Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 23/06 9:34 am - Women's Road World Cup #5


Posted by Editor on 04/23/06
 

Women's World Cup #5 - Berne, Switzerland

1 Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team                    3:02:06
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung               at 0:02
3 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Russian National Team                         
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                    
5 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team                         
6 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W                        
7 Marianne Vos (Ned) Dutch National Team                              
8 Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus No                                   
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas         
10 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung                 
11 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                 
12 Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team                          
13 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                             
14 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Colnago                         
15 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team                            
16 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai                         
17 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line           all s.t.
18 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam               at 0:04
19 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                 
20 Monica Baccaille (Ita) Italian National Team                       
21 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team                             
22 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan                  all s.t.
23 Sally Cowman (Aus) Australian National Team                    1:05
24 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                       
25 Trine Hansen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai                         
26 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                    
27 Elisabeth Chevanne Brunel (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen                
28 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                           
29 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs - Colnago                           
30 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai                         
31 Bianca Knoepfle (Ger) German National Team                         
32 Eva Lechner (Ita) Fenixs - Colnago                                 
33 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team                     
34 Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai                      
35 Adrie Visser (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                           
36 Katia Longhin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line              
37 Tina Pic (USA) USA National Team                            
38 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                  
39 Evelyne Garcia (ESa) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas           
40 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                      
41 Naiara Telletxea (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango          
42 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas            
43 Marta Vilajosana (Esp) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas         all s.t.
44 An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                      1:08
45 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                    
46 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Elk Haus No                                
47 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line            
48 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                    
49 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Dutch National Team                         
50 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan              
51 Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling               
52 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team                              all s.t.
53 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung                  1:10
54 Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung               
55 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                 
56 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung             
57 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team                   
58 Andrea Knecht (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team                             
59 Vera Carrara (Ita) Italian National Team                           
60 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                       all s.t.
61 Rosara Joseph (NZl) New Zealand National Team                  1:15
62 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Italian National Team                      1:20
63 Gessica Turato (Ita) Italian National Team                     2:02
64 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                 2:46
65 Mirjam Senn (Sui) Team Stevens                                     
66 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team                  
67 Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team                        
68 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agen                            
69 Amy Moore (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                      all s.t.
70 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling          5:59
71 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National Team                  
72 Tina Liebig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung                   both s.t.
73 Fanny Riberot (Fra) France                                     6:07
74 Linda Ringlever (Ned) @Work Cycling Team                           
75 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Dutch National Team                          
76 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team                          all s.t.
 
World Cup standings
 
1 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Univega Pro Cycling Team                      144 points
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung                 130
3 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling               120
4 Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team                        105
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Professional Cycling                  95
6 Annette Beutler (Sui) Elk Haus No                                 76
7 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team       75
8 Sarah Ulmer (NZl)                                                 75
9 Miho Oki (Jpn) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas                75
10 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Cycling Team                 59
11 Tina Mayolo Pic (USA)                                            57
12 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team               57
13 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung               51
14 Olga Slyusareva (Rus)                                            44
15 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Univega Pro Cycling Team                41
16 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai                       40
17 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas      39
18 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                  35
19 Katherine Bates (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung             35
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                         34
21 Theresa Senff (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team                        33
22 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) A.S. Team F.R.W                     32
23 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                     27
24 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                 27
25 Tamara Boyd (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen                            26
26 Gina Grain (Can) Giant Pro Cycling                               24
27 Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team                          24
28 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team                           23
29 Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim                 21
30 Mmarianne Vos (Ned)                                              21
31 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line         14
32 An Van Rie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                        11
33 Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim          11
34 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Marsciano                   11
35 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling                                10
36 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team                      9
37 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas           9
38 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team                    8
39 Hayley Brown (Aus)                                                8
40 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                     7
41 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W                            7
42 Sarah Duster (Ger) Univega Pro Cycling Team                       6
43 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan                    6
44 Emma Rickards (Aus) Univega Pro Cycling Team                      6
45 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Menikini Cogeas           5
46 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai                        5
47 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team                     4
48 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Les Pruneaux d'Agen                           4
49 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Bianchi Aliverti Kookai               3
50 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger)                                           3
51 Ludivine Henrion (Bel)                                            3
52 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team                             2
53 Melissa Holt (NZl)                                                2
54 Kate Nichols (Aus)                                                2
55 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Caprisonne-T Interim               1
56 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Colnago                            1
57 Nikki Egyed (Aus)                                                 1
58 Catherine Sell (NZl)                                              1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login