Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 6/06 7:01 am - Warp Speed Time Trial Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/06
 

Warp Speed Time Trial Abbotsford BC, Saturday May 6th
Courtesy Alex Pope, Team Soliton

Cat 1/2 Men
1. Bradley Fairall0:25:35.74
2. Damien Waugh0:26:09.93
3. John Tolkamp0:26:16.85
4. Trevor Connor0:26:18.03
5. Carl Jacobson0:26:27.13
6. Scott Slater0:26:32.78
7. Fraser Hayes0:26:33.00
8. Craig de Gier0:26:38.78
9. Kevin Noiles0:27:00.01
10. Scott Goguen0:27:01.45
11. Simon Craig0:27:02.65
12. Scott Laliberte0:27:09.98
13. David Goosen0:27:14.17
14. Greg Inkster0:27:16.10
15. Brad Slater0:27:39.30
16. Garth White0:27:52.03
17. John Perkins0:27:56.25
18. David Dunnison0:27:57.35
19. Jason Thompson0:28:24.36
20. Shane Savage0:28:43.21
21. Robin White0:29:49.93
Cat 3 Men
1. Michael Simpson0:26:04.56
2. Scott Malone0:27:24.49
3. Cody Campbell0:27:28.27
4. Nathan MacDonald0:27:46.84
5. Jeff Ain0:27:54.34
6. Matt Potma0:28:03.85
7. Jeff Castenmiller0:28:19.71
8. Jae-Ho Yoo0:28:24.97
9. Rob Mulder0:28:29.40
10. David Schneider0:28:34.71
11. Marco Sabatino0:28:39.86
12. Graeme Bant0:29:00.17
13. Doug Mulder0:29:20.76
14. Blair Scott0:29:21.14
15. Austin Macdougall0:29:30.63
16. Joel Lemaire0:29:31.09
17. Hans Bauck0:29:31.49
18. Maurie Kowalshi0:29:42.99
19. Jonathan Cheung0:29:46.57
20. Russell Stead0:30:01.29
Cat 4 Men
1. Paul Falcon0:27:42.69
2. Owen Sturgess0:27:48.85
3. Tyrone Maguire0:29:01.97
4. Anselmo Rossiello0:29:12.74
5. Stuart Lynne0:29:15.00
6. Robert Major0:29:15.76
7. Aaron Amar0:29:25.06
8. Jason Manning0:29:27.59
9. Sean Hickey0:29:36.56
10. Bob Lindsay0:29:42.29
11. Jeremy Stothers0:30:02.17
12. Jak New0:30:09.72
13. Darrin Grund0:30:31.26
14. Brian Wong0:30:48.73
15. Robert Feustel0:31:05.75
16. Wayne Henderson0:31:16.68
17. David Kosick0:32:00.10
18. Patrick Brick0:32:14.00
19. Chris Smit0:32:28.76
20. Jeff Hanninen0:33:15.26
Cat 5 Men
1. Paul Krochak0:27:21.72
2. Andrew Russell0:28:07.71
3. Travis Stevenson0:30:44.88
4. Clinton Kabler0:31:25.79
5. Zeb Pigott-Duggan0:31:57.25
6. Cameron Janos0:33:17.62
7. Mark Beynon0:33:18.84
8. Robert Gooch0:34:00.93
9. Bob Stoffberg0:34:48.05
10. Darrell Manning0:35:54.53
U15 Men
1. D.J. Manning0:32:28.61
2. Scott Mulder0:33:42.35
U17 Men
1. Gavin Coyre0:31:46.65
2. Jordan Ellis0:33:05.85
3. Hans Froese0:33:37.25
4. Andrew Hall0:34:38.16
5. Luke Branson0:36:20.45
6. Erik Norlander0:37:23.47
U19 Men
1. Jesse VanOene0:27:57.02
2. Michael Rothengatter0:30:16.90
3. Cameron Thorpe0:30:21.37
4. Andries Smit0:35:06.24
.
Cat 1/2/3 Women.
1. Mandy Poitras0:28:06.00
2. Leah Goldstein0:28:24.40
3. Christine Fletcher0:30:53.36
4. Barbara Zimich0:31:02.10
5. Lee Darling0:31:02.25
6. Lisa Dorian0:31:04.76
7. Maria Lee0:31:23.93
8. Leslie Vice0:31:55.46
9. Lisa Tasa0:32:09.84
10. Alena Radomsky0:32:11.54
11. Sherri Iwaschuk0:32:29.79
12. Sara Laliberte0:32:49.24
Tandem Women.
1. Shawn Marsolais/Claire Cameron0:30:21.69
Cat 4 Women.
1. Heather Gerth0:33:29.60
2. Jenelle Cassidy0:33:38.42
3. Linda Chow0:34:48.31
4. Karen Nakagawa0:35:09.21
5. Terry Kornuhak0:35:31.38
6. Efrat Veidman0:36:34.61
U15 Women
1. Megan Campbell0:39:19.35
2. Kathleen Wenting0:47:16.30
U17 Women
1. Camille Nonis0:36:18.27
2. Vanessa Tilson0:36:20.46
3. Rebecca Staynor0:38:16.70
4. Sara Froese0:39:38.75
U19 Women
1. Rachel Canning0:34:44.79
2. Kyla Giesbrecht0:35:25.53
3. Amanda Hau0:37:59.91


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login