Canadian Cyclist Giordana Custom banner 24/7-2 Dec 22
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
D'Ornellas Bike Show - Feb 25
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Cycling Canada Global Relay CC2 Jan 21
 

Daily News


 

April 30/06 9:00 am - Bici ITT


Posted by Editoress on 04/30/06
 

Bici ITT Keoma, Alberta (NE of Calgary)
Andy Holmwood, ABA Road and Track Coordinator

The first Alberta Road Cup event of the season, and also the opener of the Alberta Time Trial Series.

22Km

Women A
1. Alex Wrubleski (H and R Block)33:37.0
2. Susan Copeland (Juventus)34:20.0
3. Amy Woodward (CMC/Bow Cycle)34:42.0
4. Laura Brown (CMC/Bow Cycle)35:11.0
5. Danielle Kenny (CMC/Bow Cycle)36:01.0
6. Alison Testroete (CMC/Bow Cycle)36:22.0
7. Natasha Kuzmak (Synergy)36:54.0
8. Mical Dyck (Terrascape)37:43.0
9. Colleen Malcolm (Velocity)38:11.0
Women B
1. Carolyn Soules (Crankmaster)35:37.0
2. Julie Beveridge (bicisport)35:45.0
3. Tanya Salomon (TRS Racing)36:06.0
4. Jill Hunt (TRS Racing)36:57.0
5. Lisa Mensink (Speed Theory)37:30.0
6. Joanne Breau (bicisport)37:33.0
7. Jennifer Alexander (Speed Theory)38:09.0
8. Jessica Kisell (bicisport)39:42.0
9. Kate Reed (Juventus)39:59.0
10. Sandra Yaworski (Speed Theory)40:11.0
11. Adrienne Tibbitts (GS Campione)40:48.0
12. Linda D'ilio (Juventus)41:40.0
13. Rebecca Morris (bicisport)42:43.0
14. Marlis Kromm (bicisport)42:57.0
15. Lauren Lankester (bicisport)43:04.0
16. Michelle Beveridge (bicisport)43:10.0
17. Valerie Trainer (Juventus)44:06.0
18. Liane Angerman (Synergy)46:19.0
Category 1/2
1. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)28:48.0
2. Robert Veroba (bicisport)29:35.0
3. Devon Smibert (Synergy)29:57.3
4. Kyle Marcotte (Speed Theory)30:01.0
5. James Sparling (bicisport)30:07.0
6. Philippe Abbott (Italpasta-Transport Belmire)30:45.0
7. Shawn Taylor (Rundle Mountain CC)30:49.0
8. Jeff Bolstad (H and R Block)31:08.0
9. Gary Anderson (TRS Racing)31:29.0
10. Shawn Goulet (Pedalhead Roadworks)31:59.0
11. Ted Dahms (Pedalhead Roadworks)32:05.0
12. Craig Debellefeuille (Synergy)32:14.0
13. Nick Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Roadworks)32:17.0
14. Shaun Adamson (Juventus)32:30.0
15. John Twells (Pedalhead Racing Club)32:34.0
16. Tim Bulger (ERTC/redbike)32:55.0
17. Jeff Sparling (bicisport)33:20.0
18. Greg Fulford (Juventus)33:27.0
19. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy)33:35.0
20. Harley Borlee (H and R Block)33:40.0
21. Neal Banner (CMC/Bow Cycle)34:04.0
22. Byron Davis (Pedalhead Bicycle Works)35:03.0
23. Tim Ogryzlo (Pedalhead Bicycle Works)35:19.0
24. Steve German (TRS Racing)37:35.0
DNF. Kevin Rokosh (ERTC/redbike)
DNF. Craig Good (Synergy)
DNS. Trevor Williams (Speed Theory)



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login