Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 7/06 9:22 am - MTB World Cup VIGO: Results for 4X Final, DH Semi's and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/06
 

Vigo DH World Cup #1 Spain

Photos by Frank Bodenmüller Photography, MTBsector.com

4X Finals

Men
1. Mickal Prokop (Cze)
2. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
3. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets
4. Joost Wichman (Ned)

Women
1. Jill Kintner (USA) GT
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse
3. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized
4. Joey Gough (GBr)

DH SemiFinal

WomenTimeDiff.
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse2:50.7040
2. Marielle Saner (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui2:52.9862.282
3. Rachel Atherton (GBr) Team Animal/Giant2:54.0673.363
4. Bernardita Pizarro (Chi)2:54.3113.607
5. Vanessa Quin (NZl)2:55.8485.144
6. Celine Gros (Fra)2:56.2465.542
7. Helen Gaskell (GBr)2:56.5905.886
8. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets Factory Team2:57.2906.586
9. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Qbikes2:58.5027.798
10. Kathleen Pruitt (USA)2:58.6797.975
11. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)3:05.36114.657
12. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)3:06.60115.897
13. Claire Buchar (Can)3:07.11816.414
14. Floriane Pugin (Fra)3:07.83517.131
15. Danika Schroeter (Can)3:09.23718.533
16. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized Factory Racing3:11.44220.738
17. Katrina Strand (Can)3:11.84221.138
18. Petra Bernhard (Aut) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing3:12.01921.315
19. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbörsp Downhill Racing3:12.20521.501
20. Brook Baker (Can)3:18.35827.654
21. Anja Rees Jones (GBr)3:20.70530.001
22. Mireia Bosca Ballester (Esp)3:21.85831.154
23. Violeta Janeiro Alfageme (Esp)3:22.15931.455
24. Patricia Loureiro (Bra)3:23.66632.962
25. Sophie Borderes (Fra)3:30.94640.242
26. Hannah Lsteffens, (USA)3:37.55146.847
27. Daniela Bossard (Sui)3:41.55050.846
28. Jaime Mart (Bar)3:45.51054.806
29. Maria Michalogiannaki (Gre)3:54.3661:03.662
30. Ajnoha Fontan Omil (Esp)4:14.8941:24.190
MenTimeDiff
1. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut2:24.5660
2. Steve Peat (GBr)2:25.1400.574
3. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets Factory Team 2:25.2940.728
4. Cedric Gracia (Fra)2:26.8762.31
5. Nathan Rennie (Aus)2:27.5843.018
6. Samuel Hill (Aus)2:28.2063.64
7. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda2:28.9514.385
8. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal/Giant2:29.5174.951
9. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:29.5374.971
10. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Qbikes2:29.6115.045
11. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:30.5495.983
12. Joris Bigoni (Fra)2:31.3546.788
13. Jared Graves (Aus)2:31.4496.883
14. Markus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racing2:31.5026.936
15. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:32.1287.562
16. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal/Giant2:32.2517.685
17. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)2:33.0588.492
18. Andrew Neethling (RSA)2:33.4488.882
19. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Qbikes2:34.2769.71
20. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)2:34.4629.896
21. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda2:34.5169.95
22. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group2:34.59210.026
23. FRA Camellini,Julien (Cox)2:34.85010.284
24. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Suspension2:35.22910.663
25. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant-Racing-Team 2:35.35610.79
26. Roger Gonzalez Salvador (Esp)2:35.36510.799
27. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing 2:35.56310.997
28. Dave Wardell (GBr)2:35.70211.136
29. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:36.02411.458
30. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:36.03811.472
31. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:36.67112.105
32. Duncan Riffle (USA)2:36.71312.147
33. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)2:36.75212.186
34. Romain Saladini (Fra)2:36.89012.324
35. Rowen Sorrell (GBr) Mojo Suspension2:37.13212.566
36. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:37.13912.573
37. Michal Marosi (Cze) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing2:37.14312.577
38. Brendan Fairclough, (GBr)2:37.15412.588
39. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp)2:37.16812.602
40. Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center2:37.40412.838
41. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)2:37.48412.918
42. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)2:37.62113.055
43. Chris Ball (GBr) Mojo Suspension2:37.73013.164
44. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)2:37.81713.251
45. Ralph Jones (GBr)2:37.87213.306
46. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi-Abarth2:37.99313.427
47. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)2:38.06613.5
48. Stuart Thomson (GBr)2:38.28513.719
49. Remy Charrier (Fra)2:38.36513.799
50. Frank Schneider (Ger)2:38.42713.861
51. Kyle Strait (USA)2:38.44313.877
52. Alexandre Sicard (Fra)2:38.56714.001
53. Emanuel Pombo (Por)2:38.73314.167
54. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)2:38.80614.24
55. Damien Mermoud (Sui) Suspension Center2:38.86614.3
56. Herman Olund (Swe)2:39.21114.645
57. Joshua Toland (USA)2:39.27214.706
58. Ben Cathro (GBr)2:39.34814.782
59. James Hughes (GBr)2:39.54214.976
60. Gary Forrest (GBr)2:39.67315.107
61. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)2:39.92715.361
62. Yoann Barelli (Fra) Team Lapierre International2:40.09515.529
63. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)2:40.32415.758
64. Richard Cheetham (GBr)2:40.37515.809
65. Mario Schurter (Sui)2:40.77216.206
66. Florent Payet (Fra)2:40.82016.254
67. Quentin Derbier (Fra)2:41.51216.946
68. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets Factory Team 2:41.55116.985
69. Rob Warner (GBr)2:41.64017.074
70. Andre Beato (Por)2:41.66217.096
71. Dan Harper (GBr) Gumball 30002:41.77917.213
72. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Esp)2:41.95717.391
73. Tom Deacon (GBr)2:42.01917.453
74. Joan Vicente Merida (Esp)2:42.24917.683
75. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)2:42.26717.701
76. Ben Reid (Irl)2:42.30017.734
77. Lee Bertram (GBr)2:42.43417.868
78. Renato Ventura (Por)2:42.68218.116
79. Aurelien Giordanengo (Fra) Team Lapierre International2:42.68318.117
80. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk2:42.70218.136


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login