Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 6/06 7:27 am - Sea Otter Classic: Super XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/06
 

Sea Otter Classic

Super XC

Women
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
2. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain/Business Objects
3. Georgia Gloud (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team
4. Irmiger Heather (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
5. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracing.Com
6. Dara Marks Marino (USA) Titus/Kenda
7. Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team
8. Jimena Florit (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team
9. Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Seven Cycles/Kenda
10. Sue Hayward (USA) Trek Vw
11. Pia Sundstedt (USA) Business Objects/ Rocky Mountain
12. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre Factory Team
13. Lea Davison (USA) Unattached
14. Asa Erlandsson (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
15. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford Cycling
16. Mical Dyck (Can) Terrascape Racing
17. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
18. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford Cycling
19. Wendy Simms (Can) Velo Bella - Kona
20. Jenny Copnall (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
21. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racing
22. Monique Sawicki (USA) Sho-Air/Team Mata
23. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Norco
24. Rie Katayama (Jap) Trek
25. Tomarra Muhlfeld (USA) Trek/Vw
26. Kristin Danielson (USA) Velo Bella - Kona
27. Cecile Rode (Fra) Lapierre Factory Team
28. Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
29. Trish Sinclair (Can) Scott Usa/Kenda
30. Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile
31. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Ford Cycling
32. Jenna Zander (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Team
33. Judy Freeman (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team
34. Melanie Meyers (USA) Ford Cycling
35. Nathalie Schneitter (USA) Rocky Mountain
36. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack
37. Krista Park (USA) Colavita/Addictive Cycles
38. Christine Misseghers (Can) Mountain Bike City
39. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Orbea
40. Josie Beggs (USA) Starbucks
41. Niki Gudex (Aus) Srm Simplon Team
42. Megan Monroe (USA) Colo Preimier Training
43. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Tokyo Joe's
44. Kyia Malenkovich (USA) Headmethod.Com
45. Linden Kimmerer (USA) Soulcraft
46. Unknown
47. Meggan Flaherty (USA) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
48. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale
49. Theresa Richardson (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
50. Shannon Holden (USA) Velo Bella - Kona
51. Unknown
52. Cristina Begy (USA) Spot

Pro Men
1. Jean Christoph Peraud (Fra) Orbea
2. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team
3. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Australian National Team
4. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team
5. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing
6. Todd Wells (USA) Gt Bicycles
7. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team
8. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Dolphin Bike Team
9. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects
10. Matt Kelly (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
11. Unknown
12. Christophe Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing
13. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain/ Business Objects
14. Michael Broderick (USA) Seven Cycles/Kenda
15. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw
16. Simon Richardson (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
17. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team
18. Antonio Ortiz (Esp) Specialized Spain
19. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets Factory Team
20. Michael Weiss (Aut) Srm Simplon Team
21. Geoff Kabush (Can) Jittery Joe's-Kalahari
22. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team
23. Adam Craig (USA) Giant
24. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Les Gets
25. Sam Schultz (USA) U23 National Team
26. Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracing.Com
27. Matt Martindill (Can)
28. Neal Kindree (Can) Kona Factory
29. Chris Eatough (USA) Unattached
30. Tristan Schouten (USA) Pcw Cycling Team
31. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing
32. Carsten Bresser (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects
33. Shaun Lewis (Aus) Australian National Team
34. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs
35. Ken Onodera (Jap) Subaru-Gary Fisher
36. Troy Misseghers (Can) Mountain Bike City
37. Nick Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
38. Jason Sager (USA) Hotel San Jose/Cannondale
39. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team
40. Michael Lee (USA) Trek Vw Jbl
41. Carl Decker (USA) Broadmark Capital
42. Brendan MacIntosh (Can) Brendan Macintosh
43. Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack Resort/ Intense
44. Christian Favata (USA) Campmor/Hutchinson
45. Perry Paolini (USA) Trek-Vw West
46. Charlie Pendry (USA) Inland Construction/Btd
47. Andy Schultz (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
48. Tim Olson (USA) Unattached
49. Nick Martin (USA) Unattached
50. Cody Peterson (USA) 3d Racing/ Sram/ Lfp&Co
51. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek-Vw East
52. Roddi Lega (Can) Norco Factory Team/United Cycle
53. Oyvind Aas (Swe) Team Stifinner/Giant
54. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Bicycle Butler/Rocky Mountain
55. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team
56. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs
57. Austin Carroll (USA) Team Devo
58. Bryan Fawley (USA) University Of Montana
59. Ben Thompson (USA) Santiam Bicycles / Breakaway Consulting
60. Aren Timmel (USA) Soulcraft
61. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Clarks/Lesgets
62. Craig Richey (Can) Cove Bikes
63. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center
64. Paolo Montoya (USA) Santa Ana
65. Cale Redpath (USA) 3d Racing
66. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Bicycle John's/Kenda/Mgtec
67. Walker Ferguson (USA) Scott/Spinner
68. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Balance Bar/ Devo
69. Tj Woodruff (USA) Litespeed/Pcw
70. Dallas Morris (Can) Deadgoat Racing
71. Pierre-Yves Facomprez (USA) A.S Fourchambault
72. Noah Singer (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
73. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Sportsman Ski Haus-Cannondale
74. Kris Holden (USA) Wheelsport
75. Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar
76. Justin Robinson (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler
77. Paul Hanson (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login