Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 4/06 11:22 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/06
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA

Women's Report
Courtesy Team Biovail
Yesterday's win by Anne Samplonius in the opening stage time trial, meant stage two saw Team Biovail defending the leader's jersey. The 115 kilometre race starts with a long descent, followed by two bonus sprints mid-way through the course. However the key feature of the race is the finishing climb in Mogollon, where over the course of 6.7 miles the race goes from roughly 5000 feet to almost 6800 feet, with the final 3 miles of the climb featuring sections of up to 19% grade.

The first bonus sprint saw second place Kristen Armstrong of Team Lipton and Rachel Heal of Victory Brewing going for the 10 second bonus, with Kristen nudging our Rachel at the line. With the massive climb looming the race rolled along with little action until the second bonus sprint, which was the scene of an unfortunate crash at the head of the field. The crash took down upwards of 20 riders, including Stephanie Bourbeau and Joëlle Numainville of Team Biovail.

The crash and second sprint left the field in disarray with many teams forced to chase including Erinne Willock of Webcor and two of her team mates, who had been caught behind the crash. Once the field reformed it was Joelle Numainville, who began the first real aggression of the day with a solo attack about 50 kilometres from the finish. With no other teams willing to respond Joëlle held off the field on her own for approximately 30 kilometres at times gaining almost 3 minutes on the peloton, until the base of the final climb.

At the base of the climb Team Biovail tried to keep the pace high at the front with Jen Stephenson and then Gabriela Gonsalez-Ferrat covering attacks and setting the pace. The last 5 kilometres saw second place Kristen Armstrong putting the pressure on the remaining field, which was very quickly reduced to 5 riders. Samplonius was the first to come off when Armstrong powered up the climb with Willock on her wheel. At 1 kilometre to go Armstrong accelerated away from Willock to take the victory. Samplonius fought hard up the steep climb overtaking Dotsie Bausch of Colavita for a third place finish in the stage.

The tour of the Gila continues tomorrow, with 120 kilometres of racing and over 5000 feet of climbing, Team Biovail will focus on maintaining podium positions for individual and team general classification.

Men's Report
Courtesy Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis
Scott Moninger of the Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis has won the second stage of the Tour of the Gila, a 92-mile run from Silver City to Mogollon in New Mexico that featured over 5,600 feet of climbing.

Moninger, a two-time Gila champion, finished several seconds ahead of Stage 1 winner Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United) on the final 5.5 mile climb to the finish. The win also earned Moninger a time bonus that moved him an additional five seconds closer to Baldwin at the top of the general classification. Baldwin came into the stage with a 40-second lead on Moninger.

"We're doing what we can with only three guys here," Moninger said. "We have to pick and choose where to show our hand. We don't want to try to get the leader's jersey too early because we really don't have the team to defend it."

Instead, Moninger and teammates Gord Fraser and Roman Kilun are riding tactically and opportunistically.

"We were hoping Toyota would take control of the race today and defend Baldwin's lead and that's what they did," Moninger said. "We didn't have to do too much work today."

But Toyota-United almost left it too late, as they caught Michael Lange (TIAA-CREF), who had been part of a long break, just 500 metres from the line on the final climb. But then, Moninger noted, with the finishing climb being so steep, that was still several minutes before the end.

The tour continues Friday with a 73-mile road race that features less climbing than today's second stage and often ends in a sprint finish.

Stage 2: Silver City to Mogollon Road Race

Women: 70 miles/112.6km
1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team Lipton3:40:29
2. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Platinumat 0:16
3. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Biovail1:07
4. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Cooking Light1:22
5. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Team H&R Block1:26
6. Penny Avril (GBr) Touchstone Climbing1:29
7. Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing1:35
8. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Charlottesville Racing1:42
9. Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Lipton1:42
10. Betina Hold (Can) Webcor Platinum1:48
11. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Team Biovail1:50
12. Aimee Vasse (USA) Colorado Premier Training2:01
13. Kristen LaSasso (USA) Team Lipton2:07
14. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Colorado Premier Training2:11
15. Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing2:11
16. Jessica Phillips (USA) Argon 18/Champion System2:16
17. Nicole Evans (USA) FFKR2:25
18. Kate Sherwin (USA) Victory Brewing2:32
19. Alison Powers (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage2:49
20. Brooke Ourada (USA) Colavita Cooking Light2:53
21. Beverley Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing3:00
22. Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training3:08
23. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing3:22
24. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Lipton3:23
25. Michelle Beltran (USA) Cheerwine3:24
26. Megan Monroe (USA) Colorado Premier Training3:26
27. Maria Monica (USA) McGuire Cycling Team3:28
28. Hiroka Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella-Kona3:36
29. Sharon Allpress (USA) TRIA3:44
30. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA3:49
31. Jenn Reither (USA) TRIA4:11
32. Mara Abbott (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage4:35
33. Erin Alders (USA) McGuire Cycling Team4:35
34. Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Team Biovail4:40
35. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor-Platinum4:49
36. Kathleen Billington (USA) TRIA4:51
37. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Team Lipton4:56
38. Gwen Erffmeyer (Usa) JR Engineering5:01
39. Lisa Matlock (USA) JR Engineering5:34
40. Kathery Curi (USA) Webcor Platinum5:34
41. Meredith Miller (USA) Team Lipton5:47
42. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona5:47
43. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Biovail6:13
44. Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Colorado Premier Training6:19
45. Christen King (USA) Argon 18/Champion System6:25
46. Carol Hutton (USA) Argon 18/Champion System6:39
47. Jen Joynt (USA) Velo Bella-Kona6:45
48. Kristin Sanders (USA) Cheerwine6:59
49. Tracey Olbright (USA) Argon 18/Champion System7:06
50. Jen Chapman (USA) Velo Bella-Kona7:46
51. Megan Hottman (USA) MRRC-TREK/VW Midwest7:55
52. Valeria Sanders (USA) TRIA8:00
53. Jennifer Manefield (Aus) Cheerwine9:00
54. Sarah Bamberaer (USA) Cheerwine9:00
55. Moriah MacGregor (Can) TRIA9:06
56. Pat Ross (USA) Touchstone Climbing9:07
57. Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella-Kona9:12
58. Mary Schuette (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage9:15
59. Daniela Gandara (USA) Southwest Speed Cycling9:34
60. Molly Hummel (USA) Colorado Premier Training9:40
61. Carla Flores (USA) Argon 18/Champion System10:08
62. Courtenay Brown (USA) McGuire Cycling Team12:18
63. Kele Murdoin (USA) Velo Bella-Kona14:05
64. Maryedith Lopez (Mex) Pollidas14:20
65. Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Biovail15:41
66. Sonya Looney (USA) Titus/CU Cycling29:53
67. Merrill Sapp (USA) Landis/Trek/VW48:18
Pro Men: 92 miles/148km
1. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net-Maxxis3:50:12
2. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cyclingat 0:03
3. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators0:03
4. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling0:26
5. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Village0:35
6. Lucas Euser (USA) TIAA-CREF0:47
7. Scott Nydam (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage0:52
8. Ryan Blickem (USA) TargetTraining0:56
9. John Hunt (USA) California Giant/Village1:06
10. Anthony Colby (USA) TargetTraining1:11
11. Phil Zajicke (USA) Navigators1:25
12. Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada1:25
13. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling1:30
14. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling1:35
15. Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada1:38
16. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling1:44
17. Andy Guptill (USA) TargetTraining1:50
18. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF1:56
19. Kyle Colavito (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling1:56
20. Ryan Yee (USA) Successful Living-Park2:03
21. Mike Carter (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling2:11
22. Mike Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF2:19
23. Joshua Bezecny (USA) TargetTraining2:34
24. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net-Maxxis2:38
25. Craig McCartney (Aus) Wild Oats/Al's Barber Shop2:42
26. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman2:45
27. David Rodriguez (USA) BMC Racing Team2:53
28. Evan Lawrence (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman3:08
29. Matt Willinger (USA) California Giant/Village3:26
30. Michael Olheiser (USA) MMW/CARVE3:53
31. Steffano Barberi (Bra) Toyota-United Pro Cycling3:55
32. Andy Edwards (USA) Wild Oats/Al's Barber Shop3:55
33. Kevin Rowe (USA) California Giant/Village4:06
34. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) BMC Racing Team4:11
35. Jarred Berger (USA) KAOS4:11
36. Kyle Barbary (USA) BMC Racing Team4:24
37. Stefan Rothe (USA) Mercy Cycling Team4:29
38. Ian Ayers (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home4:38
39. Shane Peltonen (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling4:38
40. Bryan Smith (USA) TIAA-CREF4:44
41. Nick Friesen (USA) Landis/Trek/VW4:50
42. Ian McKissick (USA) Recycled Cycles/Raleigh5:00
43. Dan Vinson (USA) Kahala LaGrange5:12
44. Jose Garcia (Mex) Toyota-United Pro Cycling5:14
45. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman5:15
46. Andrew Miller (USA) Successful Living-Park5:18
47. Brian Dziewa (USA) Mercy Cycling Team5:27
48. Adam Livingston (USA) Successful Living-Park5:39
49. Mike Telega (USA) California Giant/Village5:43
50. Sam Johnson (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman5:52
51. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living-Park5:53
52. Jason Klikna (USA) BMC Racing Team6:50
53. Lee Rosenthal (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology6:51
54. Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling6:57
55. Daniel Doornbos (USA) NMBRA/NMVS7:44
56. Jacob Rosebarger (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage7:49
57. Jonathan Parrish (USA) Landis/Trek/VW7:53
58. David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek/VW8:09
59. Matt Shriver (USA) TargetTraining8:15
60. Peter Knoop (USA) Memphis Motorwerks/Carv8:17
61. Johnny Hayes (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology8:23
62. Jesse Gordon (USA) Park City Cycling Acade8:50
63. Aram Dellalian (USA) Amgen Cycling9:02
64. Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA-CREF9:10
65. Rahsaan Bahati (USA) TIAA-CREF10:14
66. Mat Stephens (USA) Mercy Cycling Team10:33
67. James Strangeland (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman10:38
68. Jaime Gandara (USA) Southwest Speed Cycling10:46
69. Chris Stockburger (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling10:46
70. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Successful Living-Park10:48
71. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successful Living-Park10:50
72. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage10:50
73. Ian MacGregor (USA) TIAA-CREF11:21
74. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling11:21
75. Paul Esposti (USA) Sports Garage11:39
76. Chris Kuhl (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology11:56
77. David Wiswell (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology12:03
78. Justin Morgan (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman12:03
79. Jack Seehofer (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling12:07
80. Brian Wyrick (USA) Mercy Cycling Team12:22
81. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net-Maxxis13:40
82. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing Team14:15
83. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW14:48
84. Skyler Bishop (USA) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada15:01
85. Patrick Dunaway (USA) California Giant/Village15:33
86. Danny Pate (USA) TIAA-CREF15:45
87. Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo16:25
88. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicycles17:12
89. Jon Heidemann (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling18:07
90. Derek Wilkerson (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling18:27
91. Ralph Henderson (USA) --18:54
92. Stephen Shepherd (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage20:44
93. Roy Pickavance (USA) Team Century Tel21:40
94. Frank Breure (Ned) Memphis Motorwerks/Carv25:33
95. Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling25:49
96. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology28:19
97. Justin Hale (USA) BMC Racing Team32:58
98. Marco Vasquez (USA) Team Kaos/Nebraska Medi33:20
Women GC
1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team Lipton4:20:47
2. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Platinumat 1:14
3. Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Biovail1:17
4. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Cooking Light3:35
5. Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing3:38
6. Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Lipton3:46
7. Jessica Phillips (USA) Argon 18/Champion System3:58
8. Betina Hold (Can) Webcor Platinum4:18
9. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Team Biovail4:22
10. Kristen LaSasso (USA) Team Lipton4:45
11. Alison Powers (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage5:28
12. Beverley Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing5:44
13. Penny Avril (GBr) Touchstone Climbing5:53
14. Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing5:57
15. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Team H&R Block6:04
16. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA6:16
17. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Colorado Premier Training6:17
18. Brooke Ourada (USA) Colavita Cooking Light6:30
19. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Charlottesville Racing Club6:51
20. Kate Sherwin (USA) Victory Brewing7:01
21. Nicole Evans (USA) FFKR7:09
22. Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training 7:40
23. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Lipton7:55
24. Aimee Vasse (USA) Colorado Premier Training7:57
25. Mara Abbott (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage8:07
26. Megan Monroe (USA) Colorado Premier Training8:23
27. Jenn Reither (USA) TRIA8:28
28. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing8:31
29. Michelle Beltran (USA) Cheerwine8:41
30. Meredith Miller (USA) Team Lipton8:58
31. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Team Lipton9:07
32. Sharon Allpress (USA) TRIA9:10
33. Stephanie Bourbeau (Can) Team Biovail9:24
34. Kathery Curi (USA) Webcor Platinum9:29
35. Kristin Sanders (USA) Cheerwine9:30
36. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor-Platinum10:16
37. Maria Monica (USA) McGuire Cycling Team10:32
38. Christen King (USA) Argon 18/Champion System11:00
39. Erin Alders (USA) McGuire Cycling Team11:14
40. Kathleen Billington (USA) TRIA11:40
41. Hiroka Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella-Kona11:49
42. Carol Hutton (USA) Argon 18/Champion System11:55
43. Lisa Matlock (USA) JR Engineering11:58
44. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Team Biovail12:10
45. Tracey Olbright (USA) Argon 18/Champion System12:29
46. Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Colorado Premier Training 12:40
47. Gwen Erffmeyer (USA) JR Engineering13:24
48. Pat Ross (USA) Touchstone Climbing13:33
49. Megan Hottman (USA) MRRC-TREK/VW Midwest14:45
50. Jen Joynt (USA) Velo Bella-Kona15:04
51. Molly Hummel (USA) Colorado Premier Training15:17
52. Jennifer Manefield (Aus) Cheerwine15:42
53. Valeria Sanders (USA) TRIA15:43
54. Mary Schuette (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage15:53
55. Sarah Bamberaer (USA) Cheerwine16:02
56. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella-Kona16:12
57. Jen Chapman (USA) Velo Bella-Kona16:41
58. Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella-Kona17:00
59. Carla Flores (USA) Argon 18/Champion System17:05
60. Moriah MacGregor (Can) TRIA17:27
61. Daniela Gandara (USA) Southwest Speed Cycling18:01
62. Kele Murdoin (USA) Velo Bella-Kona18:44
63. Courtenay Brown (USA) McGuire Cycling Team19:00
64. Maryedith Lopez (Mex) Pollidas24:52
65. Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Biovail25:43
66. Sonya Looney (USA) Titus/CU Cycling38:34
67. Merrill Sapp (USA) Landis/Trek/VW52:45
Pro Men GC
1. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling4:24:56
2. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net-Maxxisat 0:32
3. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators1:26
4. Scott Nydam (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage2:39
5. James Mattis (USA) California Giant/Village3:03
6. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling3:08
7. Phil Zajicke (USA) Navigators3:17
8. Ryan Blickem (USA) TargetTraining3:19
9. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling3:30
10. Anthony Colby (USA) TargetTraining3:32
11. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net-Maxxis4:17
12. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling4:27
13. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF4:29
14. Michael Dietrich (USA) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada4:33
15. John Hunt (USA) California Giant/Village4:43
16. Lucas Euser (USA) TIAA-CREF5:20
17. Mike Carter (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling5:22
18. Dominique Perras (Can) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada5:30
19. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling5:55
20. Mike Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF6:11
21. Steffano Barberi (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling6:38
22. Ryan Yee (USA) Successful Living-Park Pr7:05
23. Matt Willinger (USA) California Giant/Village7:09
24. Andy Guptill (USA) TargetTraining7:09
25. Kyle Colavito (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling7:24
26. Ian McKissick (USA) Recycled Cycles/Raleigh7:27
27. Craig McCartney (USA) Wild Oats/Al's Barber Sho7:29
28. Andy Edwards (USA) Wild Oats/Al's Barber Sho7:32
29. David Rodriguez (USA) BMC Racing Team7:37
30. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) BMC Racing Team7:40
31. Bryan Smith (USA) TIAA-CREF7:43
32. Kevin Rowe (USA) California Giant/Village7:49
33. Andrew Miller (USA) Successful Living-Park Pr7:50
34. Michael Olheiser (USA) MMW/CARVE8:02
35. Jarred Berger (USA) KAOS8:23
36. Stefan Rothe (USA) Mercy Cycling Team8:27
37. Joshua Bezecny (USA) TargetTraining8:38
38. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living-Park Pr9:04
39. Brian Dziewa (USA) Mercy Cycling Team9:06
40. Kyle Barbary (USA) BMC Racing Team9:10
41. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman9:14
42. Dan Vinson (USA) Kahala LaGrange9:26
43. Evan Lawrence (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman9:26
44. Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team10:07
45. Jose Garcia (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling10:07
46. Sam Johnson (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman10:29
47. Mike Telega (USA) California Giant/Village10:50
48. Adam Livingston (USA) Successful Living-Park Pr11:05
49. Jacob Rosebarger (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage11:36
50. Nick Friesen (USA) Landis/Trek/VW11:38
51. Shane Peltonen (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling12:41
52. Chris Stockburger (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling12:43
53. Jesse Gordon (USA) Park City Cycling Academy12:43
54. Daniel Doornbos (USA) NMBRA/NMVS12:47
55. Lee Rosenthal (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology12:57
56. Peter Knoop (USA) Memphis Motorwerks/Carve13:08
57. Johnny Hayes (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology13:15
58. Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA-CREF13:30
59. Matt Shriver (USA) TargetTraining13:45
60. Jason Klikna (USA) BMC Racing Team13:45
61. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Successful Living-Park Pr14:16
62. Jonathan Parrish (USA) Landis/Trek/VW14:30
63. Aram Dellalian (USA) Amgen Cycling14:50
64. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman15:15
65. David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek/VW15:22
66. Jaime Gandara (USA) Southwest Speed Cycling15:36
67. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage15:40
68. Ian Ayers (USA) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter16:05
69. Ian MacGregor (USA) TIAA-CREF16:12
70. Justin Morgan (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman16:14
71. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling16:30
72. Rahsaan Bahati (USA) TIAA-CREF16:55
73. Chris Kuhl (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology16:58
74. James Strangeland (USA) Broadmark/Hagens-Berman17:11
75. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Successful Living-Park Pr17:16
76. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net-Maxxis17:46
77. Paul Esposti (USA) Sports Garage18:06
78. David Wiswell (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology18:48
79. Brian Wyrick (USA) Mercy Cycling Team19:16
80. Danny Pate (USA) TIAA-CREF19:40
81. Mat Stephens (USA) Mercy Cycling Team20:22
82. Jack Seehofer (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling20:41
83. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW21:01
84. Skyler Bishop (USA) KodakGallery.com/Sierra Nevada21:27
85. Dario Falquier (USA) Webcor/Alto Velo21:38
86. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicycles23:51
87. Jon Heidemann (USA) Team Einstein's Cycling25:08
88. Ralph Henderson (USA) --25:57
89. Patrick Dunaway (USA) California Giant/Village28:05
90. Derek Wilkerson (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling28:35
91. Stephen Shepherd (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage28:36
92. Roy Pickavance (USA) Team Century Tel28:44
93. Ken Hanson (USA) BMC Racing Team29:02
94. Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team31:20
95. Frank Breure (Ned) Memphis Motorwerks/Carve34:01
96. Guy East (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology34:21
97. Marco Vasquez (USA) Team Kaos/Nebraska Medical41:32
98. Justin Hale (USA) BMC Racing Team42:09


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login