Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 10/19 17:50 pm - Elite Pan Am Championships results and 1st photos


Posted by Editoress on 11/10/19
 

Results from the Elite Pan Am Championships in Midland, ON

 

First Photos

 

Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) CX Hairs Devo : Trek Bikes 0:41:31
2 Nick Carter (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross at 0:54
3 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 1:08
4 Jared Scott (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 1:13
5 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:26
6 Tommy Servetas (USA) Compedge Racing 1:27
7 Ian Mcdonald (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:33
8 Cody Scott (Can) Independent 1:58
9 Ivan Gallego (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:00
10 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Tag Cycling 2:21
11 Dylan Zakrajsek (USA) Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 2:22
12 Cole Punchard (Can) Independent 2:35
13 Kyle Johnson (USA) Giant Southwest Racing 2:57
14 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) Cincinnati Cyclocross/Aether Racing 3:03
15 Ian Williams (USA) Miller School Of Albemarle 3:25
16 Xavier Roy (Can) Ponsse 3:29
17 Noah Ramsay (Can) Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV 3:40
18 Jamie Williams (USA) Lionhearts Junior Racing 3:46
19 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:59
20 Trevor August (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 4:22
21 Matis Boyer (Can) Independent 4:30
22 Gabriel Dobrozsi (USA) Lionhearts Junior Racing 4:33
23 Tydeman Newman (USA) Cannondale/Team Dream 4:38
24 Nicholas Petrov (USA) Aether Racing 4:38
25 Luke Elphingstone (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 4:40
26 Marc Gauvin (Can) Synergy Racing 4:56
27 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 5:17
28 Tayton Parker (USA) Oklahoma Flyers 6:43
29 Dylan Atkinson (USA) Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6:51
30 Brett Lancaster (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 7:49
31 Vin Hludzinski (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling -1 Lap
32 Finlay MacEwen (Can) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -1 Lap
33 Milo Nixon (Can) Hardwood Next Wave -2 Laps
34 Owen August (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear -3 Laps
DNF Jules Van Kempen (USA) NCTC
DNS Noah Rand (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling
 
U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Gage Hecht (USA) Donnelly Aevolo 0:47:36
2 Lane Maher (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:53
3 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue-Stages Racing 1:15
4 Spencer Petrov (USA) Knobbe Martins Jam 1:21
5 Sam Noel (USA) Competitive Edge Elite Racing 1:27
6 Tyler Clark (Can) Brevard College 1:42
7 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 2:05
8 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:15
9 Ross Ellwood (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 2:32
10 Scott Funston (USA) The Hold Fast Project 3:28
11 Conor Martin (Can) Tag Cycling 3:39
12 Jack Tanner (USA) Independent 3:54
13 Caleb Swartz (USA) Linear Sport Rt/Trek 4:19
14 Alex Morton (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 4:20
15 Brody Sanderson (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 4:56
16 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Xspeed United Continental 5:18
17 Malcolm Barton (Can) Durham Shredders 5:43
18 Mark Myles (USA) Be Real Sports 6:23
19 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Squid X Eliel 6:43
20 Calvin Loney (Can) North Hub Bike Shop 7:10
21 Noah Miller (Can) Woodstock Racing -2 Laps
22 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries -2 Laps
DNF Carter Woods (Can) Naked Factory Racing
DNF Ryan MacLean (Can) Juventus CC
DNS Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
 
U23 Women, 4 laps
1 Ruby West (Can) Pivot Maxxis pb Stans Notubes 0:36:58
2 Dana Gilligan (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 1:37
3 Sidney McGill (Can) Pedalhead Race Room 2:10
4 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:21
5 Hannah Arensman (USA) J.A. King Cyclocross 2:31
6 Shannon Mallory (USA) NWCX Project 2:46
7 Turner Ramsay (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 3:32
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 5:43
9 Ellie Mitchell (USA) NWCX Project 6:24
10 Ashley Zoerner (USA) Blue Stages Racing 6:39
11 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 6:51
DNF Holly Henry (Can) Broad Street Cycles
 
Junior Women, 4 laps
1 Madigan Munro (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:35
2 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld at 1:21
3 Lauren Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Subaru 1:39
4 Emilly Johnston (Can) Pendrel Racing, Naked Factory Racing 1:59
5 Michaela Thompson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 2:09
6 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 2:52
7 Bridget Tooley (USA) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 3:22
8 Tea Wright (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 4:38
9 Claire Steciuk (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 4:51
10 Grace Mattern (USA) Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 5:07
11 Nicole Bradbury (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 5:17
12 Abigail Yates (USA) Matrix/Rbm 5:41
13 Cassidy Hickey (USA) Bear Development 5:46
14 Taylor Johnson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 5:53
15 Meredith Sierpina (USA) JA King 6:22
16 Eleanor Dyas (USA) Blue Ridge Cross 6:57
17 Aubrey Drummond (USA) SPCX p/b RK Black 6:58
18 Ryley Mosher (USA) Wheelworks Racing 8:27
19 Carys Reid (Can) Angry Johnny's Racing p/b Norco -1 Lap
20 Sarah Gibertoni (USA) Killington Mountain School -2 Laps
DNF Kaia Schmid (USA) New England Development
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano CX 1:04:00
2 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld at 0:06
3 James Driscoll (USA) Mavic / DNA Cycling 0:17
4 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized 0:36
5 Grant Ellwood (USA) Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's Notubes 0:52
6 Michael van den Ham (Can) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 1:03
7 Andrew Dillman (USA) SDG-Muscle Monster 1:08
8 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 1:26
9 Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Aevolo 2:14
10 Maxx Chance (USA) Blue Stages Racing 3:50
11 Marc andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE 4:27
12 Derrick St John (Can) Trek/Hyperthreads Racing 4:37
13 Dylan Postier (USA) Easton Giant p/b Transistions Lifecare 5:51
14 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 6:27
15 Cameron Jette (Can) Independent 6:52
16 Gregg Griffo (USA) Independent -2 Laps
17 Alex Lefebvre (Can) The Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
18 Luke Hlavenka (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket -3 Laps
19 Alex Schmidt (Can) Team Giant Vancouver -4 Laps
20 Justin Minicola (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -5 Laps
DNF Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
DNF Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus
DNF Kevin Fish (USA) Super Squadra p/b Eliel Racing
DNS Jared Nieters (USA) Seavs/Haymarket
DNS Sjaan Gerth (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
 
Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 0:43:56
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M CX 0:40
3 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:01
4 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Pivot Maxxis pb Stans Notubes 1:32
5 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 2:16
6 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Maap | Mini U.S. Cyclocross Program 3:18
7 Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid X Eliel 3:53
8 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing 4:52
9 Amanda Nauman (USA) Sdg - Muscle Monster 6:05
10 Emily Werner (USA) Amy D Foundation 6:24
11 Sarah Gilchrist (Can) Edmonton Road And Track 6:47
12 Crystal Anthony (USA) LIV Racing 6:47
13 Allison Arensman (USA) J.A. King Cyclocross 6:57
14 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing 8:14
15 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto pb LIV -1 Lap
16 Alana Heise (Can) Terrascape Racing -2 Laps
17 Taryn Davis (Can) Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC -3 Laps


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.