Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 26/06 6:31 am - Nicole Reinhart Junior Cycling Classic


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/06
 

Nicole Reinhart Junior Cycling ClassicAlkek Velodrome, Houston TX: April 21-22

Event Winners
Jr 15-18 Sprint: Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)
Jr. 15-18 Keirin: Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)
Jr. 15-18 1km TT: Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)
Jr 15-18 Miss & Out: Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)
Jr. 15-18 3km TT: Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)

Jr 15-18 Points Race: Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
Team Sprint: Leroux, Smith, Smitheman (Canada)
Jr. W 15-18 Sprint: Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)
Jr. W 15-18 500m TT: Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)
Jr. W 15-18 2km TT: Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)

Jr. W 15-18 M&O: Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)
Jr. W15-18 Points Race: Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)
Jr 10-14 12 lap Big Brother: Eric Rasche (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr 10-14 2km Scratch Final: Eric Rasche (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr. 10-14 500m TT Final: Eric Rasche (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr 10-14 18 lap PR Final: Lawson Craddock (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr. 10-14 Miss & Out: Eric Rasche (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr. W 10-14 Big Brother: Hannah Hayduk (Lehigh Wheelman)
JW 10-14 500m Scratch: Eryn Dodd (Vortex)
JW 10-14 2km Scratch: Eryn Dodd (Vortex)
JW 10-14 Points Race: Hannah Hayduk (Lehigh Wheelman)
Coach's race 10 lap Scratch: Jayson Gillespie (Olympic Oval)

Jr 15-18 Sprint Finals
1. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)2,0
2. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)0,2
3. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)2,0
4. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)0,2
5. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)
6. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)
7. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)
8. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)
Jr 15-18 Sprint Semi
1. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)
2. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)
1. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)
2. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr15-18 Sprint Quarter Finals
Heat 1
1. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)
2. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)
Heat 2
1. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)
Heat 3
1. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)
2. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)
Heat 4
1. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr 15-18 Sprint First Round Final
Heat 1
1. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)
2. Tristin Clark (East Coast Velo)
Heat 2
1. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Neal Gregory (Bow Cycle)
Heat 3
1. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)
2. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)
Heat 4
1. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)
Heat 5
1. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)
Heat 6
1. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)
2. Sam Perez (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr 15-18 Sprint First Round Reps Final
Heat 1
1. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)
2. Sam Perez (NWCC/Alkek)
3. Tristin Clark (East Coast Velo)
Heat 2
1. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)
2. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)
3. Neal Gregory (Bow Cycle)
Jr 15-18 200m TT Final
1. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)11.49
2. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)11.71
3. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)11.72
4. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)12.15
5. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)12.26
6. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)12.265
7. Sam Perez (NWCC/Alkek)12.41
8. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)12.57
9. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)12.63
10. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)12.73
11. Neal Gregory (Bow Cycle)12.76
12. Tristin Clark (East Coast Velo)12.8
13. Francis Hamre (NWCC/Alkek)13.04
14. Ethan Bing (NWCC/Alkek)13.2
15. Anthony Stadynk (Bicisport)13.52
16. Bennett Brown (Southern Eltie)13.95
17. Ruben Trevino (TBI)15.23
Jr. 15-18 Keirin Final
1. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)
2. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)
3. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
4. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)
5. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)
6. Neal Gregory (Bow Cycle)
Jr. 15-18Keirin Minor Final
1. Ethan Bing (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)
3. Anthony Stadynk (Bicisport)
4. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)
5. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)
6. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)
Keirin
Heat 1
1. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)
2. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)
3. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)
4. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)
5. Sam Perez (NWCC/Alkek)
Heat 2
1. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Neal Gregory (Bow Cycle)
3. Anthony Stadynk (Bicisport)
4. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)
5. Austin Stewart (Matrix)
Heat 3
1. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)
2. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)
3. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)
4. Ethan Bing (NWCC/Alkek)
5. Francis Hamre (NWCC/Alkek)
Jr. 15-18 1km TT
1. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)01:12.8
2. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)01:15.6
3. Barry Miller (ACT/Fraysse)01:16.8
4. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)01:16.9
5. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)01:17.8
6. Carmi Schulman (Southern Elite)01:18.7
7. Neal Gregory (Bow Cycle)01:18.7
8. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)01:19.4
9. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)01:19.8
10. Francis Hamre (NWCC/Alkek)01:20.2
11. Sam Perez (NWCC/Alkek)01:20.2
12. Anthony Stadynk (Bicisport)01:20.6
13. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)01:21.2
14. Ethan Bing (NWCC/Alkek)01:21.7
15. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)01:22.3
16. Tristin Clark (East Coast Velo)01:22.4
17. Austin Stewart (Matrix)01:23.8
18. Ruben Trevino (TBI)01:29.8
19. Matthew Schumacher (TBI)01:32.5
20. Neil Haley (TBI)01:32.7
21. Ryan Eamheart (TBI)01:33.3
Jr 15-18 Miss & Out Final
1. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)
2. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)
3. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)
4. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)
5. Ethan Bing (NWCC/Alkek)
6. Neal Gregory (Bow Cycle)
7. Barry Miller (ACT/Fraysse)
8. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)
9. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
10. Lawrence Leroux (Quebec Team)
11. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)
12. Anthony Stadynk (Bicisport)
13. Tristin Clark (East Coast Velo)
14. Francis Hamre (NWCC/Alkek)
15. Matthew Schumacher (TBI)
16. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)
17. Neil Haley (TBI)
18. Ryan Eamheart (TBI)
19. Ruben Trevino (TBI)
20. Bennett Brown (Southern Eltie)
Jr. 15-18 3km TT Final
1. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle)03:50.1
2. Barry Miller (ACT/Fraysse)03:57.4
3. Neal Gregory (Bow Cycle)04:03.8
4. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)04:05.9
5. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)04:07.3
6. Carmi Schulman (Southern Elite)04:09.3
7. Francis Hamre (NWCC/Alkek)04:10.7
8. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)04:10.7
9. Anthony Stadynk (Bicisport)04:16.8
10. Ethan Bing (NWCC/Alkek)04:18.8
11. Austin Stewart (Matrix)04:30.9
12. Sam Perez (NWCC/Alkek)04:31.6
13. Ruben Trevino (TBI)04:37.1
14. Ryan Eamheart (TBI)04:40.0
15. Matthew Schumacher (TBI)04:47.1
16. Neil Haley (TBI)04:48.2
Jr 15-18 48 lap Points Race
1. Daniel Walker (NWCC/Alkek)24
2. Alan Ting (NWCC/Alkek)15
3. Spencer Smithman (Juventus)9
4. Lanell Rockmare (East Coast Velo)9
5. Cody Campbell (Team Soliton)9
6. Francis Hamre (NWCC/Alkek)9
7. Epes Harris (East Coast Velo)3
8. Carmi Schulman (Southern Elite)3
9. Ethan Bing (NWCC/Alkek)2
10. Anthony Stadynk (Bicisport)
11. Michael Carey (NWCC/Alkek)
12. Austin Stewart (Matrix)
Team Sprint
1. Leroux, Smith, Smitheman01:10.7
2. Rasche, Walker, Ting01:11.8
3. Craddock, Carey, Miller01:14.3
4. Harris, Rockmore, Clark01:16.2
5. Bing, Hamre, Perez01:16.9
6. Hayduk, Huyett, Dodd01:28.7
7. Trevino, Haley, Earnhardt01:29.6
DNF. Stadnyk, Gregory, Campbell
Jr. W 15-18 Sprint Finals
1. Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)20
2. Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)2
3. Shelby Allen (Home Depot)20
4. Cristin Walker (NWCC/Alkek)2
5. Shelby Reynolds (Southern Elite)
6. Kate Potylycki (Vortex)
7. Elspeth Huyett (Vortex)
8. Elizabeth Cloutier (Southern Elite)
JW 15-18 Sprint Semi
1. Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)
2. Shelby Allen (Home Depot)
1. Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)
2. Cristin Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
JW 15-18 Sprint Quarters Final
Heat 1
1. Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)
2. Elizabeth Cloutier (Southern Elite)
Heat 2
1. Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)
2. Elspeth Huyett (Vortex)
Heat 3
1. Cristin Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Kate Potylycki (Vortex)
Heat 4
1. Shelby Allen (Home Depot)
2. Shelby Reynolds (Southern Elite)
JW 15-18 200 M TT Final
1. Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)12.91
2. Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)13.13
3. Cristin Walker (NWCC/Alkek)13.16
4. Shelby Allen (Home Depot)13.48
5. Shelby Reynolds (Southern Elite)13.63
6. Kate Potylycki (Vortex)14.27
7. Elspeth Huyett (Vortex)14.47
8. Elizabeth Cloutier (Southern Elite)14.9
9. Brittany Binder (NWCC/Alkek)16.12
JW 15-18 2km TT
1. Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)03:00.5
2. Elizabeth Cloutier (Southern Elite)03:06.9
3. Shelby Reynolds (Southern Elite)03:07.3
4. Kate Potylycki (Vortex)03:09.4
5. Lauren Tracy (Vortex)03:10.2
6. Elspeth Huyett (Vortex)03:15.0
7. Brittany Binder (NWCC/Alkek)03:43.3
JW 15-18 30 lap Points Race Final
1. Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)25
2. Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)11
3. Cristin Walker (NWCC/Alkek)8
4. Kate Potylycki (Vortex)4
5. Shelby Reynolds (Southern Elite)4
6. Elspeth Huyett (Vortex)2
7. Shelby Allen (Home Depot)1
8. Elizabeth Cloutier (Southern Elite)
9. Lauren Tracy (Vortex)
10. Brittany Binder (NWCC/Alkek)-60
JW 15-18 500m TT
1. Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)39.55
2. Cristin Walker (NWCC/Alkek)41.11
3. Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)41.38
4. Shelby Allen (Home Depot)41.59
5. Kate Potylycki (Vortex)43.56
6. Shelby Reynolds (Southern Elite)43.73
7. Elizabeth Cloutier (Southern Elite)44.75
8. Elspeth Huyett (Vortex)46.54
9. Brittany Binder (NWCC/Alkek)47.15
JW 15-18 Miss & Out
1. Catherine Fiedler (Home Depot)
2. Kate Potylycki (Vortex)
3. Monique Sullivan (Bow Cycle)
4. Cristin Walker (NWCC/Alkek)
5. Shelby Allen (Home Depot)
6. Shelby Reynolds (Southern Elite)
7. Brittany Binder (NWCC/Alkek)
8. Elspeth Huyett (Vortex)
9. Elizabeth Cloutier (Southern Elite)
10. Lauren Tracy (Vortex)
Jr 10-14 12 lap Big Brother
1. Eric Rasche (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Lawson Craddock (NWCC/Alkek)
3. Stephen Neveu (NWCC/Alkek)
4. Jesse Marons (Roger Young Cycling)
5. Ryan Clune (Vortex)
6. Matthew Baranoski (East Coast Velo)
7. Ian Huyett (Vortex)-1
Jr 10-14 2km Scratch Final
1. Eric Rasche (NWCC/Alkek)
2. Lawson Craddock (NWCC/Alkek)
3. Matthew Baranoski (East Coast Velo)
4. Jameson Tomlin (NWCC/Alkek)
5. Ryan Clune (Vortex)
6. Stephen Neveu (NWCC/Alkek)
7. Jesse Marons (Roger Young Cycling)
8. James Avampato (NWCC/Alkek)-1
9. Ian Huyett (Vortex)-1
. Miciah Avampato (NWCC/Alkek)DNF
Jr. 10-14 500m TT Final
1. Eric Rasche (NWCC/Alkek)39.59
2. Jameson Tomlin (NWCC/Alkek)39.94
3. Lawson Craddock (NWCC/Alkek)41.38
4. Jesse Marons (Roger Young Cycling)42.53
5. Ryan Clune (Vortex)42.94
6. Matthew Baranoski (East Coast Velo)42.95
7. Stephen Neveu (NWCC/Alkek)44.57
8. Daniel Carey (NWCC/Alkek)46.22
9. Ian Huyett (Vortex)50.24
Jr 10-14 18 lap PR Final
1. Lawson Craddock (NWCC/Alkek)13
2. Eric Rasche (NWCC/Alkek)11
3. Ryan Clune (Vortex)2
4. Stephen Neveu (NWCC/Alkek)1
5. Jesse Marons (Roger Young Cycling)<%2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login