Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 19/06 11:08 am - Women's Fleche Wallonne World Cup


Posted by Editor on 04/19/06
 

Fleche Wallonne - Belgium

Women (World Cup) - 106 km

1 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team                  2:55:03
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling at 0:02
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 0:03
4 Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung 0:07
5 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 0:09
6 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas
7 Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim both s.t.
8 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 0:12
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0:18
10 An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:20
11 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:21
12 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team 0:23
13 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W 0:24
14 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:26
15 Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus No s.t.
16 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 0:28
17 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team s.t.
18 Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team 0:32
19 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas s.t.
20 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim 0:36
21 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 0:37
22 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany 0:39
23 Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) Bigla Cycling Team 0:49
24 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 0:54
25 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 0:58
26 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team 1:05
27 Claudia Haussler (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 1:21
28 Eva Lutz (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung s.t.
29 Marianne Vos (Ned) Netherlands 1:34
30 Angela Brodtka (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team 1:36
31 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Colnago 1:39
32 Trine Hansen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 1:45
33 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 1:46
34 Tina Pic (USA) USA Team 1:47
35 Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim s.t.
36 Miek Vyncke (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim 1:55
37 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas 2:06
38 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:13
39 Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Fenixs - Colnago 2:15
40 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 2:25
41 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
42 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling both s.t.
43 Natalie Bates (Aus) AA-Drink Cycling Team 2:31
44 Kathryn Watt (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam s.t.
45 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 2:49
46 Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:53
47 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania 2:57
48 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Elk Haus No 3:03
49 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 3:04
50 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim 3:07
51 Linda Villumsen (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 3:12
52 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) France
53 Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas both s.t.
54 Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team 3:15
55 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) France 3:17
56 Evy Van Damme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim 3:18
57 Sarah Grab (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team 3:23
58 Eva Lechner (Ita) Fenixs - Colnago 3:29
59 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Elk Haus No 3:33
60 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 3:34
61 Veronika Andreasson (Swe) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 3:37
62 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team 3:45
63 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Germany 3:56
64 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 4:00
65 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Spain 6:43
66 Lise Christensen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 6:44
67 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling s.t.
68 Emma Johansson (Swe) Bizkaia-Panda-Durango 6:46
69 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas s.t.
70 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 6:47
71 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) A.S. Team F.R.W 6:52
72 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
73 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Belgique both s.t.
74 Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Esp) Spain 6:57
75 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 7:00
76 Rebecca Larson (USA) USA Team
77 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam both s.t.
78 Cristina Alcalde (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda-Durango 7:02
79 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) Germany 7:06
80 Iosune Murillo (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda-Durango
81 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
82 Amy Hunt (GBr) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan all s.t.
83 Sarah Tillotson (USA) USA Team 7:11
84 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Netherlands 7:16
85 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) France 7:21
86 Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda-Durango 7:29
87 Katia Longhin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:34
88 Eneritz Iturriaga (Esp) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
89 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 8:37
90 Johanna Buick (NZl) Fenixs - Colnago 9:38
91 Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgique 9:43
92 Meredith Miller (USA) USA Team 9:45
93 Marllijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team 9:51
94 Andrea Knecht (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team s.t.
95 Veronique Belleter (Bel) Belgique 10:02
96 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) France 10:09
97 Monika Furrer (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team 10:11
98 Rosara Joseph (NZl) New Zealand 10:13
99 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W 10:17
100 Irene Van De Broeck (Ned) Netherlands 10:20
101 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
102 Katharina Blum (Ger) Elk Haus No 10:23
103 Mette Fischer Andreason (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai 10:32
104 Irmante Lygnugaryte (Ltu) Lithuania 11:02
105 Marina Duvnyak (NZl) New Zealand 11:13
106 Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) Belgique 11:15
107 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Netherlands 11:19
108 Helen Kelly (Aus) Elk Haus No 11:20
109 Sandra Missbach (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team 11:21
110 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 11:23
111 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuania 11:24
112 Sabine Fischer (Ger) Germany 11:26
113 Melanie Bravard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 11:39
114 Sabrina Bernardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11:44
115 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Spain 11:49
116 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 11:54
117 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 11:55
118 Vicky Founial (Fra) France 12:43
119 Loes Markerink (Ned) Netherlands 15:46
120 Dale Tye (NZl) New Zealand 15:53
121 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Netherlands 16:15
122 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand 16:43
123 Karin Thurig (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team
124 Christina Becker (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
125 Ine Beyen (Bel) Belgique
126 Sjoujke Dufoer (Bel) Belgique
127 Magali Mocquery (Fra) France
128 Kettj Manfrin (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
129 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
130 Karin Ruso (Aut) Elk Haus No
131 Heike Schramm (Ger) Germany
132 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Germany
133 Shannon Koch (USA) USA Team
134 Sima Trapp (USA) USA Team
135 Maitane Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda-Durango
136 Auxiliadora Martin Morales (Esp) Spain
137 Alicia Palop Rubio (Esp) Spain
138 Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Spain
139 Elena Eifler (Ger) Fenixs - Colnago
140 Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Fenixs - Colnago
141 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuania
142 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Lithuania
143 Amee Mosen (NZl) New Zealand
144 Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
145 Sonia Bazire (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
146 Emilie Jeannot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope all s.t.

World Cup Standings
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile
2 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login