Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 2/06 1:57 am - Women's World Cup # 3: Ronde van Vlaanderen


Posted by Editoress on 04/2/06
 

Women's World Cup # 3: Ronde van Vlaanderen Belgium

112. km
1. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team3:16:57
2. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Teamat 0:01
3. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team0:53
4. Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team0:58
5. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookais.t.
6. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team1:20
7. Theresa Senff (Ger) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
8. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
9. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cyclingall s.t.
10. Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim1:31
11. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling2:38
12. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
13. Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
14. Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus No
15. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
16. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
17. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
18. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
19. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
20. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago
21. Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team
22. Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim
23. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W
24. Trine Hansen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
25. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team
26. Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
27. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
28. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
29. Magali Mocquery (Fra) French National Team
30. Evy Van Damme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim
31. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
32. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim
33. Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
34. An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
35. Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim
36. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
37. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
38. Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
39. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
40. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
41. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Teamall s.t.
42. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung7:33
43. Karen Steurs (Bel) K.S.V.-Deerlijk-Gaverzicht8:48
44. Kathryn Watt (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteams.t.
45. Loes Sels (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim9:06
46. Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox10:47
47. Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team
48. Silvia Parietti (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
49. Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care
50. Adrie Visser (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
51. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care
52. Loes Markerink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team
53. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago
54. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
55. Lise Christensen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
56. Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Teamall s.t.
57. Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen10:59
58. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) French National Teams.t.
59. Sabine Fischer (Ger) German National Team11:31
60. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
61. Eva Lechner (Ita) Fenixs-Colnago
62. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
63. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
64. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
65. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Elk Haus No
66. Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
67. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W
68. Elisabeth Chevanne Brunel (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen
69. Christina Becker (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
70. Kimberly Bruckner Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
71. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
72. Magali Le Floch (Fra) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
73. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
74. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
75. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
76. Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
77. Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team
78. Katia Longhin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
79. Debby Van De Berg (Ned) @Work Cycling Team
80. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Elk Haus No
81. Emma Johansson (Swe) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
82. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
83. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
84. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
85. Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
86. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
87. Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) Belgian National Team
88. Ilse Geldhof (Bel) K.S.V.-Deerlijk-Gaverzicht
89. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Lineall s.t.
90. Magali Finot Laivier (Fra) French National Team12:41
91. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
92. Moniek Rotmensen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland13:06
93. Janneke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care
94. Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
95. Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care
96. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
97. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
98. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
99. Veronique Belleter (Bel) Belgian National Team
100. Monique Verstraten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Plattelandall s.t.
101. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line13:16
102. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
103. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
104. Francesca Castrucci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
105. Kristy Miggels (Ned) Therme Skin Careall s.t.
DNF Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
DNF Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Knecht (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
DNF Nathalie Bates (Aus) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
DNF Maja Adamsen (Den) Fenixs-Colnago
DNF Johanna Buick (NZl) Fenixs-Colnago
DNF Elena Stramoysova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago
DNF Martina Corazza (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
DNF Tetayna Palchynska (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W
DNF Kettj Manfrin (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
DNF Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai
DNF Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Andrea Bosman (Ned) @Work Cycling Team
DNF Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) @Work Cycling Team
DNF Linda Ringlever (Ned) @Work Cycling Team
DNF Judith Helmink (Ned) @Work Cycling Team
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
DNF Maitane Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
DNF Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus No
DNF Isabella Wieser (Aut) Elk Haus No
DNF Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
DNF Christa Pirard (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Emilie Jeannot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Tiina Nieminen (Fin) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Aurore Jeudy (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Karine Gautard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Liane Bahler (Ger) Therme Skin Care
DNF Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen
DNF Vicky Fournial (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen
DNF Sylvie Fragniere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen
DNF Corinne Overney (Sui) Les Pruneaux D'agen
DNF Janildes Fernandes Silva (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Fabienne Sandig (Ger) German National Team
DNF Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
DNF Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
DNF Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team
DNF Bianca Knoepfle (Ger) German National Team
DNF Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
DNF Roberta Pilkauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
DNF Beatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team
DNF Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
DNF Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Katleen Vermeiren (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Caroline Van Peteghem (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Mieke De Clercq (Bel) K.S.V.-Deerlijk-Gaverzicht
DNF Sofie Verdonck (Bel) K.S.V.-Deerlijk-Gaverzicht
DNF Lien Beyen (Bel) K.S.V.-Deerlijk-Gaverzicht
DNF Ine Beyen (Bel) K.S.V.-Deerlijk-Gaverzicht
Starters: 159
Classified: 105
World Cup standings
1. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling120 pts
2. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team75
3. Sarah Ulmer (NZl)75
4. Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas73
5. Tina Pic (USA)57
6. Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus No52
7. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team50
8. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung50
9. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team43
10. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team42
11. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team41
12. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team35
13. Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung35
14. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai30
15. Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team30
16. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago27
17. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan27
18. Tamara Boyd (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen26
19. Gina Grain (Can) Giant Pro Cycling24
20. Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team21
21. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling15
22. Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim11
23. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling10
24. Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Marsciano10
25. Olga Slyusareva (Rus)9
26. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team9
27. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team8
28. Hayley Brown (Aus)8
29. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas7
30. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W7
31. Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team6
32. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan6
33. Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team6
34. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung5
35. Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai5
36. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team4
37. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen4
38. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai3
39. Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) GER3
40. Kate Nichols (Aus)2
41. Melissa Holt (NZl)2
42. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team2
43. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago1
44. Nikki Egyed (Aus)1
45. Catherine Sell (NZl)1
Team Standings
1. Univega Pro Cycling Team153 pts
2. T-Mobile Professional Cycling135
3. Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team132
4. New Zealand107
5. Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung90
6. Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas85
7. Elk Haus No52
8. Russian Federation36
9. Bianchi Aliverti Kookai35
10. Giant Pro Cycling34
11. Bigla Cycling Team32
12. Aa-Drink Cycling Team30
13. United States Of America30
14. Vlaanderen - Caprisonne - T Interim11
15. Italy10
16. A.S. Team F.R.W7
17. Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan6
18. Germany3
19. Fenixs - Colnago1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login