Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 9/06 11:50 am - Sea Otter Classic: Cross Country Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/06
 

Sea Otter Classic

Cross Country

Women
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team2:56:00
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racingat 4:39
3. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracing.com7:49
4. Wendy Simms (Can) Velo Bella - Kona9:08
5. Pia Sundstedt (Ger) Business Objects/ Rocky Mountain9:50
6. Jimena Florit (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team11:00
7. Sue Hayward (USA) Trek Vw11:03
8. Katerina Nash (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team11:54
9. Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Seven Cycles/Kenda12:03
10. Dara Marks Marino (USA) Titus/Kenda12:34
11. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain/Business Objects15:20
12. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre Factory Team16:22
13. Georgia Gloud (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team17:07
14. Willow Koerber (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher17:29
15. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Norco17:42
16. Monique Sawicki (USA) Sho-Air/Team Mata18:57
17. Melanie Mcquad (USA) Orbea21:57
18. Lea Davison (USA) Unattached22:41
19. Kristin Danielson (USA) Velo Bella - Kona23:38
20. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Ford Cycling24:46
21. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher25:29
22. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford Cycling26:02
23. Jenna Zander (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Team28:36
24. Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team28:51
25. Rie Katayama (Jpn) Trek32:18
26. Kyia Malenkovich (USA) Headmethod.Com37:26
27. Theresa Richardson (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team38:16
28. Judy Freeman (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team38:17
29. Christy Love (Can) Sugoi/Giant38:26
30. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale38:27
31. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella - Kona40:59
32. Krista Park (USA) Colavita/Addictive Cycles41:15
33. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack41:26
34. Heather Svahn (USA) Reno Wheelmen/The Backcountry41:51
35. Shannon Holden (USA) Velo Bella - Kona42:06
36. Megan Monroe (USA) Sports Garage/Yeti43:02
37. Ann Fitzsimmons (USA) Schwalbe Tires43:08
38. Chrissy Bono (USA) Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling43:36
39. Cecile Rode (Fra) Lapierre Factory Team43:45
40. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Tokyo Joe's44:01
41. Cristina Begy (USA) Spot48:10
42. Josie Beggs (USA) Starbucks50:02
43. Meggan Flaherty (USA) Bicycle John's Serious Cycling50:32
44. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Penn State51:00
45. Kim Passafiume (USA) Velo Bella-Kona52:22
46. Christie Pleiss (USA) Team K&N Performance53:01
47. Mandy Eakins (USA) Na59:33
48. Linden Kimmerer (USA) Soulcraft1:00:27
49. Erin Duggan (USA) Velo Bella - Kona1:02:18
50. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella - Kona1:05:31
51. Mary-Ellen Ash (Can) 3 Rox Racing1:11:19
52. Rebecca Gross (USA) Armed Forces 1:17:04
53. Christy Roberts (USA) Paragon Ski & Sport1:24:25
Men
1. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing2:30:28
2. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racingat 2:15
3. Peraud Jean Christoph (Fra) Orbea2:35
4. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw2:36
5. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team2:38
6. Christophe Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racings.t.
7. Todd Wells (USA) Gt Bicycles2:39
8. Jose Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Teams.t.
v9. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis3:13
10. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain/ Business Objectss.t.
11. Michael Weiss (Aut) Srm Simplon Team3:27
12. Chris Jongewoaard (Aus) Australian National Team6:43
13. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects7:55
14. Matt Martindill (Can)7:56
15. Sam Schultz (USA) U23 National Team8:04
16. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets Factory Team9:15
17. Mat Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis9:58
18. Carl Decker (USA) Broadmark Capital10:40
19. Troy Misseghers (Can) Mountain Bike City10:47
20. Burry Stander (RSA) Gt Bicycles10:58
21. Nick Martin (USA) Unattached11:20
22. Michael Broderick (USA) Seven Cycles/Kenda11:33
23. Ken Onodera (Jpn ) Subaru-Gary Fisher12:09
24. Jason Sager (USA) Hotel San Jose/Cannondale13:30
25. Roddi Lega (Can) Norco Factory Team/United Cycle13:40
26. Tristan Schouten (USA) Pcw Cycling Team14:56
28. Matt Kelly (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher15:58
29. Simon Richardson (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fishers.t.
30. Antonio Ortiz (Esp) Specialized Spain16:59
31. Chris Eatough (USA) Unattached17:13
32. Neal Kindree (Can) Kona Factory17:53
33. Christian Favata (USA) Campmor/Hutchinson17:58
34. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs18:21
35. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team18:23
36. Tim Olson (USA) Unattached18:51
37. Geoff Huber (USA) Anvil/Diamondback45:29
37. Perry Paolini (USA) Trek-Vw West19:43
38. Walker Ferguson (USA) Scott/Spinner20:00
39. Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack Resort/ Intense20:07
40. Michael Lee (USA) Trek Vw Jbl20:51
41. Oyvind Aas (Nor) Team Stifinner/Giant21:28
42. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek-Vw East21:50
43. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team21:57
44. Paul Hanson (USA) Na22:09
45. Bryan Fawley (USA) University Of Montana22:23
46. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Bicycle Butler/Rocky Mountain22:37
47. Ben Thompson (USA) Santiam Bicycles / Breakaway Consulting23:06
48. Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracing.com23:59
49. Pierre-Yves Facomprez (Fra) A.S Fourchambault24:43
50. Austin Carroll (USA) Team Devo24:46
51. Aren Timmel (USA) Soulcraft25:44
52. Noah Singer (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team25:51
53. Earl Bradley (USA) Southeast Trek/Vw/Jbl26:41
54. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs26:49
55. Craig Richey (Can) Cove Bikes27:43
56. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Sportsman Ski Haus-Cannondale28:03
57. Bruce Muhlfeld (USA) Trek/Vw28:07
58. Evan Plews (USA) Santiam Bicycle28:26
59. Paolo Montoya (CRc) Santa Ana28:40
60. Hal Helbock (USA) Unattached29:51
61. Miles Venzara (USA) H & S Bicycles30:10
62. Warren Gravely (USA) California Giant30:53
63. Charlie Pendry (USA) Inland Construction/Btd31:03
64. Tj Woodruff (USA) Litespeed/Pcw31:24
65. Gordon Yanota (USA) Ellsworth Bicycles31:49
66. Justin Robinson (USA) Cal Giant /Village Peddler32:46
67. Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar36:03
68. Anastasio Flores Jr (USA) Another Bike Shop .Com37:23
69. Dallas Morris (Can) Deadgoat Racing37:47
70. Arlo Buijten (USA) Titus-Schwalbe39:35
71. Kris Holden (USA) Wheelsport39:36
72. Jason Moeschler (USA) Na41:56
73. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gry Fisher43:16
74. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center46:17
75. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Balance Bar/ Devo54:45
76. Cody Peterson (USA) 3d Racing/ Sram/ Lfp&Co56:13
78. Lucas Livermon (USA) Cycling Spoken Here1:28:59
79. Noah Holcomb (USA) Cannondale Mountain Bike Team1:43:29


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login