Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 19/06 11:09 am - Men's Fleche Wallonne ProTour


Posted by Editor on 04/19/06
 

Fleche Wallonne - Belgium

Men (ProTour) - 202 km

1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              4:42:45
2 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC all s.t.
5 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team at 0:03
6 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 0:05
7 David Etxebarria (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 0:07
8 Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0:10
9 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 0:12
10 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0:14
11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0:16
12 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic
13 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 0:23
14 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team 0:24
15 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0:26
16 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Barloworld s.t.
17 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram 0:29
18 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Chris Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto both s.t.
20 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel 0:31
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux 0:32
22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0:34
23 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
25 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0:36
26 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital s.t.
27 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 0:42
28 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0:44
29 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank 0:48
30 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas 0:51
31 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0:52
32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 0:53
33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 0:57
34 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1:00
35 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 1:07
36 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1:15
37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 1:42
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1:44
39 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 1:45
40 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto s.t.
41 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1:48
42 Josep Jufre Pou (Esp) Davitamon-Lotto s.t.
43 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 1:50
44 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance s.t.
45 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 1:51
46 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic 1:53
47 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 1:55
48 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:56
49 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
50 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 1:59
51 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
52 Joseba Albizu (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
54 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
55 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com 2:04
56 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel
57 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
58 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole all s.t.
59 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 2:08
60 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld 2:10
61 Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Unibet.com
62 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
63 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:12
64 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
65 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld
66 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
67 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
68 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
69 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
70 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team all s.t.
71 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:17
72 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears s.t.
73 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2:20
74 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears s.t.
75 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank 2:23
76 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:25
77 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2:27
78 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Unibet.com
79 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
80 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
81 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram all s.t.
82 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 2:30
83 Steffen Wesemann (Sui) T-Mobile Team
84 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
86 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team
87 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team
88 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital
89 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom all s.t.
90 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC 2:35
91 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld 2:46
92 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 4:59
93 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems s.t.
94 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 5:18
95 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC 7:54
96 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas 8:55
97 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 8:57
98 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8:58
99 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
100 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole
101 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
102 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole all s.t.
103 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel 9:00
104 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 9:01
105 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems s.t.
106 Fumuyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel 9:04
107 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 9:11
108 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 9:12
109 Johan Coenen (Bel) Unibet.com s.t.
110 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel 9:15
111 Frederik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
112 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
113 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
114 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
115 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
116 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
117 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
118 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Unibet.com
119 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram
120 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
121 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole
122 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
123 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone all s.t.
124 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 9:21
125 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise des Jeux
126 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise des Jeux
127 Moises Duenas Nevado (Esp) Agritubel all s.t.
128 Angel Castresana (Esp) Unibet.com 9:23
129 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas
130 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
131 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Barloworld all s.t.
132 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic 9:26
133 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic
134 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
135 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld
136 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
137 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir all s.t.
138 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team 9:30
139 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise des Jeux 9:35
140 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 9:36
141 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
142 Jose Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9:43
143 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 9:45
144 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
145 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com 9:50
146 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
147 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
148 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago all s.t.
149 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 11:43
150 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
151 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise des Jeux all s.t.
153 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner 11:49
154 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team 11:53
155 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 12:03

ProTour Standings
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 129 points
2 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 105
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC 84


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login