Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 27/06 8:48 am - Tour of Shenandoah: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/06
 

Tour of Shenandoah Virginia
Courtesy Organizer

Stage 3: The Homestead RR, 101 miles/165.7km
1. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health Cycling Team)4:18:17
2. Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta cycling team)at 0:16
3. Bruno Langlois (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)0:35
4. Hugh Moran (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)1:03
9. Christopher Jones (Champion System)1:38
6. Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta cycling team)
7. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health Cycling Team)
8. Justin Spinelli (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)
5. Predrag Prokic (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)
10. Nick Waite (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health Cycling Team)
12. James Camut (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery)
13. Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14. Mark Hardman (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)
15. Dan Cassidy (CCB / Volkswagen)
16. Ian Ayers (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)
18. Jeremiah Bishop (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)
17. Sam Schultz (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)all s.t.
19. Jacob Rytlewski (Priority Health Cycling Team)2:24
20. Viktor Laza (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)2:34
21. Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)2:38
22. Mike Miller (Pennsylvania Cycling Association)3:21
23. Alaisandr( Sasha) Bialiausk (CCB / Volkswagen)3:30
24. James Duncan (Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles)3:32
25. Sean Barrie (Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles)
26. R Muoio (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
28. Ben King (Hot Tubes Development Team - TRI DIM)
27. Zach Bell (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
29. Brad Viera (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
30. Michael Norton (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)
31. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E.)
32. Scott Jackson (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery)
33. Gavriel Epstein (G.S.MENGONI USA)
34. Jered Gruber (Team Type 1/Abercrombie & Fitch)all s.t.
35. Joe Whitman (Pennsylvania Cycling Association)3:47
36. Cameron Hughes (ItalPasta)4:10
37. Nate Buyon (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery)5:12
38. Norman Zellers (Health Delivery Inc/Giant)5:50
39. Christoph Herby (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)6:24
42. Cameron Fox (Encino Velo)6:53
41. Matthew Guse (Team R.A.C.E.)7:56
40. Phil Riggio (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)9:09
43. Craig Snydal (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
44. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta cycling team)
45. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta cycling team)
46. Jerry (Jay) Charles (Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles)
48. Dan Maggiacomo (ItalPasta)
47. Derek McMaster (ItalPasta)
52. Elliot Gaunt (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery)
50. Sonke Thiel (Team Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning)
49. Thomas Foster (Team R.A.C.E)all s.t.
51. Matt White (Fiordifrutta cycling team)10:55
53. Chris Deluise (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)
54. Shawn Forsyth (CCB / Volkswagen)
55. Jake Hollenbach (CCB / Volkswagen)
56. Alberto Blanco (G.S.MENGONI USA)
62. Brian Fouche (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
66. Eugene Boronow (G.S.MENGONI USA)all s.t.
60. Scott Stewart (Priority Health Cycling Team)11:05
61. Jeff Schiller (Team R.A.C.E.)
59. Larry Perera (Fiordifrutta cycling team)
58. Derek McMaster (ItalPasta)
65. Amos Brumble (CCB / Volkswagen)all s.t.
64. Jon Wirsing (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)12:48
57. Andrew Olson (Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles)s.t.
63. Gabriel Larrea (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)12:57
67. Greg Wolf (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
68. Bill Short (Pennsylvania Cycling Association)18:00
69. Andy Applegate (Team Type 1/Abercrombie & Fitch)
70. Russell Langley (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
71. John DeLong (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
72. Thomas Soladay (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)
73. Nick Shafer (Pennsylvania Cycling Association)
74. Todd Yezefski (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)
75. John Hanson (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)
76. Peter Penzell (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
77. Boyd Johnson (Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles)all s.t.
78. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta cycling team)18:28
79. Brian Sheedy (Priority Health Cycling Team)18:39
80. Phil Southerland (Team Type 1/Abercrombie & Fitch)19:58
81. Torsten Wambold (Team Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling)30:04
82. Matt DeCanio (Stolen Underground Anti Doping Racing Team)s.t.
OTL. David Werling (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)1:00:43
GC
1. Eddy Hilger (Priority Health Cycling Team)5:32:07
2. Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta cycling team)at 0:19
3. Bruno Langlois (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)0:34
4. Hugh Moran (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)1:07
5. Tom Zirbel (Priority Health Cycling Team)1:12
6. Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta cycling team)1:26
7. Brent Bookwalter (Priority Health Cycling Team)1:31
8. Dan Cassidy (CCB / Volkswagen)1:39
9. Justin Spinelli (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)1:40
10. Sam Schultz (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)1:42
11. Ian Ayers (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)1:43
12. Matt Cooke (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:45
13. Christopher Jones (Champion System)1:48
14. Predrag Prokic (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)1:50
15. James Camut (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery)1:58
16. Jeremiah Bishop (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)1:58
17. Nick Waite (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)2:03
18. Jacob Rytlewski (Priority Health Cycling Team)2:50
19. Mark Hardman (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)3:06
20. Viktor Laza (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)3:10
21. Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)3:20
22. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E.)3:23
23. Zach Bell (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)3:30
24. Brad Viera (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)3:46
25. Scott Jackson (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery)3:49
26. Ben King (Hot Tubes Development Team - TRI DIM)3:50
27. Sean Barrie (Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles)3:53
28. Mike Miller (Pennsylvania Cycling Association)3:54
29. Michael Norton (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)4:00
30. Gavriel Epstein (G.S.MENGONI USA)4:02
31. Jered Gruber (Team Type 1/Abercrombie & Fitch)4:05
32. James Duncan (Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles)4:18
33. Cameron Hughes (ItalPasta)4:24
34. Joe Whitman (Pennsylvania Cycling Association)4:38
35. Alaisandr( Sasha) Bialiausk (CCB / Volkswagen)4:42
36. Nate Buyon (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery)6:27
37. Norman Zellers (Health Delivery Inc/Giant)6:30
38. Christoph Herby (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)6:45
39. Cameron Fox (Encino Velo)7:19
40. Matthew Guse (Team R.A.C.E.)8:42
41. Buck Miller (Fiordifrutta cycling team)9:22
42. Sonke Thiel (Team Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning)9:28
43. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta cycling team)9:40
44. Elliot Gaunt (Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery)9:42
45. Phil Riggio (Byvik Financial Services presents Trek/VW)9:47
46. Derek McMaster (ItalPasta)9:47
47. Jerry (Jay) Charles (Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles)9:50
48. Craig Snydal (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)9:51
49. Dan Maggiacomo (ItalPasta)9:55
50. Matt White (Fiordifrutta cycling team)11:04
51. Scott Stewart (Priority Health Cycling Team)11:26
52. Jake Hollenbach (CCB / Volkswagen)11:32
53. Alberto Blanco (G.S.MENGONI USA)11:35
54. Larry Perera (Fiordifrutta cycling team)11:35
55. Shawn Forsyth (CCB / Volkswagen)11:38
56. Eugene Boronow (G.S.MENGONI USA)11:50
57. Chris Deluise (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)11:51
58. Jeff Schiller (Team R.A.C.E.)11:55
59. Brian Fouche (LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies)11:56
60. Amos Brumble (CCB / Volkswagen)11:59
61. Greg Wolf (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team)12:55
62. Jon Wirsing (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)13:14
63. Andrew Olson (Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles)13:42
64. Thomas Foster (Team R.A.C.E)14:04
65. Todd Yezefski (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)18:20
66. Russell Langley (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)18:22
67. Andy Applegate (Team Type 1/Abercrombie & Fitch)18:24
68. John Hanson (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)18:27
69. Peter Penzell (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)18:31
70. Boyd Johnson (Manulife Financial/Jack Kane Bicycles)18:36
71. Brian Sheedy (Priority Health Cycling Team)18:44
72. John DeLong (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)18:49
73. Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta cycling team)18:51
74. Bill Short (Pennsylvania Cycling Association)18:52
75. Nick Shafer (Pennsylvania Cycling Association)19:16
76. Phil Southerland (Team Type 1/Abercrombie & Fitch)23:05
77. Torsten Wambold (Team Nerac/OutdoorLights.com Pro Cycling)31:13
78. Matt DeCanio (Unattached/Stolen Underground Anti Doping Racing Team)32:14
79. David Werling (Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling)1:01:57


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login