wave at 0:11
3 Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:47
4 Cole Punchard (ON) Independent 0:52
5 Owen Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 1:04
6 Hugo Brisebois (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:18
7 Cody Scott (BC) Independent 1:22
8 Matteo Oppizzi (QC) EC Performance des Laurentides 2:26
9 Peyton Wiebe (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:47
10 Ben Damant (AB) Juventus Cc 2:56
11 Matis Boyer (QC) Independent 3:06
12 Lief Rodgers (BC) Cannondale, Daryl Evans Racing 3:37
13 Damien Vialaret (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 3:51
14 Marc Gauvin (AB) Synergy Racing 4:06
15 Brett Lancaster (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 4:08
16 Noah Ramsay (ON) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV 4:10
17 Xavier Roy (QC) Ponsse 4:13
18 Will Smith (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 4:55
19 Gregory Cuff (ON) NCCH Pb Franklin Templeton Investments 5:04
20 Charles-antoine Cote (QC) CX Sherbrooke 5:24
21 Milo Nixon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 6:09
22 Finlay Macewen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 6:14
23 Theodore Woodford (ON) Trek / Hyperthreads Racing 6:31
24 Dylan Bibic (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 9:36
25 Patrick Tompkins (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 Lap
 
U23 Women, 5 laps
1 Sidney McGill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 0:41:21
2 Ruby West (ON) Pivot Maxxis P/B Stans NoTubes 0:38
3 Dana Gilligan (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 1:42
4 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 4:23
5 Holly Henry (BC) Broad Street Cycles 5:13
6 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 5:44
7 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cannondale 6:38
8 Émilie Fortin (QC) Trek Hyperthreads Racing -1 Lap
 
Junior Women, 5 laps
1 Emilly Johnston (BC) Pendrel Racing, Naked Factory Racing 0:43:37
2 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC at 0:37
3 Kelly Lawson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 0:55
4 Claire Steciuk (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 2:19
5 Carys Reid (ON) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco -1 Lap
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Michael van den Ham (BC) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:57:47
2 Marc-andré Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles OTE at 0:24
3 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St-Eustache 2:52
4 Trevor O'Donnell (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 3:17
5 Derrick St John (QC) Trek/Hyperthreads Racing 3:46
6 Cameron Jette (ON) Independent 4:40
7 Eric Jeannotte (QC) Ultime Vélo 4:42
8 Christian Ricci (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 5:20
9 Brenton Miller (NS) Giant Bike Halifax Racing 5:33
10 Sjaan Gerth (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 5:33
11 Andrew Davidson (AB) The Lead Out Project 6:51
12 Andrew Watson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 7:10
13 James Fedosov (ON) Speedriver.com -2 Laps
14 Alex Lefebvre (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
15 Mark Fagnan (AB) The Bike Shop -2 Laps
16 Stephen Kirby (ON) Midweek Cycling -3 Laps
17 Jonathan Van Der Sluis (ON) Team CF -3 Laps
18 Anton Varabei (ON) Toronto Hustle -3 Laps
19 Justin Minicola (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -3 Laps
20 Alex Schmidt (BC) Team Giant Vancouver -3 Laps
21 Andrew Bray (ON) Independent -4 Laps
22 Connor Gregory (ON) Velocolour -4 Laps
23 Peter Morse (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -4 Laps
24 Caelum Wishart (ON) Crimps Cycling Club -4 Laps
25 Mitch Harris (ON) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV -4 Laps
26 Jared Bone (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club -4 Laps
27 Ryan Kent (ON) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV -5 Laps
 
Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Specialized/Feedback Sports 0:49:31
2 Jennifer Jackson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket at 0:38
3 Sandra Walter (BC) LIV Cycling Canada 3:24
4 Siobhan Kelly (ON) Black Dog Racing 8:01
5 Jodi Wendland (ON) The Cyclery -1 Lap
6 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto pb LIV -1 Lap
7 Emily Lafleche (ON) Euro-Sports -2 Laps

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.