Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 5/06 8:52 am - Team Escape Velocity: Devo Spring Classic Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/06
 

Team Escape Velocity: Devo Spring Classic Stage Race

Saturday, April 1st

Stage 1 - Zero Avenue Road Race

A Group: 140 km
1. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)
2. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)
3. Damian Waugh ( Masi-Adobe)
4. Tom Peterson (TIAA-CREF)
5. Dave Goosen (Masi-Adobe)
6. Sean Dawson (Masi-Adobe)
7. Jim Tsilemos (Coastal)
8. Murray Solem
9. John Perkins
10. Neal Kindree (Kona)

B Group: 101 km
1. Jason Thompson (Escape Velocity)
2. John Markez
3. Lloyd Thomas
4. Eric Giroux (Atomic)
5. Cody Campbell (Soliton)
6. Anselmo Rossiello (Coastal)
7. Paul Falcon (Coastal)
8. Nathan McDonald
9. Russ Stead (Escape Velocity)
10. Derek Sakamoto (Krebs)

C Group: 70 km
1. Jakub Wasiela (Escape Velocity)
2. Guy Biggar (Escape Velocity)
3. Tyrone Maguire
4. Richard Machhein
5. Mark Dormer (dEVo)
6. Darren Grund (Coastal)
7. D J Manning (dEVo)
8. Steven Ou (Escape Velocity)
9. Clinton Kablen
10. Coastal rider or 53 ??

Novice Group: 39 km
1. Travis Bower
2. Gordon Tulip (dEVo)
3. Jennifer Gerth
4. Margaret Pugh
5. Courtney Albert
6. Rachel Canning (dEVo)
7. May Jung
8. Karen Nagagawa
9. Camille Nonis (dEVo)
10. Megan Campbell (Soliton)

Sunday, April 2nd

Stage 2 - Gloucester Criterium

A Group: 75 min

1. Andrew Pinfold, 15pts
2. Murray Solem, 12
3. Damien K, 10
4. Scott Laliberte, 9
5. Dave Goosen, 8
6. Dan Skinner, 7
t7. Joe Lepine, 5.5
t7. Matt Chater, 5.5
9. ??, 4
10. Garth White, 3

B Group: 60 min

1. Lloyd Thomas, 15
2. John Markez, 12
3. Eric Giroux, 10
4. Christian Hansen, 9
5. Jason Manning, 8
6. Mandy Poitras, 7
7. Cody Campbell, 6
8. Colin Adamson, 5
9. Russ Stead, 4
10. ??, 3

C Group: 40 min

1. Guy Biggar, 15
2. Jakub Wasiela, 12
3. Adam Balaz, 10
4. Richard Machhein, 9
5. Wayne Henderson, 8
6. Steve Crowe, 7
7. Steve Ou, 6
8. Mark Dormer, 5
9. Cam Thorpe, 4
10. Anthony King, 3

Novice Group: 20 min

1. Gordon Tulip, 15
2. Camille Nonis, 12
3. May Jung, 10
4. Rachel Canning, 9
5. Travis Bowe,r 8
6. Curtis Jung, 7
7. Imelda Wong, 6
8. Fiona MacLeod, 5
9. Megan Campbell ,4
10. Andries Smit, 3

Stage 3: River Road TT, 10 km

(Full results)

1. Svein Tuft, 13:05
2. Andrew Pinfold, 13:33
3. Ryan Anderson, 13:42
4. Scott Slater, 13:51
5. Damien Waugh, 13:59
6. Neil Kindree, 14:06
7. Corey Forrest, 14:12
8. Kevin Noiles, 14:14
9. John Tolkamp, 14:15
10. Will Routley, 14:24
11. Tom Peterson, 14:26
12. David Goosen, 14:27
13. Craig de Gier, 14:28
14. Matt Chater, 14:30
15. Solem Cowie Tandem, 14:34
16. Lloyd Thomas, 14:41
17. Garth White , 14:41
18. Scott Laliberte, 14:44
19. Matt Potma, 14:44
20. Dan Skinner, 14:46
21. Cody Campbell, 14:47
22. Owen Sturgess, 14:54
23. Owen Sturgess, 14:54
24. Dave Dunnison, 14:55
25. Nathan MacDonald, 14:58
26. Marco Sabatino, 14:59
27. Damian Kurzawinski, 14:59
28. John Markez, 15:01
29. Scott Malone, 15:01
30. Jeff Ain, 15:02
31. Paul Blanchette, 15:14
32. John Perkins, 15:16
33. Wayne Henderson, 15:17
34. Jonathan Gormick, 15:22
35. Guy Biggar, 15:32
36. Austin MacDougall, 15:38
37. Scott Blair, 15:39
38. Mark Butschler, 15:41
39. Jak New, 15:42
40. Jason Manning, 15:48
41. Phil Elsasser, 16:00
42. Doug Preston, 16:02
43. Jordan Maynard, 16:02
44. Derek Sakamoto, 16:11
45. Claire Cameron, 16:12
46. Barb Zimich, 16:17
47. Richard Machhein, 16:18
48. Colin Adamson, 16:20
49. Mike Rothengatter, 16:21
50. Eric Giroux, 16:21
51. Cameron Thorpe, 16:22
52. Jakub Wasiela, 16:29
53. Kevin Thorpe, 16:31
54. Mark Dormer, 16:32
55. Lee Darling, 16:33
56. Stuart Lynne, 16:35
57. Jason Leber, 16:35
58. Dan Penn, 16:39
59. Dave Neely, 16:39
60. Adam Balazs, 16:46
61. Stacey Spencer, 16:47
62. Anthony King, 16:53
63. Jim Cooper, 16:53
64. Lisa Dorian, 16:55
65. simon Chow, 17:00
66. Patricia Sinclair, 17:07
67. Jaymie McGowan, 17:09
68. DJ Manning, 17:11
69. Alan Young, 17:12
70. curtis jung, 17:12
71. Lesley Clement, 17:16
72. Rob McMurtry, 17:17
73. Jennifer Tabbernor, 17:25
74. Sara laliberte, 17:30
75. Heather Gerth, 17:34
76. Steven Ou, 17:45
77. Gordon Tulip, 18:06
78. May Jung, 18:10
79. linda chow, 18:11
80. Travis Bower, 18:25
81. Imelda Wong, 18:32
82. Veidman Erfrat, 18:32
83. Rachel Canning, 18:47
84. Camille Nonis, 19:33
85. Whitney Toria, 19:36
86. Benjamin Faber, 20:00
87. Olivier Newton, 20:11
88. Megan Campbell, 20:23

Omnium

A Group
1. Andrew Pinfold , 39 pts
2. Svein Tuft, 30
3. Damien Waugh, 18
4. Murray Solem, 17
5. David Goosen, 16
6. Tom Peterson, 12
7. Ryan Anderson, 10
8. Damian Kurzawinski, 10
9. Neil Kindree , 9
10. Scott Laliberte, 9

B Group
1. Lloyd Thomas, 40 pts
2. John Markez, 30
3. Cody Campbell, 24
4. Nathan MacDonald, 13
5. Matt Potma, 12
6. Owen Sturgess, 9
7. Russell Stead, 8
8. Jason Manning , 8
9. Scott Malone, 5
10. Colin Adamson , 5

C Group
1. Guy Biggar, 39 pts
2. Jakub Wasiela , 34
3. Richard Machhein, 27
4. Wayne Henderson, 23
5. Mark Dormer, 18
6. Adam Balazs, 13
7. Cameron Thorpe, 12
8. Steven Ou, 11
9. Anthony King, 7
10. DJ Manning , 6

Novice Group
1. Gordon Tulip, 37 pts
2. Travis Bower, 30
3. May Jung, 25
4. Rachel Canning, 21
5. Camille Nonis, 20
6. Megan Campbell , 7

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login