Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/06 7:58 am - Brockville Road Race for Habitat


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/06
 

Brockville Road Race for Habitat Saturday May 13th, Brockville ON

Presented by Brockville Cycling Club & Cronks Bicycle Shoppe

Cadet Men / Junior Women - 38.0 km
1. Andrew Lattimore (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)54:53
2. Devon Novakowski (Independent - RMU17)at s.t.
3. Matteo Dal-Cin (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)0:16
4. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)2:43
5. Denise Ramsden (Ticycle - RWU17)s.t.
6. Jonathan Nause (Independent - RMU17)2:49
7. Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWJ)7:48
8. Jason Daplyn (Brockville Cycling Club - RMU17)14:08
Senior / Master Women - 77.0 km
1. Sue Schlatter (Fresh Air Experience Racing Team - RWE.3)1:55:03
2. Kathy Lewis (Ti Racing - RWMB)at 3:28
3. Melissa Chappel (Aztech / Cyclepath - RWE.3)5:42
4. Wendy Blagdon (Fresh Air Experience Racing Team - RWE.3)10:07
5. Sophie Matte (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada - RWE.3)s.t.
6. Michelle Gauthier (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada - RWE.3)11:34
7. Sharolyn Higgs (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.3)11:48
8. Catherine Campbell (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada - RWE.3)
9. Cynthia Phelan (Fresh Air Experience Racing Team - RWE.3)13:12
10. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.3)17:51
11. Jennifer Simpson (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RWMA)25:33
DNF. Vicki Thomas (Ride With Rendall - RWMA)
DNF. Susan Croswell (Ti Racing - RWMB)
DNF. Tricia K. Spooner (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RWE.2)
Master B/C/D Men - 77.0 km
1. Thomas J. Stevens (Cyclelogicracing - RMMB)1:52:18
2. Jon Gee (Ti Racing - RMMB)at s.t.
3. Bradley Martel (Ride With Rendall - RMMB)1:04
4. James Laird (Ti Racing - RMMC)1:07
5. Ronald Ross (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMMB)1:20
6. Stephen Basiren (Ti Racing - RMMB)3:01
7. Paul O`Blenes (The Cyclery - RMMB)3:06
8. Chris Grainger (Ti Racing - RMMB)3:09
9. Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo Club - RMMB)
10. Ralph Leies (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB)
11. Stephen Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMC)all s.t.
12. Chris Mullington (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB)3:16
13. Michel Lalonde (Ti Racing - RMMB)
14. Rick Sudac (Ride With Rendall - RMMC)
15. Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMB)
16. Allen Consky (Team Race - RMMC)all s.t.
17. Chris Strasser (Brockville Cycling Club - RMMB)6:14
18. George Kolbe (Brockville Cycling Club - RMMB)10:46
OTL. Greg Phelan (Brockville Cycling Club - RMMB)
OTL. Richard Petty (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMB)
OTL. Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMB)
OTL. Taras Kowalczyszyn (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMC)
OTL. Victor Limbeek (Independent - RMMC)
DNF. Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB)
DNF. Victor Reinberg (Independent - RMMC)
DNF. Carlo Dal-Cin (Bike Race Ottawa - RMMB)
DNF. Gilles Cordier (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMB)
Senior 3 / Master A / Junior Men - 96.0 km
1. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB)2:17:30
2. David Gazsi (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMMA)
3. Edmund Watson (Ti Racing - RMU23.3)
4. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave Fm - RMMA)
5. Nicholas Vienneau (Ti Racing - RME.3)
6. Warren Macdonald (Ride With Rendall - RMMA)
7. Ka-Hung Law (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMA)all s.t.
8. Alexander Fulton (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.3)0:31
9. Jordan Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.3)
10. Casey Macleod (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMA)
11. Marc Lapointe (Ride With Rendall - RMMA)
12. Peter Meier (Brockville Cycling Club - RMMA)
13. Tim Blackwell (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMA)
14. Scott Alistair (Cycle Logik Serona - RMMA)
15. Marc Boudreau (Ride With Rendall - RMMA)
16. Mark Tenbult (Brockville Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
17. Ian Jarvis (Mcmaster - RME.3)
18. Michael Amaral (Newmarket Eagles - RME.3)
19. Jared Whiteside (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)
20. Andrew Lees (Fresh Air Experience Racing Team - RME.3)
21. Bryson Bowers (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMU23.3)
22. Marco Li (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.3)
23. Paul Meier (Brockville Cycling Club - RMMA)
24. David Farnell (J & J Cycle / Tabasco - RMJ)
25. Dave Kervin (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)
26. Ryan Phelps (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)
27. Rob Fletcher (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)
28. Scott Wood (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
29. Doug Hinan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
30. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)
31. Brian Eberdt (Independent - RME.3)
32. Colin Howard (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
33. Charles Bougie (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMA)
34. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)
35. Todd Olynick (Sepps - RME.3)
36. Mike Novo (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave Fm - RMMA)
37. Steven Alexander (Project Freeride - RMMA)
38. Paul Chedore (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMMA)
39. David Munden (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada - RME.3)
40. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)
41. Erwan Peres (Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais - RMMA)
42. Adam Fitzsimmons (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMMA)
43. Ka-Yu Law (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMA)
44. Francois Beaupre (Frank's Red Hot Racing - RMMA)
45. Noel Savage (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)all s.t.
46. Derrek Ivey (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMU23.3)1:30
47. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)1:35
48. Scott Sexsmith (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)2:03
49. Tim Reid (Ti Racing - RME.3)4:56
50. Robert Orr (Ti Racing - RME.3)9:06
51. Yulrick Fernetich (Ti Racing - RME.3)s.t.
52. Dominic Guiver (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMJ)10:00
53. Josiah Roher (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMU23.3)10:07
54. Michael Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada - RME.3)s.t.
55. Joe Mcmaster (Independent - RME.3)11:30
56. Guy Lacroix (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada - RME.3)13:30
DNF. Michael Flavell (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMJ)
DNF. Adrian Das (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Rob Campbell (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Mike Steed (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Darryl Kidec (Runners Life - RMMA)
DNF. Gordon Smith (Chain Gang - RME.3)
DNF. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMA)
DNF. Antoine Gauthier (Euro-Sports.Ca / Kompressor Kanada - RME.3)
DNF. Peter McIlquham (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)
DNF. Ian Bickis (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Todd Whitehorne (Brockville Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Craig Burge (Ottawa Sleeman Wheelman - RMMA)
DNF. Joe Mcmaster (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Scott Murison (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Matt Parnell (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Andrew Kruger (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMMA)
DNF. John Condron (Ticycle Racing - RME.3)
DNF. Jamie Capisciolto (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)
Senior 1/2 Men - 125.0 km
1. Derrick St. John (Ride With Rendall - RME.1)3:00:37
2. Cameron Hughes (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)at 0:55
3. Thorben Wieditz (Ital Pasta Transport Belmire - RME.1)1:08
4. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)4:44
5. Matthew Bonin (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.1)4:49
6. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMU23.2)5:12
7. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)s.t.
8. John Fee (Fresh Air Experience Racing Team - RME.2)5:32
9. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)5:36
10. Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall - RME.1)s.t.
11. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)5:45
12. David Coughlin (Independent - RME.2)6:03
13. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)11:17
14. Stephen Keeping (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU23.2)
15. John Christopher Reid (Midweek - RME.2)both s.t.
16. Charlie Gorman (Fresh Air Experience Racing Team - RME.1)16:01
17. Travis Brown (The Cyclery - RME.2)16:17
OTL. Gerald Chen (Fresh Air Experience Racing Team - RME.2)
DNF. James Brooks (Ottawa Sleeman Wheelman - RME.2)
DNF. Neil Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)
DNF. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.2)



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login