Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 19/06 8:17 am - San Dimas Stage Race: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/06
 

San Dimas Stage Race San Dimas California

Stage 2: San Dimas Hospital Road Race

Men 96 miles/158 km
1. Karl Menzies (Healthnet / Maxxis)3:54:43
2. Glen Mitchell (Priority Health Cycl)
3. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota - United Pro)
4. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)all s.t.
5. Tim Johnson (Healthnet / Maxxis)0:12
6. Scott Moninger (Healthnet / Maxxis)0:20
7. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)
8. Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health Cycl)
9. Gord Fraser (Healthnet / Maxxis)
10. Evan Elkin (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)
11. Alberto Tiberio (Healthnet / Maxxis)
12. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health Cycl)
13. Todd Henriksen (Vmg Racing)
14. Jake Rytlewski (Priority Health Cycl)
15. Nebosja Javanovic (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)
16. Dan Timmerman (Fioriifrutta Cycling)
17. Austin King (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)
18. Garrett Peltonen (Healthnet / Maxxis)
19. Chris Baldwin (Toyota - United Pro)
20. Jason Klikna (Bmc Racing Team)
21. Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery.Com/Si)
22. Peter Hatton (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)
23. Adam Livingston (Successfulliving.Com)
24. Drew Miller (Successfulliving.Com)
25. Ryan Nenninger (Mercy/Specialized)
26. Tom Ziebel (Priority Health Cycl)
27. Eddie Hilger (Priority Health Cycl)all s.t.
28. Alexi Martinez (Successfulliving.Com)0:33
29. Curtis Gunn (Successfulliving.Com)
30. Justin England (Toyota - United Pro)
31. Marco Antonio Rios (Kahala-Lagrange)
32. Jakub Svedzinski (Polish National Team)
33. Bruno Langlois (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)
34. Jesse Anthony (Kodakgallery.Com/Sie)
35. Christopher Jones (Karl Straus/Sdbc)
36. Predrag Prokic (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)
37. Hector Henandez (Bmc Racing Team)all s.t.
38. Kyle Colavito (Eclipse Racing)0:40
39. Kayle Leogrande (Velo Club Lagrange)0:53
40. Roman Kilun (Healthnet / Maxxis)s.t.
41. Jose Haedo (Toyota - United Pro)1:24
42. Michael Ebert (Abd Cycling Team)1:33
43. Craig Wilcox (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)4:09
44. Christophe Mcdonald (Karl Straus/Sdbc)s.t.
45. Peter Stetina (Team Tiaa-Cref)4:35
46. Michael Telega (Cal Giant/Village Pe)4:47
47. Dan Vinson (Kahala-Lagrange)
48. Osvaldo Olmos (Bmc Racing Team)
49. Ryan Barrett (Sienna Development/G)
50. David Harward (Porcupine/Specialize)
51. Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)
52. Robbie King (Priority Health Cycl)
53. Patrick Caro (United Cycling Club)
54. Jonathan Parrish (Landis/Trek/Vw)
55. Antonio Cruz
56. Chris Wherry (Toyota - United Pro)all s.t.
57. Richard England (Priority Health Cycl)6:17
58. Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek/Vw)6:33
59. Esad Hasanovic (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)
60. Wojciec Ziolkowski (Polish National Team)
61. Erik Saunders (Successfulliving.Com)all s.t.
62. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Insurance)6:43
63. Mariano Friedrick (Toyota - United Pro)
64. Sterling Magnell
65. Philip Wong (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)
66. Alex Boyd (Vmg Racing)
67. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)
68. Ken Hanson (Bmc Racing Team)
69. Marc Anderson (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)
70. Zach Bolian (Vmg Racing)
71. Bryce Mead (Abd Cycling Team)
72. Frank Dierking (Abd Cycling Team)
73. Hugh Moran (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)
74. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators Insurance)
75. Ryan Yee (Successfulliving.Com)
76. Mike Jones (Healthnet / Maxxis)
77. Emmanuel Suarez
78. Daniel Ramsey (Successfulliving.Com)
79. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Successfulliving.Com)
80. Eric Riggs (Lombardi Sports)
81. Jake Rubelt (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)all s.t.
82. Viktor Laza (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)9:00
83. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital/Ho)11:29
84. Victor Ayala (Kahala-Lagrange)
85. Randall Coxworth (Karl Straus/Sdbc)
86. Keith Miller (Gs Lombardi Sports)
87. Lukasz Bujho (Polish National Team)
88. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark Capital/Ho)
89. Buck Miller (Fiordi Frutta Cyclin)all s.t.
90. Scott Wingo (Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star)13:54
91. Jesse Gordon (Park City Cycling Ac)s.t.
92. Kyle Barbary (Bmc Racing Team)16:38
93. David Rodriguez (Bmc Racing Team)
94. Peter Andersen (Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star)both s.t.
Men GC
1. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota - United Pro)4:05:59
2. Gord Fraser (Healthnet / Maxxis)at 2:19
3. Chris Baldwin (Toyota - United Pro)2:29
4. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)2:35
5. Justin England (Toyota - United Pro)2:53
6. Scott Moninger (Healthnet / Maxxis)2:55
7. Glen Mitchell (Priority Health Cycl)2:58
8. Karl Menzies (Healthnet / Maxxis)2:59
9. Peter Hatton (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)3:05
10. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health Cycl)3:12
11. Jake Rytlewski (Priority Health Cycl)3:25
12. Drew Miller (Successfulliving.Com)3:38
13. Dan Timmerman (Fioriifrutta Cycling)3:42
14. Tom Ziebel (Priority Health Cycl)3:44
15. Todd Henriksen (Vmg Racing)3:48
16. Tim Johnson (Healthnet / Maxxis)3:50
17. Adam Livingston (Successfulliving.Com)3:53
18. Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery.Com/Si)4:06
19. Jesse Anthony (Kodakgallery.Com/Sie)4:07
20. Eddie Hilger (Priority Health Cycl)4:10
21. Alberto Tiberio (Healthnet / Maxxis)s.t.
22. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)4:11
23. Austin King (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)4:15
24. Kyle Colavito (Eclipse Racing)4:19
25. Evan Elkin (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)4:20
26. Garrett Peltonen (Healthnet / Maxxis)s.t
27. Roman Kilun (Healthnet / Maxxis)4:30
28. Marco Antonio Rios (Kahala-Lagrange)s.t
29. Predrag Prokic (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)4:37
30. Ryan Nenninger (Mercy/Specialized)4:38
31. Curtis Gunn (Successfulliving.Com)4:39
32. Jakub Svedzinski (Polish National Team)4:41
33. Christopher Jones (Karl Straus/Sdbc)4:44
34. Jason Klikna (Bmc Racing Team)4:46
35. Hector Henandez (Bmc Racing Team)4:47
36. Nebosja Javanovic (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)4:49
37. Tommy Nankervis (Priority Health Cycl)5:02
38. Jose Haedo (Toyota - United Pro)5:31
39. Bruno Langlois (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)5:36
40. Alexi Martinez (Successfulliving.Com)5:44
41. Michael Ebert (Abd Cycling Team)6:12
42. Kayle Leogrande (Velo Club Lagrange)6:20
43. Chris Wherry (Toyota - United Pro)7:31
44. Peter Stetina (Team Tiaa-Cref)7:49
45. Christopher Mcdonald (Karl Straus/Sdbc)7:52
46. Craig Wilcox (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)8:19
47. Osvaldo Olmos (Bmc Racing Team)8:31
48. Dan Vinson (Kahala-Lagrange)8:32
49. Robbie King (Priority Health Cycl)8:50
50. Jonathan Parrish (Landis/Trek/Vw)9:07
51. Antonio Cruz 9:09
52. David Harward (Porcupine/Specialize)9:17
53. Michael Telega (Cal Giant/Village Pe)9:19
54. Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)9:29
55. Mike Jones (Healthnet / Maxxis)9:44
56. Patrick Caro (United Cycling Club)9:46
57. Esad Hasanovic (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)9:48
58. Mariano Friedrick (Toyota - United Pro)9:51
59. Philip Wong (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)9:57
60. Richard England (Priority Health Cycl)10:12
61. Ryan Barrett (Sienna Development/G)10:32
62. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators Insurance)10:37
63. Emmanuel Suarez 10:38
64. Daniel Ramsey (Successfulliving.Com)10:42
65. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)10:48
66. Ryan Yee (Successfulliving.Com)10:49
67. Wojciech Ziolkowski (Polish National Team)10:50
68. Hugh Moran (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)10:53
69. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Successfulliving.Com)10:56
70. Eric Riggs (Lombardi Sports)11:05
71. Jake Rubelt (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)11:07
72. Bryce Mead (Abd Cycling Team)s.t
73. Erik Saunders (Successfulliving.Com)11:13
74. Marc Anderson (Jittery Joes Pro Cyc)11:25
75. Alex Boyd (Vmg Racing)11:38
76. Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek/Vw)11:47
77. Ken Hanson (Bmc Racing Team)12:02
78. Siro Camponogara (Navigators Insurance)12:03
79. Frank Dierking (Abd Cycling Team)12:07
80. Sterling Magnell s.t
81. Zach Bolian (Vmg Racing)12:18
82. Viktor Laza (Aeg - Toshiba - Jetn)14:09
83. Buck Miller (Fiordi Frutta Cyclin)15:31
84. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital/Ho)15:46
85. Lukasz Bujho (Polish National Team)15:48
86. Keith Miller (Gs Lombardi Sports)16:20
87. Victor Ayala (Kahala-Lagrange)16:29
88. Chad Nikolz (Broadmark Capital/Ho)17:04
89. Jesse Gordon (Park City Cycling Ac)18:06
90. Randall Coxworth (Karl Straus/Sdbc)18:45
91. Scott Wingo (Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star)s.t
92. David Rodriguez (Bmc Racing Team)20:34
93. Kyle Barbary (Bmc Racing Team)20:38
94. Peter Andersen (Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star)21:28
Women 72 miles/118km
1. Grace Fleury (Team Lipton)2:36:31
2. Kristin Armstrong (Team Lipton)
3. Kimberly Anderson (T Mobile)
4. Kimberly Baldwin (T Mobile)
5. Alisha Lion (Velo Bella-Kona)
6. kelli Emmett (Ford Cycling)
7. Katherine Lambden (Team Lipton)all s.t
8. Rachel O'Connell (Bicycle John's Serio)4:32
9. Rebecca Larson (Cycle Science)
10. Nicky Wangsgard (CPT - Colnago)
11. Laura Van Gilder (Team Lipton)
12. Lisa Sweeney (CPT - Colnago)
13. Taitt Sato (McGuire Cycling Team)
14. Jennifer Wilson (Bicycle John's Serio)
15. Lara Kroepsch (Team Lipton)
16. Moriah MacGregor (Dizzy Chicks)
17. Crristina Becker (T Mobile)
18. Jennifer Joynt (Velo Bella-Kona)
19. Jenny Trew (Team Kenda Tire)
20. Natalie Klemko (America's Dairyland)
21. Mari Holden (T Mobile)
22. Colleen Corey (McGhie's)
23. Marisa Asplund (CPT - Colnago)
24. Gab Gonzalez-Ferrat (Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star)
25. Anne Samplonius (Team Biovail)
26. Kele Murdin (Velo Bella-Kona)
27. Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton)all s.t
28. Aimee Vasse (CPT - Colnago)4:42
29. Lea Adams (Helens/Trek/VW)
30. Dolly Ginter (radsport)
31. Maria Monica (McGuire Cycling Team)
32. Jennifer Gersbach (CPT - Colnago)
33. Jagusiah Katarzynn (Polish National Team)
34. Betsy Galenti (America's Dairyland)4:59
35. Dorothy Wong (Bicycle John's)5:02
36. Laura Hines (Southern California)
37. Renee Eastman (Vitamin Cottage)
38. Anna Webb (Karl Straus/SDBC)
39. Erin Alders (McGuire Cycling Team)
40. Cindy Carroll (McGuire Cycling Team)all s.t
41. Michelle Rhea (Karl Straus/SDBC)5:16
42. Patricia Palmer (America's Dairyland)s.t
43. Janik Karolina (Polish National Team)5:37
44. Susan Hedstrom (McGuire Cycling Team)8:32
45. Bonnie Bourque (Karl Straus/SDBC)9:06
46. Katharine Lundby (Eddie B Cycling)
47. Courtenay Brown (McGuire Cycling Team)
48. Holly Borowski (McGuire/US Armed For)
49. Laura Downey (America's Dairyland)
50. Laura Erker (Bicycle John's Serio)
51. Jennifer Reither (Bicycle John's Serio)all s.t
52. Kristina Seley (PROMAN/Paradigm)10:20
53. Mary Schuette (CPT - Colnago)
54. Kara Vidaca (Bicycle John's Serio)
55. Ashley Dymond (HDCC Allegiant Air,)all s.t
GC
1. Kristin Armstrong (Team Lipton)2:51:22
2. Kimberly Baldwin (T Mobile)at 0:34
3. Alisha Lion (Velo Bella-Kona)1:02
4. Grace Fleury (Team Lipton)1:11
5. Kimberly Anderson (T Mobile)1:39
6. kelli Emmett (Ford Cycling)2:21
7. Katherine Lambden (Team Lipton)3:03
8. Anne Samplonius (Team Biovail)6:17
9. Mari Holden (T Mobile)6:39
10. Maria Monica (McGuire Cycling Team)7:02
11. Rebecca Larson (Cycle Science)7:27
12. Marisa Asplund (CPT - Colnago)7:33
13. Jennifer Joynt (Velo Bella-Kona)7:47
14. Aimee Vasse (CPT - Colnago)7:51
15. Jennifer Gersbach (CPT - Colnago)7:58
16. Moriah MacGregor (Dizzy Chicks)8:04
17. Colleen Corey (McGhie's)8:05
18. Renee Eastman (Vitamin Cottage)8:12
19. Taitt Sato (McGuire Cycling Team)s.t
20. dolly ginter (radsport)8:20
21. Lara Kroepsch (Team Lipton)8:22
22. Nicky Wangsgard (CPT - Colnago)s.t
23. Laura Van Gilder (Team Lipton)8:23
24. Kele Murdin (Velo Bella-Kona)8:24
25. Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton)8:26
26. Gabrie Gonzalez-Ferrat (Hi-Tech Bikes/5 Star)8:30
27. Lea Adams (Helens/Trek/VW)8:34
28. Crristina Becker (T Mobile)8:36
29. Rachel O'Connell (Bicycle John's Serio)8:43
30. Erin Alders (McGuire Cycling Team)8:44
31. Betsy Galenti (America's Dairyland)8:46
32. Jennifer Wilson (Bicycle John's Serio)9:00
33. Lisa Sweeney (CPT - Colnago)s.t
34. Michelle Rhea (Karl Straus/SDBC)9:46
35. Natalie Klemko (America's Dairyland)9:50
36. Jenny Trew (Team Kenda Tire)9:52
37. Patricia Palmer (America's Dairyland)9:57
38. Laura Hines (Southern California)10:10
39. Cindy Carroll (McGuire Cycling Team)10:16
40. Dorothy Wong (Bicycle John's)10:20
41. Janik Karolina (Polish National Team)10:24
42. Anna Webb (Karl Straus/SDBC)10:45
43. Jagusiah Katarzynn (Polish National Team)11:10
44. Susan Hedstrom (McGuire Cycling Team)12:04
45. Jennifer Reither (Bicycle John's Serio)12:10
46. Katharine Lundby (Eddie B Cycling)12:28
47. Laura Erker (Bicycle John's Serio)13:25
48. Holly Borowski (McGuire/US Armed For)13:48
49. bonnie bourque (Karl Straus/SDBC)14:01
50. Laura Downey (America's Dairyland)14:08
51. Ashley Dymond (HDCC Allegiant Air,)14:11
52. Courtenay Brown (McGuire Cycling Team)14:22
53. Kristina Seley (PROMAN/Paradigm)14:34
54. Kara Vidaca (Bicycle John's Serio)15:57
55. Mary Schuette (CPT - Colnago)15:59


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login