Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 7/06 7:06 am - Sea Otter Classic: MTB Stage 2: Men's ITT Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/06
 

Sea Otter Classic

MTB ITT

Men
1. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team3:45
2. Jean Christoph Peraud (Fra) Orbeaat 0:02
3. Sam Schultz (USA) U23 National Team
4. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis
5. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racingall s.t.
6. Jose Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:04
7. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team0:05
8. Michael Broderick (USA) Seven Cycles/Kenda
9. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain/ Business Objectsboth s.t.
10. Matt Kelly (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:06
11. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects0:08
12. Antonio Ortiz (Esp) Specialized Spains.t.
13. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Australian National Team0:09
14. Simon Richardson (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:10
15. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis0:11
16. Matt Martindill (Can) Na
17. Shaun Lewis (Aus) Australian National Team
18. Christophe Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing
19. Thomas Frishcknecht (USA) Sycip Racingall s.t.
20. Ricky Federau (Can) GEarsRacing.com0:12
21. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing0:17
22. Roddi Lega (Can) Norco Factory Team/United Cycle0:18
23. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team
24. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Dolphin Bike Team
25. Paolo Montoya (Crc) Santa Ana
26. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisherall s.t.
27. Michael Weiss (Aut) Srm Simplon Team0:19
28. Tristan Schouten (USA) Pcw Cycling Team
29. Carl Decker (USA) Broadmark Capital
30. Bryan Fawley (USA) University Of Montanaall s.t.
31. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Les Gets0:20
32. Adam Craig (USA) Giant0:21
33. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets Factory Teams.t.
34. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team0:22
35. Todd Wells (USA) Gt Bicycless.t.
36. Justin Robinson (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler0:24
37. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw
38. Tim Olson (USA) Unattached0:25
39. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Bicycle Butler/Rocky Mountain
40. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Sportsman Ski Haus-Cannondale
41. Troy Misseghers (Can) Mountain Bike Cityall s.t.
42. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team0:26
43. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center
44. Chris Eatough (USA) Unattached
45. Nick Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
46. Jason Sager (USA) Hotel San Jose/Cannondaleall s.t.
47. Dallas Morris (Can) Deadgoat Racing0:27
48. Kris Holden (USA) Wheelsports.t.
49. Neal Kindree (Can) Kona Factory0:28
50. Walker Ferguson (USA) Scott/Spinner0:30
51. Perry Paolini (USA) Trek-VW Wests.t.
52. Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack Resort/ Intense0:31
53. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) Bmc Racing Team
54. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Teamboth s.t.
55. Bjorn Jordas (Fin) Vemma Scandinavia0:32
56. Noah Singer (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
57. Pierre-Yves Facomprez (Fra) A.S Fourchambault0:34
58. Craig Richey (Can) Cove Bikes0:35
59. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gry Fishers.t.
60. Burry Stander (RSA) Gt Bicycles0:36
61. Michael Lee (USA) Trek VW Jbls.t.
62. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek-VW East0:38
63. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs
64. Christian Favata (USA) Campmor/Hutchinsonboth s.t.
65. Adam Snyder (USA) Balance Bar/Devo0:39
66. Aren Timmel (USA) Soulcrafts.t.
67. Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar0:40
68. Brendan Macintosh (Can) Brendan Macintosh0:41
69. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Clarks/Lesgets0:42
70. Michael Andres (USA) Team Chicos.t.
71. Matthew Cottrell (Can) On The Edge Race Club0:43
72. Miles Venzara (USA) H & S Bicycles
73. B. Perrin (USA) Unattached
74. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs
75. Cody Peterson (USA) 3d Racing/ Sram/ Lfp&Coall s.t.
76. Anastasio Flores Jr (USA) Another Bike Shop .Com0:44
77. Tj Woodruff (USA) Litespeed/Pcws.t.
78. Nick Martin (USA) Unattached0:45
79. Cale Redpath (USA) 3d Racings.t.
80. Andy Schultz (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team0:47
81. Unknown.33333330:49
82. Bruce Muhlfeld (USA) Trek/Vw0:50
83. Ben Thompson (USA) Santiam Bicycles / Breakaway Consultings.t.
84. Geoff Huber (USA) Anvil/Diamondback0:51
85. Hal Helbock (USA) Unattached0:52
86. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Bicycle John's/Kenda/Mgtec0:53
87. Lucas Musselman (USA) Cannondales.t.
88. Oyvind Aas (Nor) Team Stifinner/Giant0:54
89. Jason Moeschler (USA) Nas.t.
90. Austin Carroll (USA) Team Devo0:55
91. Arlo Buijten (USA) Titus-Schwalbes.t.
92. Cameron Chambers (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:56
93. Lucas Livermon (USA) Cycling Spoken Heres.t.
94. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Balance Bar/ Devo0:57
95. Charlie Pendry (USA) Inland Construction/Btd0:58
96. Daniel Corum (USA) Inland Construction/Btd1:01
97. Matt Freeman (USA) Team K&N Performance1:03
98. Paul Hanson (USA) Na1:05
99. Warren Gravely (USA) California Giant1:07
100. Gordon Yanota (USA) Ellsworth Bicycles1:09
101. Josh Powers (USA) Unattached1:10
102. Jose Antonio Riquelme Gutierrez (Chi) Giant Chile1:30
103. Noah Holcomb (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team1:42


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login