Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 25/06 5:50 am - Canadian Results in US Races: Perinton Classic, Conquer the Canyons, Wente Vineyards RR


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/06
 

Spring Classic at Perinton Perinton NY, April 23rd

Men

1. Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics)
2. Paul Komanecky (Preferred Care)
3. Jason Skalski (Preferred Care)
4. Nathan Chown
5. Ben Jamesson (Shikluna )
6. Chris Cioccio
7. Mike Mathis (Preferred Care)
8. Todd Scheske (Preferred Care)
9. John Roden (Shikluna )
10. Craig Mattern (Columbus )
11. Charles Bryer
12. Tristan Galbraith

Women

1. Anne Guzman (Terry Precision)
2. Anna Tratnyek (Terry Precision)

3. Kerry Traynor (Handlebars)
4. Yvette LaBombard (JW Dundees)
5. Kerry Litha
6. Kerry Watson
7. Elizabeth Carrington



Conquer the Canyons Stage Race Santa Monica CA, April 23rd

Stage 1: ITT 4 miles/6.4km

1. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics), 11:40
2. Daniel Ramsey (Unattached), at 0:26
3. Christian Valenzuela (Unattached), 0:33
4. Marco Antonio Rios (Unattached), 0:35
5. Jorge Alvarado (Unattached), 0:36
6. Sergio Hernandez (Unattached), 0:37
7. Adam Livingston (TEAM SUCESSFUL), 0:38
8. Ryan Yee (Unattached), 0:42
9. Thomas Farley (Unattached), 0:43
10. Drew Miller (TEAM SUCESSFUL), 0:45

Stage 2 Circuit Race - 60 minutes

1. Adam Livingston (TEAM SUCESSFUL), 00:59:08
2. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics)
3. Chris Demarchi (Unattached)
4. Gilbert Correa (Unattached)
5. Austin Carroll (Unattached)
6. Peter Andersen (Unattached)
7. Chris Barton (Unattached)
8. Scott Wingo (Unattached)
9. Ryan Yee (Unattached)
10. Joel Cleare (Unattached), all s.t.

Stage 3: Road Race, 48 miles/77.2km

1. Daniel Ramsey (Unattached), 2:46:04
2. Jorge Alvarado (Unattached)
3. Christian Valenzuela (Unattached), both s.t.
4. Chris Walker (Unattached), 1:18
5. Daniel Vinson (Kahal-LaGrange), 1:27
6. Ruben Meza (Unattached), 1:32
7. Mark Fennell (Unattached), s.t.
8. Rigoberto Meza (Unattached), 1:57
9. Anthony Restuccia (Unattached)
10. Adam Livingston (TEAM SUCESSFUL)
16. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics), all s.t.

Final GC

1. Christian Valenzuela (Unattached), 3:57:07
2. Daniel Ramsey (Unattached), 3:57:08
3. Jorge Alvarado (Unattached), 3:57:22
4. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics), 3:58:43
5. Chris Walker (Unattached), 3:58:58
6. Daniel Vinson (Kahal-LaGrange), 3:59:03
7. Adam Livingston (TEAM SUCESSFUL), 3:59:07
8. Sergio Hernandez (Unattached), 3:59:26
9. Chris Barton (Unattached), 3:59:34
10. Rigoberto Meza (Unattached), 3:59:35

Wente Vineyards Road Race Livermore CA April 22nd

Pro 1/2 Men

1. Levi Leipheimer (Gerolsteiner)
2. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics Cycling)
3. Max Jenkins (California Giant/Village Peddler)
4. James Mattis (California Giant/Village Peddler)
5. Chris D'Aluisio (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)
6. Adam Switters (GS Lombardi Sports)
7. Aliaksandr Sinelnikow (Pilar)
8. Kevin Klein (Klein Real Estate)
9. John Hunt (California Giant/Village Peddler)
10. Tsitou Dzmitry (Pilar)
11. Salvador Borrego-Crum (California Giant/Village Peddler)
12. Eric Riggs (GS Lombardi)
13. Todd Hennings (Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin)
14. Doran Mori (Solano/Soule CyclingTeam)
15. Jonathan Eropkin (Central Valley Cycling)
16. Patrick Dunaway (California Giant/Village Peddler)
17. Jon Erskine (Easton/Specialized)
18. John Staroba (Eastside Cycles/Marin)
19. Christian Kearney (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)
20. Andres Gil (Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin)
21. Josh Snead (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)
22. Michael Buckley (Team Spine)
23. Tim Granshaw (Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin)
24. Craig Upton (Watchung Racing Team)
25. William Innes (Six Fifty Racing)
26. David Quist (Team Spine)
27. Emmet Hogan (Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles)
28. Joe Iannarelli (Davis Bike Club)
29. Bruce Wilford (Webcor/Alto Velo)
30. Aaron O'Dell (RHVilla.com/Montano Velo)
31. Christine Thorburn (Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team)
32. Ronnie Kier (Central Valley Cycling)
33. Collin Samaan (Team Spine)
34. Jason Williams (Team Spine)
35. Devon Vigus (Monex)
36. Mack Chew (Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles)
37. Colin Beardsley (MiDuole)
38. Thomas Novikoff (Tradewind Cycling Team)
39. Michael Tymoff (Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles)
40. Steve Koller (Unattached)

Women 1/2/Pro

1. Brooke Miller (PABW Powered by TIBCO)
2. Betina Hold (Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team)
3. Helene Drumm (Proman/Paradigm)
4. Penny Avril (Touchstone Climbing)
5. Jane Despas (Klein Real Estate)
6. Maria Monica (McGuire Cycling Team)
7. Melodie Metzger (McGuire Cycling Team)
8. Stacy Marple (Unattached)
9. Monica Neilson (Velo Bella-Kona)
10. Jennifer Joynt (Velo Bella-Kona)
11. Erin Alders (McGuire Cycling Team)
12. Cynthia Mommsen (Olympic Club)
13. Shelley Olds (Proman/Paradigm)
14. Kustina Seley (Proman/Paradigm)
15. Cynthia Carroll (McGuire Cycling Team)
16. Karen Brems (Webcor-Platinum Cycling team)
17. Katheryn Curi (Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team)
18. Rachel Lloyd (Proman/Paradigm)
19. Kristin Drumm (Proman/Paradigm)
20. Emily Thurston (Easton/Specialized)
21. Lisa Hunt (Olympic Club)
22. Hetsman Alena (Pillar)
23. Patricia Ross (Unattached)
24. Yukie Nakamura (Easton/Specialized)
25. Tracy Lillig (Unattached)
26. Holly Borowski (US Armed Forces)
27. Jamie Crawford (PABW Powered by TIBCO)
28. Amy Mackey (PABW Powered by TIBCO)
29. Jennifer Chapman (Velo Bella-Kona)
30. (947)
31. Erika Donald (Velo Bella-Kona)
32. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)
33. Andrea Mackie (Velo Bella-Kona)



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login